Çeliksoft Yazılım Hizmetleri
BACK TO EWFED.COM
Search competition or country or city or year
Search weightlifters
EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING FEDARATION
EXPORT AS EXCEL
RESULTS MEDALIST TEAM CLASSIFICATION MEDALS & PLACES SINCLAIR LIST OFFICIALS DOCS

FILTER RESULTS

48 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.70 67.5 70.0 *72.5 70.0
2 Toumparova Siika W BUL 47.80 67.5 70.0 *75.0 70.0
3 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 47.30 65.0 *67.5 67.5 67.5
4 Popova Snezjanna W RUS 47.60 62.5 65.0 *67.5 65.0
5 Földi Csilla W HUN 47.80 *65.0 *65.0 65.0 65.0
6 Manca Danila W ITA 46.20 *60.0 60.0 *62.5 60.0
7 Chatziavramidou Evdokia W GRE 47.40 57.5 *60.0 60.0 60.0
8 Cicha Ester W CZE 47.40 45.0 50.0 *52.5 50.0

48 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.70 85.0 90.0 92.5 92.5
2 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 47.30 *85.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
3 Popova Snezjanna W RUS 47.60 82.5 85.0 *87.5 85.0
4 Toumparova Siika W BUL 47.80 85.0 *90.0 *95.0 85.0
5 Chatziavramidou Evdokia W GRE 47.40 75.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
6 Földi Csilla W HUN 47.80 *80.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0
7 Manca Danila W ITA 46.20 *75.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0
8 Cicha Ester W CZE 47.40 62.5 *65.0 *65.0 62.5

48 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.70 70.0 92.5 162.5
2 Toumparova Siika W BUL 47.80 70.0 85.0 155.0
3 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 47.30 67.5 85.0 152.5
4 Popova Snezjanna W RUS 47.60 65.0 85.0 150.0
5 Földi Csilla W HUN 47.80 65.0 80.0 145.0
6 Chatziavramidou Evdokia W GRE 47.40 60.0 80.0 140.0
7 Manca Danila W ITA 46.20 60.0 75.0 135.0
8 Cicha Ester W CZE 47.40 50.0 62.5 112.5

53 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Dragneva-Rifatova Izabela W BUL 52.00 75.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
2 Denekova Dagmar W SVK 52.00 *75.0 75.0 80.0 80.0
3 Bohm Maria W SWE 52.30 65.0 67.5 70.0 70.0
4 Stroubou Anna W GRE 52.50 67.5 70.0 *72.5 70.0
5 Mathe Gabriella W HUN 52.30 *65.0 65.0 *70.0 65.0
6 Monteiro Maria W POR 52.30 60.0 62.5 65.0 65.0
7 Socko Agnieszka W POL 52.50 62.5 *65.0 *65.0 62.5

53 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Dragneva-Rifatova Izabela W BUL 52.00 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5
2 Denekova Dagmar W SVK 52.00 92.5 97.5 *102.5 97.5
3 Stroubou Anna W GRE 52.50 85.0 *87.5 87.5 87.5
4 Mathe Gabriella W HUN 52.30 82.5 *85.0 *85.0 82.5
5 Monteiro Maria W POR 52.30 80.0 82.5 *85.0 82.5
6 Bohm Maria W SWE 52.30 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
7 Socko Agnieszka W POL 52.50 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0

53 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Dragneva-Rifatova Izabela W BUL 52.00 80.0 102.5 182.5
2 Denekova Dagmar W SVK 52.00 80.0 97.5 177.5
3 Stroubou Anna W GRE 52.50 70.0 87.5 157.5
4 Bohm Maria W SWE 52.30 70.0 80.0 150.0
5 Mathe Gabriella W HUN 52.30 65.0 82.5 147.5
6 Monteiro Maria W POR 52.30 65.0 82.5 147.5
7 Socko Agnieszka W POL 52.50 62.5 80.0 142.5

58 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Simova Neli W BUL 54.15 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
2 Misterska Dominika W POL 57.45 80.0 *82.5 82.5 82.5
3 Aristova Galina W RUS 57.60 77.5 80.0 82.5 82.5
4 Christoforidou Maria W GRE 57.20 77.5 80.0 *82.5 80.0
5 Müller Claudia W GER 57.75 72.5 77.5 *80.0 77.5
6 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 57.10 70.0 72.5 75.0 75.0
7 Aconiti Isabella W ITA 57.10 *75.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0
8 Breeze Michaela W GBR 57.35 70.0 72.5 *75.0 72.5
9 Korcianova Marie W CZE 57.70 *67.5 *67.5 67.5 67.5
10 Ramalho Sonia W POR 57.00 *65.0 65.0 *67.5 65.0
11 Giessing Dorte W DEN 57.95 *57.5 57.5 *60.0 57.5

58 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Simova Neli W BUL 54.15 100.0 105.0 107.5 107.5
2 Misterska Dominika W POL 57.45 100.0 102.5 107.5 107.5
3 Christoforidou Maria W GRE 57.20 97.5 100.0 102.5 102.5
4 Aconiti Isabella W ITA 57.10 97.5 *100.0 100.0 100.0
5 Müller Claudia W GER 57.75 92.5 *97.5 97.5 97.5
6 Breeze Michaela W GBR 57.35 87.5 92.5 *95.0 92.5
7 Aristova Galina W RUS 57.60 *92.5 92.5 *97.5 92.5
8 Ramalho Sonia W POR 57.00 82.5 85.0 87.5 87.5
9 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 57.10 85.0 87.5 *90.0 87.5
10 Korcianova Marie W CZE 57.70 *82.5 82.5 *87.5 82.5
11 Giessing Dorte W DEN 57.95 *72.5 *72.5 *72.5 0

58 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Simova Neli W BUL 54.15 85.0 107.5 192.5
2 Misterska Dominika W POL 57.45 82.5 107.5 190.0
3 Christoforidou Maria W GRE 57.20 80.0 102.5 182.5
4 Aconiti Isabella W ITA 57.10 75.0 100.0 175.0
5 Aristova Galina W RUS 57.60 82.5 92.5 175.0
6 Müller Claudia W GER 57.75 77.5 97.5 175.0
7 Breeze Michaela W GBR 57.35 72.5 92.5 165.0
8 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 57.10 75.0 87.5 162.5
9 Ramalho Sonia W POR 57.00 65.0 87.5 152.5
10 Korcianova Marie W CZE 57.70 67.5 82.5 150.0
11 Giessing Dorte W DEN 57.95 57.5 0 0.0

