Çeliksoft Yazılım Hizmetleri
BACK TO EWFED.COM
Search competition or country or city or year
Search weightlifters
EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING FEDARATION
EXPORT AS EXCEL
RESULTS MEDALIST TEAM CLASSIFICATION MEDALS & PLACES SINCLAIR LIST OFFICIALS DOCS

FILTER RESULTS

48 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.20 77.5 82.5 85.0 85.0
2 Giganti Eva W ITA 46.30 *75.0 *75.0 75.0 75.0
3 Zinovieva Elena W UKR 47.70 72.5 *75.0 75.0 75.0
4 Richard Sabrina W FRA 47.00 65.0 67.5 72.5 72.5
5 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.00 70.0 *72.5 72.5 72.5
6 Földi Csilla W HUN 47.60 65.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
7 Zoubenko Olga W RUS 47.40 65.0 *70.0 *70.0 65.0
8 Natan Renata W ISR 47.30 45.0 *50.0 *50.0 45.0

48 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.20 97.5 *102.5 102.5 102.5
2 Giganti Eva W ITA 46.30 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
3 Zinovieva Elena W UKR 47.70 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
4 Zoubenko Olga W RUS 47.40 82.5 87.5 92.5 92.5
5 Richard Sabrina W FRA 47.00 *87.5 *87.5 87.5 87.5
6 Földi Csilla W HUN 47.60 80.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
7 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.00 82.5 *87.5 *87.5 82.5
8 Natan Renata W ISR 47.30 55.0 *60.0 *60.0 55.0

48 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.20 85.0 102.5 187.5
2 Giganti Eva W ITA 46.30 75.0 95.0 170.0
3 Zinovieva Elena W UKR 47.70 75.0 95.0 170.0
4 Richard Sabrina W FRA 47.00 72.5 87.5 160.0
5 Zoubenko Olga W RUS 47.40 65.0 92.5 157.5
6 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.00 72.5 82.5 155.0
7 Földi Csilla W HUN 47.60 70.0 85.0 155.0
8 Natan Renata W ISR 47.30 45.0 55.0 100.0

53 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Rifatova Izabela W BUL 51.90 77.5 *82.5 82.5 82.5
2 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 52.90 75.0 80.0 82.5 82.5
3 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 52.80 72.5 77.5 80.0 80.0
4 Sires Rodriguez Rebeca W ESP 51.40 72.5 77.5 *80.0 77.5
5 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 51.80 72.5 77.5 *80.0 77.5
6 Sachmacinska Barbara W POL 52.90 67.5 70.0 72.5 72.5
7 Dal Nevo Micol W ITA 50.60 *67.5 67.5 70.0 70.0
8 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 52.20 70.0 *75.0 *75.0 70.0
9 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 52.40 70.0 *75.0 *75.0 70.0
10 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 52.40 67.5 *70.0 70.0 70.0
11 Chatziavramidou Evdokia W GRE 52.60 *67.5 *67.5 67.5 67.5
12 Ostergaard Lisbeth W DEN 52.80 65.0 67.5 *70.0 67.5

53 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Rifatova Izabela W BUL 51.90 97.5 102.5 105.0 105.0
2 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 52.80 100.0 102.5 *105.0 102.5
3 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 52.20 92.5 97.5 *100.0 97.5
4 Sires Rodriguez Rebeca W ESP 51.40 92.5 95.0 *97.5 95.0
5 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 52.40 90.0 92.5 95.0 95.0
6 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 52.90 95.0 *100.0 *102.5 95.0
7 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 51.80 92.5 *97.5 *100.0 92.5
8 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 52.40 87.5 *90.0 90.0 90.0
9 Dal Nevo Micol W ITA 50.60 85.0 87.5 *90.0 87.5
10 Sachmacinska Barbara W POL 52.90 85.0 *90.0 *90.0 85.0
11 Ostergaard Lisbeth W DEN 52.80 82.5 *87.5 *87.5 82.5
12 Chatziavramidou Evdokia W GRE 52.60 80.0 *82.5 *82.5 80.0

53 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Rifatova Izabela W BUL 51.90 82.5 105.0 187.5
2 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 52.80 80.0 102.5 182.5
3 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 52.90 82.5 95.0 177.5
4 Sires Rodriguez Rebeca W ESP 51.40 77.5 95.0 172.5
5 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 51.80 77.5 92.5 170.0
6 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 52.20 70.0 97.5 167.5
7 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 52.40 70.0 95.0 165.0
8 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 52.40 70.0 90.0 160.0
9 Dal Nevo Micol W ITA 50.60 70.0 87.5 157.5
10 Sachmacinska Barbara W POL 52.90 72.5 85.0 157.5
11 Ostergaard Lisbeth W DEN 52.80 67.5 82.5 150.0
12 Chatziavramidou Evdokia W GRE 52.60 67.5 80.0 147.5