63 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.45 87.5 92.5 95.0 95.0
2 Popova Valentina W RUS 62.80 87.5 *92.5 *92.5 87.5
3 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 62.50 82.5 85.0 *87.5 85.0
4 Szczepanska Aneta W POL 62.10 *80.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
5 Tsakiri Anastasia W GRE 61.75 75.0 *80.0 *80.0 75.0
6 Saxton Jay W GBR 62.45 70.0 75.0 *80.0 75.0
7 Hahn Simone W GER 61.75 65.0 70.0 72.5 72.5
8 Kappenstein Petra W GER 62.40 67.5 *72.5 72.5 72.5
9 Solcianska Monika W SVK 62.00 65.0 *70.0 *70.0 65.0
10 Pirkkiö Riitta W FIN 62.90 *65.0 65.0 *67.5 65.0
11 Alakoski Joana W FIN 61.75 *60.0 60.0 *62.5 60.0
12 Moosdorf Rikke W DEN 62.95 *67.5 *67.5 *67.5 0

63 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 62.80 110.0 115.0 *122.5 115.0
2 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.45 107.5 110.0 112.5 112.5
3 Szczepanska Aneta W POL 62.10 100.0 105.0 *110.0 105.0
4 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 62.50 100.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
5 Tsakiri Anastasia W GRE 61.75 92.5 97.5 102.5 102.5
6 Saxton Jay W GBR 62.45 90.0 95.0 100.0 100.0
7 Hahn Simone W GER 61.75 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
8 Kappenstein Petra W GER 62.40 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
9 Moosdorf Rikke W DEN 62.95 *85.0 85.0 87.5 87.5
10 Solcianska Monika W SVK 62.00 85.0 *87.5 *90.0 85.0
11 Pirkkiö Riitta W FIN 62.90 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
12 Alakoski Joana W FIN 61.75 *80.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0

63 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.45 95.0 112.5 207.5
2 Popova Valentina W RUS 62.80 87.5 115.0 202.5
3 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 62.50 85.0 105.0 190.0
4 Szczepanska Aneta W POL 62.10 80.0 105.0 185.0
5 Tsakiri Anastasia W GRE 61.75 75.0 102.5 177.5
6 Saxton Jay W GBR 62.45 75.0 100.0 175.0
7 Hahn Simone W GER 61.75 72.5 95.0 167.5
8 Kappenstein Petra W GER 62.40 72.5 95.0 167.5
9 Solcianska Monika W SVK 62.00 65.0 85.0 150.0
10 Pirkkiö Riitta W FIN 62.90 65.0 85.0 150.0
11 Alakoski Joana W FIN 61.75 60.0 80.0 140.0
12 Moosdorf Rikke W DEN 62.95 0 87.5 0.0

69 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Markus Erzsebet W HUN 67.35 92.5 95.0 *97.5 95.0
2 Glaz Olga W RUS 68.25 87.5 90.0 92.5 92.5
3 Kabirova Svetlana W RUS 66.00 *87.5 90.0 *95.0 90.0
4 Prej Beata W POL 68.40 85.0 87.5 90.0 90.0
5 Kerkelova Daniela W BUL 66.30 80.0 85.0 87.5 87.5
6 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 65.80 77.5 *80.0 80.0 80.0
7 Tiron Genoveva W ROU 67.60 75.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
8 Tatsi Maria W GRE 66.30 77.5 *82.5 *82.5 77.5
9 Moldenhauer Anja W GER 66.55 72.5 77.5 *80.0 77.5
10 Lie Urun Merete W NOR 64.85 67.5 *72.5 72.5 72.5
11 Beiter Tina W DEN 67.20 *67.5 67.5 72.5 72.5
12 Van der Stoep Yvonne W NED 64.25 65.0 *70.0 70.0 70.0
13 Hietikko Kirsi W FIN 69.00 *75.0 *75.0 *75.0 0

69 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Markus Erzsebet W HUN 67.35 112.5 117.5 120.0 120.0
2 Kabirova Svetlana W RUS 66.00 110.0 115.0 117.5 117.5
3 Prej Beata W POL 68.40 *112.5 112.5 117.5 117.5
4 Glaz Olga W RUS 68.25 *107.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
5 Tatsi Maria W GRE 66.30 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
6 Kerkelova Daniela W BUL 66.30 102.5 *107.5 107.5 107.5
7 Tiron Genoveva W ROU 67.60 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
8 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 65.80 *102.5 102.5 *105.0 102.5
9 Moldenhauer Anja W GER 66.55 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5
10 Lie Urun Merete W NOR 64.85 87.5 92.5 *95.0 92.5
11 Beiter Tina W DEN 67.20 87.5 *92.5 92.5 92.5
12 Hietikko Kirsi W FIN 69.00 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
13 Van der Stoep Yvonne W NED 64.25 85.0 *90.0 *90.0 85.0

69 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Markus Erzsebet W HUN 67.35 95.0 120.0 215.0
2 Kabirova Svetlana W RUS 66.00 90.0 117.5 207.5
3 Prej Beata W POL 68.40 90.0 117.5 207.5
4 Glaz Olga W RUS 68.25 92.5 112.5 205.0
5 Kerkelova Daniela W BUL 66.30 87.5 107.5 195.0
6 Tatsi Maria W GRE 66.30 77.5 110.0 187.5
7 Tiron Genoveva W ROU 67.60 80.0 105.0 185.0
8 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 65.80 80.0 102.5 182.5
9 Moldenhauer Anja W GER 66.55 77.5 102.5 180.0
10 Lie Urun Merete W NOR 64.85 72.5 92.5 165.0
11 Beiter Tina W DEN 67.20 72.5 92.5 165.0
12 Van der Stoep Yvonne W NED 64.25 70.0 85.0 155.0
13 Hietikko Kirsi W FIN 69.00 0 90.0 0.0

75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Danko Ilona W HUN 71.25 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
2 Carrio Esteban Monica W ESP 73.80 95.0 97.5 100.0 100.0
3 Takacs Maria W HUN 73.15 *95.0 95.0 97.5 97.5
4 Komendanskaja Irina W RUS 71.45 90.0 *92.5 95.0 95.0
5 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 72.95 90.0 92.5 95.0 95.0
6 Lundahl Karolina W FIN 74.55 90.0 92.5 *95.0 92.5
7 Torazza Manuela W ITA 72.85 85.0 *90.0 90.0 90.0
8 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 74.75 85.0 *90.0 90.0 90.0
9 Back Diana W FIN 74.25 82.5 *85.0 85.0 85.0
10 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 73.55 *82.5 *82.5 82.5 82.5
11 Geambasu Mihaela W ROU 74.75 80.0 *87.5 *87.5 80.0
12 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 73.10 *72.5 72.5 *77.5 72.5

75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Takacs Maria W HUN 73.15 120.0 122.5 127.5 127.5
2 Danko Ilona W HUN 71.25 115.0 117.5 122.5 122.5
3 Carrio Esteban Monica W ESP 73.80 110.0 115.0 *117.5 115.0
4 Torazza Manuela W ITA 72.85 105.0 110.0 112.5 112.5
5 Geambasu Mihaela W ROU 74.75 100.0 *110.0 110.0 110.0
6 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 74.75 105.0 *110.0 110.0 110.0
7 Komendanskaja Irina W RUS 71.45 107.5 *112.5 *115.0 107.5
8 Lundahl Karolina W FIN 74.55 *107.5 107.5 *112.5 107.5
9 Back Diana W FIN 74.25 102.5 105.0 *107.5 105.0
10 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 72.95 102.5 *110.0 *110.0 102.5
11 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 73.55 *100.0 100.0 *107.5 100.0
12 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 73.10 95.0 *100.0 *100.0 95.0

75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Takacs Maria W HUN 73.15 97.5 127.5 225.0
2 Danko Ilona W HUN 71.25 100.0 122.5 222.5
3 Carrio Esteban Monica W ESP 73.80 100.0 115.0 215.0
4 Komendanskaja Irina W RUS 71.45 95.0 107.5 202.5
5 Torazza Manuela W ITA 72.85 90.0 112.5 202.5
6 Lundahl Karolina W FIN 74.55 92.5 107.5 200.0
7 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 74.75 90.0 110.0 200.0
8 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 72.95 95.0 102.5 197.5
9 Back Diana W FIN 74.25 85.0 105.0 190.0
10 Geambasu Mihaela W ROU 74.75 80.0 110.0 190.0
11 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 73.55 82.5 100.0 182.5
12 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 73.10 72.5 95.0 167.5

+75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Wróbel Agata W POL 105.00 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
2 Riesterer Monique W GER 86.55 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5
3 Takacs Erika W HUN 99.90 95.0 100.0 *102.5 100.0
4 Sederholm Katariina W NOR 93.40 92.5 *97.5 97.5 97.5
5 Roudenok Victoria W UKR 85.90 95.0 *100.0 *100.0 95.0
6 Tkachuk Elena W UKR 86.70 90.0 *92.5 *92.5 90.0
7 Laushkina Ludmilla W RUS 90.35 80.0 *85.0 85.0 85.0
8 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 80.45 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0

+75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Takacs Erika W HUN 99.90 125.0 *130.0 *130.0 125.0
2 Riesterer Monique W GER 86.55 122.5 *127.5 *130.0 122.5
3 Roudenok Victoria W UKR 85.90 110.0 120.0 *127.5 120.0
4 Wróbel Agata W POL 105.00 120.0 *125.0 *125.0 120.0
5 Sederholm Katariina W NOR 93.40 117.5 *122.5 *122.5 117.5
6 Laushkina Ludmilla W RUS 90.35 102.5 107.5 *112.5 107.5
7 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 80.45 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
8 Tkachuk Elena W UKR 86.70 *105.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0

+75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Riesterer Monique W GER 86.55 102.5 122.5 225.0
2 Takacs Erika W HUN 99.90 100.0 125.0 225.0
3 Wróbel Agata W POL 105.00 105.0 120.0 225.0
4 Roudenok Victoria W UKR 85.90 95.0 120.0 215.0
5 Sederholm Katariina W NOR 93.40 97.5 117.5 215.0
6 Tkachuk Elena W UKR 86.70 90.0 105.0 195.0
7 Laushkina Ludmilla W RUS 90.35 85.0 107.5 192.5
8 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 80.45 80.0 105.0 185.0

56 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.80 115.0 120.0 122.5 122.5
2 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.20 110.0 *115.0 115.0 115.0
3 Jigau Adrian M ROU 55.60 110.0 115.0 *117.5 115.0
4 Russev Naiden M BUL 55.70 110.0 *115.0 115.0 115.0
5 Ciharean Traian M ROU 55.60 *112.5 *112.5 112.5 112.5
6 Ananian Atom M RUS 55.70 107.5 112.5 *115.0 112.5
7 Gorzelniak Marek M POL 55.90 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
8 Landeszman Tibor M HUN 56.00 100.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
9 Alves Nuno M POR 55.50 95.0 *100.0 *100.0 95.0
10 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 54.60 *92.5 *92.5 92.5 92.5

56 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.80 150.0 *160.0 160.0 160.0
2 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.20 137.5 142.5 145.0 145.0
3 Russev Naiden M BUL 55.70 *137.5 137.5 145.0 145.0
4 Gorzelniak Marek M POL 55.90 140.0 145.0 *152.5 145.0
5 Jigau Adrian M ROU 55.60 137.5 *142.5 142.5 142.5
6 Ananian Atom M RUS 55.70 132.5 140.0 *145.0 140.0
7 Landeszman Tibor M HUN 56.00 130.0 *135.0 *135.0 130.0
8 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 54.60 *120.0 120.0 125.0 125.0
9 Alves Nuno M POR 55.50 120.0 *125.0 125.0 125.0
10 Ciharean Traian M ROU 55.60 0

56 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.80 122.5 160.0 282.5
2 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.20 115.0 145.0 260.0
3 Russev Naiden M BUL 55.70 115.0 145.0 260.0
4 Jigau Adrian M ROU 55.60 115.0 142.5 257.5
5 Gorzelniak Marek M POL 55.90 110.0 145.0 255.0
6 Ananian Atom M RUS 55.70 112.5 140.0 252.5
7 Landeszman Tibor M HUN 56.00 105.0 130.0 235.0
8 Alves Nuno M POR 55.50 95.0 125.0 220.0
9 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 54.60 92.5 125.0 217.5
10 Ciharean Traian M ROU 55.60 112.5 0 0.0

62 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.40 130.0 135.0 *137.5 135.0
2 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.35 125.0 *130.0 130.0 130.0
3 Farkas Zoltan M HUN 61.60 *130.0 *130.0 130.0 130.0
4 Yagci Mucahit M TUR 61.10 127.5 *132.5 *132.5 127.5
5 Melikov Assif M AZE 61.40 127.5 *132.5 *132.5 127.5
6 Souleimanov Elkhan M AZE 61.60 127.5 *132.5 *132.5 127.5
7 Darbinyan Eduard M ARM 61.65 122.5 *127.5 *127.5 122.5
8 Grabueca Igor M MDA 61.90 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
9 Welling Jyrki M FIN 61.85 110.0 115.0 *117.5 115.0
10 Welling Jarkko M FIN 61.55 105.0 110.0 112.5 112.5
11 Portillo Medrano Alfonso M ESP 61.90 *107.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
12 Emiliano Kosta M ALB 62.00 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
13 Morozovs Vladimirs M LAT 61.45 *105.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
14 Healy Wayne M IRL 61.60 90.0 95.0 *100.0 95.0

62 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.35 155.0 162.5 165.0 165.0
2 Yagci Mucahit M TUR 61.10 157.5 *162.5 162.5 162.5
3 Souleimanov Elkhan M AZE 61.60 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
4 Farkas Zoltan M HUN 61.60 155.0 *160.0 160.0 160.0
5 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.40 157.5 *162.5 *162.5 157.5
6 Darbinyan Eduard M ARM 61.65 150.0 *157.5 157.5 157.5
7 Grabueca Igor M MDA 61.90 145.0 152.5 *155.0 152.5
8 Welling Jyrki M FIN 61.85 137.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
9 Portillo Medrano Alfonso M ESP 61.90 140.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
10 Welling Jarkko M FIN 61.55 135.0 *140.0 *140.0 135.0
11 Morozovs Vladimirs M LAT 61.45 130.0 *135.0 *135.0 130.0
12 Emiliano Kosta M ALB 62.00 130.0 *135.0 130.0
13 Healy Wayne M IRL 61.60 120.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
14 Melikov Assif M AZE 61.40 *165.0 *165.0 *170.0 0

62 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.35 130.0 165.0 295.0
2 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.40 135.0 157.5 292.5
3 Yagci Mucahit M TUR 61.10 127.5 162.5 290.0
4 Farkas Zoltan M HUN 61.60 130.0 160.0 290.0
5 Souleimanov Elkhan M AZE 61.60 127.5 160.0 287.5
6 Darbinyan Eduard M ARM 61.65 122.5 157.5 280.0
7 Grabueca Igor M MDA 61.90 120.0 152.5 272.5
8 Welling Jyrki M FIN 61.85 115.0 147.5 262.5
9 Portillo Medrano Alfonso M ESP 61.90 112.5 145.0 257.5
10 Welling Jarkko M FIN 61.55 112.5 135.0 247.5
11 Emiliano Kosta M ALB 62.00 110.0 130.0 240.0
12 Morozovs Vladimirs M LAT 61.45 105.0 130.0 235.0
13 Healy Wayne M IRL 61.60 95.0 125.0 220.0
14 Melikov Assif M AZE 61.40 127.5 0 0.0

69 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Jeliazkov Plamen M BUL 68.60 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
2 Lavrenov Sergei M BLR 68.25 *145.0 145.0 150.0 150.0
3 Batmaz Ergun M TUR 68.90 145.0 *147.5 *150.0 145.0
4 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 68.30 *140.0 *140.0 140.0 140.0
5 Güler Fedail M TUR 68.60 *140.0 140.0 *145.0 140.0
6 Moussaev Ramzan M AZE 68.95 *135.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
7 Amreyan Hovhannes M ARM 69.00 *135.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
8 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 67.35 *135.0 *137.5 137.5 137.5
9 Popov Vladimir M MDA 67.55 130.0 135.0 137.5 137.5
10 Dodita Marian-Nicolae M ROU 68.05 130.0 137.5 *142.5 137.5
11 Behm Andreas M GER 68.55 132.5 137.5 *142.5 137.5
12 Pustavoi Alexander M BLR 68.60 132.5 *137.5 137.5 137.5
13 Demeure Francois M BEL 68.85 137.5 *140.0 *140.0 137.5
14 Metveev Andrei M RUS 68.85 132.5 137.5 *142.5 137.5
15 Tahkmazian Armenak M DEN 68.25 130.0 135.0 *140.0 135.0
16 Popa Adrian M HUN 68.70 *135.0 *135.0 135.0 135.0
17 Ficco Vincenzo M ITA 68.50 125.0 130.0 *132.5 130.0
18 Natusiewicz Wojciech M POL 68.55 125.0 *130.0 *130.0 125.0
19 Larsson Björn M SWE 68.45 *120.0 120.0 *125.0 120.0
20 Rozalina Dionisio M NED 68.45 117.5 *120.0 *120.0 117.5
21 Janicek Miroslav M SVK 68.80 117.5 *122.5 *122.5 117.5
22 Eskelinen Junamatti M FIN 68.10 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
23 Kinnunen Kari M FIN 68.15 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
24 Byrne Eamon M IRL 68.55 *107.5 *107.5 *107.5 0

69 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Metveev Andrei M RUS 68.85 170.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
2 Güler Fedail M TUR 68.60 175.0 177.5 *180.0 177.5
3 Jeliazkov Plamen M BUL 68.60 172.5 *177.5 177.5 177.5
4 Popa Adrian M HUN 68.70 172.5 177.5 *182.5 177.5
5 Batmaz Ergun M TUR 68.90 *175.0 *175.0 175.0 175.0
6 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 67.35 167.5 172.5 *175.0 172.5
7 Dodita Marian-Nicolae M ROU 68.05 162.5 170.0 172.5 172.5
8 Ficco Vincenzo M ITA 68.50 165.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
9 Natusiewicz Wojciech M POL 68.55 165.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
10 Pustavoi Alexander M BLR 68.60 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
11 Demeure Francois M BEL 68.85 170.0 *172.5 *172.5 170.0
12 Lavrenov Sergei M BLR 68.25 *167.5 167.5 *175.0 167.5
13 Popov Vladimir M MDA 67.55 160.0 165.0 *167.5 165.0
14 Behm Andreas M GER 68.55 165.0 165.0
15 Amreyan Hovhannes M ARM 69.00 165.0 *170.0 *172.5 165.0
16 Larsson Björn M SWE 68.45 150.0 155.0 *157.5 155.0
17 Kinnunen Kari M FIN 68.15 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
18 Tahkmazian Armenak M DEN 68.25 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
19 Rozalina Dionisio M NED 68.45 147.5 *152.5 *152.5 147.5
20 Eskelinen Junamatti M FIN 68.10 140.0 145.0 *147.5 145.0
21 Janicek Miroslav M SVK 68.80 142.5 *147.5 *147.5 142.5
22 Byrne Eamon M IRL 68.55 130.0 *140.0 *140.0 130.0
23 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 68.30 *172.5 *172.5 *172.5 0
24 Moussaev Ramzan M AZE 68.95 *175.0 *175.0 *175.0 0

69 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Jeliazkov Plamen M BUL 68.60 152.5 177.5 330.0
2 Batmaz Ergun M TUR 68.90 145.0 175.0 320.0
3 Lavrenov Sergei M BLR 68.25 150.0 167.5 317.5
4 Güler Fedail M TUR 68.60 140.0 177.5 317.5
5 Metveev Andrei M RUS 68.85 137.5 180.0 317.5
6 Popa Adrian M HUN 68.70 135.0 177.5 312.5
7 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 67.35 137.5 172.5 310.0
8 Dodita Marian-Nicolae M ROU 68.05 137.5 172.5 310.0
9 Pustavoi Alexander M BLR 68.60 137.5 170.0 307.5
10 Demeure Francois M BEL 68.85 137.5 170.0 307.5
11 Amreyan Hovhannes M ARM 69.00 140.0 165.0 305.0
12 Popov Vladimir M MDA 67.55 137.5 165.0 302.5
13 Behm Andreas M GER 68.55 137.5 165.0 302.5
14 Ficco Vincenzo M ITA 68.50 130.0 170.0 300.0
15 Natusiewicz Wojciech M POL 68.55 125.0 170.0 295.0
16 Tahkmazian Armenak M DEN 68.25 135.0 150.0 285.0
17 Larsson Björn M SWE 68.45 120.0 155.0 275.0
18 Rozalina Dionisio M NED 68.45 117.5 147.5 265.0
19 Kinnunen Kari M FIN 68.15 110.0 150.0 260.0
20 Janicek Miroslav M SVK 68.80 117.5 142.5 260.0
21 Eskelinen Junamatti M FIN 68.10 110.0 145.0 255.0
22 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 68.30 140.0 0 0.0
23 Moussaev Ramzan M AZE 68.95 140.0 0 0.0
24 Byrne Eamon M IRL 68.55 0 130.0 0.0

77 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kyapanaktsyan Khachatur M ARM 76.40 160.0 165.0 *168.0 165.0
2 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 76.65 160.0 165.0 *168.0 165.0
3 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.05 152.5 157.5 160.0 160.0
4 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.35 *152.5 152.5 157.5 157.5
5 Poitschke Andrey M GER 76.45 152.5 157.5 *160.0 157.5
6 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.70 152.5 *157.5 157.5 157.5
7 Steinhöfel Ingo M GER 76.30 152.5 *157.5 *157.5 152.5
8 Feri Attila M HUN 74.85 145.0 *150.0 150.0 150.0
9 Lobachev Leonid M BLR 76.65 *150.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
10 Spirou Christos M GRE 76.15 140.0 145.0 147.5 147.5
11 Byrsa Vladimir M MDA 76.50 140.0 145.0 *147.5 145.0
12 Fatu Ovidiu Ilie M ROU 75.20 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
13 Jasniak Jerzy M POL 76.20 137.5 140.0 *142.5 140.0
14 Aldenhov Andre M SWE 74.80 *132.5 *132.5 132.5 132.5
15 Milman Jevgeni M ISR 76.30 130.0 *135.0 *135.0 130.0
16 Messias Marco M POR 76.35 125.0 *130.0 *130.0 125.0
17 Solli Jan Robert M NOR 76.75 *125.0 *125.0 125.0 125.0
18 Clerc Redjean M SUI 75.80 *115.0 *115.0 115.0 115.0
19 Godschalk Roger M NED 74.55 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
20 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 76.50 *150.0 *150.0 *150.0 0
21 Mitrou Victor M GRE 76.15 *150.0 *150.0 *150.0 0

77 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.05 195.0 200.0 *205.5 200.0
2 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.70 185.0 192.5 197.5 197.5
3 Feri Attila M HUN 74.85 190.0 *195.0 195.0 195.0
4 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 76.65 190.0 *195.0 195.0 195.0
5 Steinhöfel Ingo M GER 76.30 185.0 192.5 *195.0 192.5
6 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.35 180.0 190.0 *197.5 190.0
7 Kyapanaktsyan Khachatur M ARM 76.40 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
8 Mitrou Victor M GRE 76.15 182.5 187.5 *192.5 187.5
9 Jasniak Jerzy M POL 76.20 180.0 185.0 *190.0 185.0
10 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 76.50 185.0 *190.0 *190.0 185.0
11 Lobachev Leonid M BLR 76.65 175.0 180.0 185.0 185.0
12 Spirou Christos M GRE 76.15 180.0 *185.0 180.0
13 Poitschke Andrey M GER 76.45 180.0 *185.0 *185.0 180.0
14 Byrsa Vladimir M MDA 76.50 175.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
15 Fatu Ovidiu Ilie M ROU 75.20 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
16 Aldenhov Andre M SWE 74.80 *160.0 160.0 160.0
17 Messias Marco M POR 76.35 155.0 160.0 *165.0 160.0
18 Solli Jan Robert M NOR 76.75 *155.0 155.0 160.0 160.0
19 Milman Jevgeni M ISR 76.30 *152.5 152.5 *157.5 152.5
20 Clerc Redjean M SUI 75.80 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
21 Godschalk Roger M NED 74.55 130.0 135.0 *137.5 135.0

77 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.05 160.0 200.0 360.0
2 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 76.65 165.0 195.0 360.0
3 Kyapanaktsyan Khachatur M ARM 76.40 165.0 190.0 355.0
4 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.70 157.5 197.5 355.0
5 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.35 157.5 190.0 347.5
6 Feri Attila M HUN 74.85 150.0 195.0 345.0
7 Steinhöfel Ingo M GER 76.30 152.5 192.5 345.0
8 Poitschke Andrey M GER 76.45 157.5 180.0 337.5
9 Lobachev Leonid M BLR 76.65 150.0 185.0 335.0
10 Spirou Christos M GRE 76.15 147.5 180.0 327.5
11 Jasniak Jerzy M POL 76.20 140.0 185.0 325.0
12 Byrsa Vladimir M MDA 76.50 145.0 180.0 325.0
13 Fatu Ovidiu Ilie M ROU 75.20 140.0 175.0 315.0
14 Aldenhov Andre M SWE 74.80 132.5 160.0 292.5
15 Messias Marco M POR 76.35 125.0 160.0 285.0
16 Solli Jan Robert M NOR 76.75 125.0 160.0 285.0
17 Milman Jevgeni M ISR 76.30 130.0 152.5 282.5
18 Clerc Redjean M SUI 75.80 115.0 150.0 265.0
19 Godschalk Roger M NED 74.55 110.0 135.0 245.0
20 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 76.50 0 185.0 0.0
21 Mitrou Victor M GRE 76.15 0 187.5 0.0

85 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Huster Marc M GER 84.05 165.0 170.0 172.5 172.5
2 Dimas Pyrros M GRE 84.10 *167.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
3 Gardev Georgi M BUL 84.15 162.5 170.0 172.5 172.5
4 Sevinc Dursun M TUR 84.75 *160.0 160.0 167.5 167.5
5 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 83.85 155.0 160.0 162.5 162.5
6 Tchoumak Oleg M UKR 84.15 *160.0 *160.0 160.0 160.0
7 Ehrlich György M HUN 83.80 150.0 155.0 *157.5 155.0
8 Zerebkovs Alexander M LAT 84.60 *155.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
9 Gortikov Said-Mogamed M AZE 84.25 140.0 *150.0 150.0 150.0
10 Timuta Serghei M MDA 83.90 140.0 *145.0 145.0 145.0
11 Puurunen Toni M FIN 84.50 140.0 145.0 *147.5 145.0
12 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 83.05 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
13 Ago Elion M ALB 84.20 *140.0 140.0 *147.5 140.0
14 Ward Stephen M GBR 84.50 130.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
15 Pirkkiö Jaarli M FIN 84.60 *140.0 140.0 *142.5 140.0
16 Kristo Bozo M CRO 84.50 *130.0 130.0 *135.0 130.0
17 Prongue Gabriel M SUI 84.70 122.5 *127.5 127.5 127.5
18 Sebescen Atila M CRO 80.50 120.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
19 Kubachev Oleg M BLR 83.95 *157.5 *157.5 *157.5 0
20 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 80.30 *150.0 *150.0 *150.0 0
21 Ivanov Andrei M BUL 77.90 *145.0 *145.0 *145.0 0
22 Bango Daniel M CZE 84.00 *135.0 *135.0 0

85 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Huster Marc M GER 84.05 202.5 207.5 210.0 210.0
2 Sevinc Dursun M TUR 84.75 200.0 210.0 *212.5 210.0
3 Dimas Pyrros M GRE 84.10 200.0 205.0 *210.0 205.0
4 Gardev Georgi M BUL 84.15 *192.5 192.5 *202.5 192.5
5 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 83.85 190.0 *195.0 *195.0 190.0
6 Kubachev Oleg M BLR 83.95 *190.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
7 Ivanov Andrei M BUL 77.90 177.5 182.5 187.5 187.5
8 Gortikov Said-Mogamed M AZE 84.25 175.0 182.5 187.5 187.5
9 Timuta Serghei M MDA 83.90 180.0 *185.0 185.0 185.0
10 Zerebkovs Alexander M LAT 84.60 175.0 180.0 182.5 182.5
11 Ehrlich György M HUN 83.80 *180.0 180.0 180.0
12 Pirkkiö Jaarli M FIN 84.60 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
13 Ward Stephen M GBR 84.50 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
14 Puurunen Toni M FIN 84.50 *167.5 *167.5 167.5 167.5
15 Ago Elion M ALB 84.20 *165.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
16 Prongue Gabriel M SUI 84.70 157.5 165.0 *170.0 165.0
17 Sebescen Atila M CRO 80.50 *150.0 150.0 155.0 155.0
18 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 83.05 *185.0 *185.0 *185.0 0
19 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 80.30 0
20 Bango Daniel M CZE 84.00 0
21 Kristo Bozo M CRO 84.50 *160.0 *160.0 *160.0 0
22 Tchoumak Oleg M UKR 84.15 0

85 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Huster Marc M GER 84.05 172.5 210.0 382.5
2 Dimas Pyrros M GRE 84.10 172.5 205.0 377.5
3 Sevinc Dursun M TUR 84.75 167.5 210.0 377.5
4 Gardev Georgi M BUL 84.15 172.5 192.5 365.0
5 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 83.85 162.5 190.0 352.5
6 Gortikov Said-Mogamed M AZE 84.25 150.0 187.5 337.5
7 Zerebkovs Alexander M LAT 84.60 155.0 182.5 337.5
8 Ehrlich György M HUN 83.80 155.0 180.0 335.0
9 Timuta Serghei M MDA 83.90 145.0 185.0 330.0
10 Pirkkiö Jaarli M FIN 84.60 140.0 175.0 315.0
11 Puurunen Toni M FIN 84.50 145.0 167.5 312.5
12 Ward Stephen M GBR 84.50 140.0 170.0 310.0
13 Ago Elion M ALB 84.20 140.0 165.0 305.0
14 Prongue Gabriel M SUI 84.70 127.5 165.0 292.5
15 Sebescen Atila M CRO 80.50 125.0 155.0 280.0
16 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 83.05 140.0 0 0.0
17 Kubachev Oleg M BLR 83.95 0 190.0 0.0
18 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 80.30 0 0 0.0
19 Ivanov Andrei M BUL 77.90 0 187.5 0.0
20 Bango Daniel M CZE 84.00 0 0 0.0
21 Kristo Bozo M CRO 84.50 130.0 0 0.0
22 Tchoumak Oleg M UKR 84.15 160.0 0 0.0

94 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Caruso Oliver M GER 93.65 175.0 180.0 182.5 182.5
2 Chakarov Ivan M BUL 93.20 170.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
3 Rybalchenko Stanislav M UKR 93.80 *175.0 175.0 *180.0 175.0
4 Kakiasvilis Akakios M GRE 92.95 165.0 170.0 172.5 172.5
5 Demchuk Andrei M UKR 91.90 *170.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
6 Smirnov Dimitri M RUS 93.85 165.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
7 Ossipov Viatcheslav M RUS 93.10 160.0 *167.5 167.5 167.5
8 Mateas Adrian M ROU 93.70 160.0 167.5 *172.5 167.5
9 Pilosyan Hakob M ARM 92.90 165.0 *172.5 *172.5 165.0
10 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 93.05 *155.0 155.0 162.5 162.5
11 Bazouk Pavel M BLR 89.75 *155.0 155.0 160.0 160.0
12 Kovacs Zoltan M HUN 90.40 *160.0 160.0 *165.0 160.0
13 Geydarov Tofik M AZE 88.80 *157.5 *157.5 157.5 157.5
14 Kokas Leonidas M GRE 91.40 *157.5 157.5 *162.5 157.5
15 Dolega Robert M POL 92.90 155.0 *160.0 *160.0 155.0
16 Jokel Jaroslav M SVK 94.00 152.5 *157.5 *157.5 152.5
17 Chakhbazov Ahmed M AZE 89.75 140.0 145.0 150.0 150.0
18 Griffin Leon M GBR 86.30 *140.0 140.0 145.0 145.0
19 Kopecky Milos M CZE 88.80 140.0 145.0 *147.5 145.0
20 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 92.50 *145.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
21 Zdanovskis Ivars M LAT 93.75 *140.0 *140.0 140.0 140.0
22 Royseth Odd Gunnar M NOR 93.85 135.0 *140.0 *140.0 135.0
23 Banke Peter M DEN 90.10 132.5 *137.5 *137.5 132.5
24 Lazovskis Sergei M LAT 93.35 *147.5 *147.5 *147.5 0

94 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Caruso Oliver M GER 93.65 207.5 212.5 *217.5 212.5
2 Kokas Leonidas M GRE 91.40 195.0 200.0 207.5 207.5
3 Kakiasvilis Akakios M GRE 92.95 207.5 *210.0 *212.5 207.5
4 Chakarov Ivan M BUL 93.20 200.0 207.5 *210.0 207.5
5 Rybalchenko Stanislav M UKR 93.80 *205.0 *205.0 205.0 205.0
6 Demchuk Andrei M UKR 91.90 *202.5 202.5 *210.0 202.5
7 Ossipov Viatcheslav M RUS 93.10 195.0 202.5 *205.0 202.5
8 Bazouk Pavel M BLR 89.75 190.0 195.0 200.0 200.0
9 Kovacs Zoltan M HUN 90.40 195.0 200.0 *202.5 200.0
10 Pilosyan Hakob M ARM 92.90 *200.0 200.0 *207.5 200.0
11 Smirnov Dimitri M RUS 93.85 *200.0 200.0 *205.0 200.0
12 Dolega Robert M POL 92.90 195.0 *200.0 *200.0 195.0
13 Mateas Adrian M ROU 93.70 *190.0 190.0 195.0 195.0
14 Geydarov Tofik M AZE 88.80 185.0 192.5 *197.5 192.5
15 Kopecky Milos M CZE 88.80 180.0 *190.0 190.0 190.0
16 Chakhbazov Ahmed M AZE 89.75 180.0 185.0 190.0 190.0
17 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 92.50 185.0 *190.0 190.0 190.0
18 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 93.05 190.0 *200.0 *200.0 190.0
19 Griffin Leon M GBR 86.30 182.5 187.5 *192.5 187.5
20 Jokel Jaroslav M SVK 94.00 185.0 *190.0 *190.0 185.0
21 Royseth Odd Gunnar M NOR 93.85 175.0 *180.0 *182.5 175.0
22 Banke Peter M DEN 90.10 165.0 *175.0 *175.0 165.0
23 Lazovskis Sergei M LAT 93.35 *192.5 *192.5 *192.5 0
24 Zdanovskis Ivars M LAT 93.75 *170.0 *170.0 *170.0 0

94 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Caruso Oliver M GER 93.65 182.5 212.5 395.0
2 Chakarov Ivan M BUL 93.20 180.0 207.5 387.5
3 Kakiasvilis Akakios M GRE 92.95 172.5 207.5 380.0
4 Rybalchenko Stanislav M UKR 93.80 175.0 205.0 380.0
5 Demchuk Andrei M UKR 91.90 170.0 202.5 372.5
6 Ossipov Viatcheslav M RUS 93.10 167.5 202.5 370.0
7 Smirnov Dimitri M RUS 93.85 170.0 200.0 370.0
8 Kokas Leonidas M GRE 91.40 157.5 207.5 365.0
9 Pilosyan Hakob M ARM 92.90 165.0 200.0 365.0
10 Mateas Adrian M ROU 93.70 167.5 195.0 362.5
11 Bazouk Pavel M BLR 89.75 160.0 200.0 360.0
12 Kovacs Zoltan M HUN 90.40 160.0 200.0 360.0
13 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 93.05 162.5 190.0 352.5
14 Geydarov Tofik M AZE 88.80 157.5 192.5 350.0
15 Dolega Robert M POL 92.90 155.0 195.0 350.0
16 Chakhbazov Ahmed M AZE 89.75 150.0 190.0 340.0
17 Jokel Jaroslav M SVK 94.00 152.5 185.0 337.5
18 Kopecky Milos M CZE 88.80 145.0 190.0 335.0
19 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 92.50 145.0 190.0 335.0
20 Griffin Leon M GBR 86.30 145.0 187.5 332.5
21 Royseth Odd Gunnar M NOR 93.85 135.0 175.0 310.0
22 Banke Peter M DEN 90.10 132.5 165.0 297.5
23 Lazovskis Sergei M LAT 93.35 0 0 0.0
24 Zdanovskis Ivars M LAT 93.75 140.0 0 0.0

105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ivanovski Viacheslav M RUS 104.20 175.0 180.0 182.5 182.5
2 Yemelianov Vladimir M BLR 104.35 *180.0 *182.5 182.5 182.5
3 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 104.45 175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
4 Bratan Alexandru M MDA 100.25 170.0 175.0 177.5 177.5
5 Osuch Dariusz M POL 104.40 *170.0 170.0 175.0 175.0
6 Carrio Lorenzo M ESP 103.15 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
7 Krzywanski Robert M POL 104.00 165.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
8 Prochorow Dimitri M GER 104.30 *170.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
9 Polom Roman M CZE 104.00 160.0 165.0 *167.5 165.0
10 Jegorovs Olegs M LAT 104.25 160.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
11 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.35 160.0 *165.0 165.0 165.0
12 Bessaev Ruslan M AZE 100.20 155.0 162.5 *167.5 162.5
13 Magrini Fabio M ITA 103.65 155.0 160.0 *162.5 160.0
14 Mamassourov Oumar M AZE 104.35 147.5 155.0 *160.0 155.0
15 Yule Thomas M GBR 102.10 *150.0 *150.0 152.5 152.5
16 Tamton Peter M HUN 101.35 *165.0 *165.0 *165.0 0
17 Reijonen Mika M FIN 104.30 0

105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ivanovski Viacheslav M RUS 104.20 210.0 215.0 220.0 220.0
2 Osuch Dariusz M POL 104.40 210.0 *220.0 220.0 220.0
3 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 104.45 205.0 215.0 220.0 220.0
4 Bratan Alexandru M MDA 100.25 210.0 215.0 *217.5 215.0
5 Carrio Lorenzo M ESP 103.15 202.5 207.5 *210.0 207.5
6 Tamton Peter M HUN 101.35 200.0 205.0 *212.5 205.0
7 Krzywanski Robert M POL 104.00 *205.0 *205.0 205.0 205.0
8 Prochorow Dimitri M GER 104.30 202.5 *210.0 *210.0 202.5
9 Magrini Fabio M ITA 103.65 190.0 *197.5 197.5 197.5
10 Jegorovs Olegs M LAT 104.25 *190.0 190.0 195.0 195.0
11 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.35 195.0 *200.0 *200.0 195.0
12 Yule Thomas M GBR 102.10 *182.5 *182.5 190.0 190.0
13 Polom Roman M CZE 104.00 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
14 Mamassourov Oumar M AZE 104.35 *185.0 *185.0 185.0 185.0
15 Yemelianov Vladimir M BLR 104.35 *210.0 *210.0 *212.5 0
16 Bessaev Ruslan M AZE 100.20 *180.0 *180.0 *180.0 0
17 Reijonen Mika M FIN 104.30 0

105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Ivanovski Viacheslav M RUS 104.20 182.5 220.0 402.5
2 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 104.45 180.0 220.0 400.0
3 Osuch Dariusz M POL 104.40 175.0 220.0 395.0
4 Bratan Alexandru M MDA 100.25 177.5 215.0 392.5
5 Carrio Lorenzo M ESP 103.15 170.0 207.5 377.5
6 Krzywanski Robert M POL 104.00 170.0 205.0 375.0
7 Prochorow Dimitri M GER 104.30 170.0 202.5 372.5
8 Jegorovs Olegs M LAT 104.25 165.0 195.0 360.0
9 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.35 165.0 195.0 360.0
10 Magrini Fabio M ITA 103.65 160.0 197.5 357.5
11 Polom Roman M CZE 104.00 165.0 190.0 355.0
12 Yule Thomas M GBR 102.10 152.5 190.0 342.5
13 Mamassourov Oumar M AZE 104.35 155.0 185.0 340.0
14 Yemelianov Vladimir M BLR 104.35 182.5 0 0.0
15 Bessaev Ruslan M AZE 100.20 162.5 0 0.0
16 Tamton Peter M HUN 101.35 0 205.0 0.0
17 Reijonen Mika M FIN 104.30 0 0 0.0

+105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Weller Ronny M GER 142.60 195.0 202.5 205.5 205.5
2 Chemerkin Andrei M RUS 173.00 185.0 195.0 *205.0 195.0
3 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 122.10 185.0 190.0 *192.5 190.0
4 Vardanyan Ara M ARM 125.60 *190.0 *190.0 190.0 190.0
5 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 156.60 *185.0 185.0 190.0 190.0
6 Stark Tibor M HUN 132.80 180.0 185.0 *187.5 185.0
7 Grimseth Stian M NOR 148.50 *185.0 *185.0 185.0 185.0
8 Bergmanis Raimonds M LAT 133.90 170.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
9 Najdek Pavel M POL 123.40 *165.0 165.0 170.0 170.0
10 Chmelov Vadym M UKR 130.70 165.0 170.0 *172.5 170.0
11 Sobotka Petr M CZE 144.60 165.0 170.0 *172.5 170.0
12 Bergström Anders M SWE 132.40 *165.0 *165.0 165.0 165.0
13 Panatidis Alekos M GRE 118.00 162.5 *167.5 *167.5 162.5
14 Soto Carazo Bruno Jose M ESP 142.80 *162.5 162.5 *167.5 162.5
15 Greenwood Giles M GBR 117.60 152.5 *160.0 160.0 160.0
16 Sobotka Pavel M CZE 136.40 155.0 160.0 *162.5 160.0
17 Steiner Harald M AUT 122.90 150.0 157.5 *165.0 157.5

+105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Weller Ronny M GER 142.60 245.0 255.0 260.0 260.0
2 Chemerkin Andrei M RUS 173.00 250.0 250.0
3 Vardanyan Ara M ARM 125.60 220.0 230.0 235.0 235.0
4 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 156.60 *225.0 225.0 235.0 235.0
5 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 122.10 222.5 *227.5 230.0 230.0
6 Grimseth Stian M NOR 148.50 220.0 225.0 230.0 230.0
7 Chmelov Vadym M UKR 130.70 222.5 *227.5 227.5 227.5
8 Najdek Pavel M POL 123.40 212.5 220.0 225.0 225.0
9 Bergmanis Raimonds M LAT 133.90 *220.0 220.0 *230.0 220.0
10 Bergström Anders M SWE 132.40 205.0 210.0 215.0 215.0
11 Stark Tibor M HUN 132.80 215.0 215.0
12 Panatidis Alekos M GRE 118.00 205.0 *210.0 210.0 210.0
13 Soto Carazo Bruno Jose M ESP 142.80 205.0 210.0 *215.0 210.0
14 Sobotka Petr M CZE 144.60 200.0 207.5 *212.5 207.5
15 Steiner Harald M AUT 122.90 192.5 *200.0 *200.0 192.5
16 Greenwood Giles M GBR 117.60 182.5 190.0 *195.0 190.0
17 Sobotka Pavel M CZE 136.40 175.0 185.0 *192.5 185.0

+105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Weller Ronny M GER 142.60 205.5 260.0 465.0
2 Chemerkin Andrei M RUS 173.00 195.0 250.0 445.0
3 Vardanyan Ara M ARM 125.60 190.0 235.0 425.0
4 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 156.60 190.0 235.0 425.0
5 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 122.10 190.0 230.0 420.0
6 Grimseth Stian M NOR 148.50 185.0 230.0 415.0
7 Stark Tibor M HUN 132.80 185.0 215.0 400.0
8 Bergmanis Raimonds M LAT 133.90 180.0 220.0 400.0
9 Chmelov Vadym M UKR 130.70 170.0 227.5 397.5
10 Najdek Pavel M POL 123.40 170.0 225.0 395.0
11 Bergström Anders M SWE 132.40 165.0 215.0 380.0
12 Sobotka Petr M CZE 144.60 170.0 207.5 377.5
13 Panatidis Alekos M GRE 118.00 162.5 210.0 372.5
14 Soto Carazo Bruno Jose M ESP 142.80 162.5 210.0 372.5
15 Greenwood Giles M GBR 117.60 160.0 190.0 350.0
16 Steiner Harald M AUT 122.90 157.5 192.5 350.0
17 Sobotka Pavel M CZE 136.40 160.0 185.0 345.0