58 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Batyushko Anna W BLR 57.40 82.5 87.5 90.0 90.0
2 Jankova Neli W BUL 56.30 82.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5
3 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.00 82.5 85.0 87.5 87.5
4 Skakun Natalia W UKR 57.80 80.0 *85.0 85.0 85.0
5 Danekova Dagmar W SVK 57.30 *82.5 82.5 *85.0 82.5
6 Breeze Michaela W GBR 57.55 82.5 *85.0 *85.0 82.5
7 Fevre Ingrid W FRA 57.90 80.0 82.5 *85.0 82.5
8 Abbasova Tarana W AZE 56.80 *80.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0
9 Raki Henrietta W HUN 57.20 77.5 80.0 *82.5 80.0
10 Marx Ingeborg W BEL 57.40 77.5 *80.0 80.0 80.0
11 Korcianova Marie W CZE 57.20 *72.5 72.5 77.5 77.5
12 Dinar Souad W FRA 57.70 *77.5 *77.5 77.5 77.5
13 Allison Heather W GBR 57.80 *65.0 *65.0 65.0 65.0

58 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Jankova Neli W BUL 56.30 107.5 112.5 115.5 115.5
2 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.00 105.0 107.5 110.0 110.0
3 Marx Ingeborg W BEL 57.40 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
4 Skakun Natalia W UKR 57.80 105.0 110.0 *115.5 110.0
5 Breeze Michaela W GBR 57.55 102.5 *105.0 105.0 105.0
6 Danekova Dagmar W SVK 57.30 102.5 *105.0 *105.0 102.5
7 Dinar Souad W FRA 57.70 100.0 102.5 *107.5 102.5
8 Abbasova Tarana W AZE 56.80 95.0 100.0 *102.5 100.0
9 Korcianova Marie W CZE 57.20 95.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
10 Fevre Ingrid W FRA 57.90 100.0 *102.5 *102.5 100.0
11 Batyushko Anna W BLR 57.40 97.5 *102.5 *102.5 97.5
12 Raki Henrietta W HUN 57.20 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
13 Allison Heather W GBR 57.80 *80.0 80.0 *85.0 80.0

58 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Jankova Neli W BUL 56.30 87.5 115.5 202.5
2 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.00 87.5 110.0 197.5
3 Skakun Natalia W UKR 57.80 85.0 110.0 195.0
4 Marx Ingeborg W BEL 57.40 80.0 110.0 190.0
5 Batyushko Anna W BLR 57.40 90.0 97.5 187.5
6 Breeze Michaela W GBR 57.55 82.5 105.0 187.5
7 Danekova Dagmar W SVK 57.30 82.5 102.5 185.0
8 Fevre Ingrid W FRA 57.90 82.5 100.0 182.5
9 Abbasova Tarana W AZE 56.80 80.0 100.0 180.0
10 Dinar Souad W FRA 57.70 77.5 102.5 180.0
11 Korcianova Marie W CZE 57.20 77.5 100.0 177.5
12 Raki Henrietta W HUN 57.20 80.0 95.0 175.0
13 Allison Heather W GBR 57.80 65.0 80.0 145.0

63 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 63.00 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5
2 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 62.40 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
3 Buronova Veronika W CZE 61.20 *77.5 77.5 80.0 80.0
4 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 61.50 75.0 77.5 *80.0 77.5
5 Wawak Marta W POL 61.80 75.0 77.5 *80.0 77.5
6 Pedersen Mette W DEN 62.80 67.5 *70.0 70.0 70.0
7 Barentsen Anja W DEN 61.90 62.5 *67.5 67.5 67.5
8 Iacuzzo Katia W ITA 62.60 *82.5 *82.5 *82.5 0

63 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 63.00 117.5 122.5 125.0 125.0
2 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 62.40 100.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
3 Buronova Veronika W CZE 61.20 100.0 102.5 *105.0 102.5
4 Wawak Marta W POL 61.80 95.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
5 Iacuzzo Katia W ITA 62.60 100.0 *102.5 *102.5 100.0
6 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 61.50 95.0 *100.0 *100.0 95.0
7 Pedersen Mette W DEN 62.80 82.5 *87.5 87.5 87.5
8 Barentsen Anja W DEN 61.90 80.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0

63 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 63.00 102.5 125.0 227.5
2 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 62.40 85.0 105.0 190.0
3 Buronova Veronika W CZE 61.20 80.0 102.5 182.5
4 Wawak Marta W POL 61.80 77.5 100.0 177.5
5 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 61.50 77.5 95.0 172.5
6 Pedersen Mette W DEN 62.80 70.0 87.5 157.5
7 Barentsen Anja W DEN 61.90 67.5 85.0 152.5
8 Iacuzzo Katia W ITA 62.60 0 100.0 0.0

69 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Trendafilova Milena W BUL 68.68 97.5 102.5 105.0 105.0
2 Kerkelova Daniela W BUL 68.80 92.5 97.5 100.0 100.0
3 Kasimova Irina W RUS 67.70 97.5 *102.5 *102.5 97.5
4 Mary Laure W FRA 68.56 85.0 87.5 90.0 90.0
5 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 68.80 *85.0 *85.0 85.0 85.0
6 Tatsi Maria W GRE 67.60 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
7 Beiter Tina W DEN 68.36 *75.0 75.0 *80.0 75.0
8 Van der Stoep Yvonne W NED 64.42 *70.0 70.0 *77.5 70.0
9 Blackburn Suzanne W GBR 68.48 67.5 70.0 *72.5 70.0

69 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Trendafilova Milena W BUL 68.68 *125.0 125.0 127.5 127.5
2 Kerkelova Daniela W BUL 68.80 120.0 125.0 127.5 127.5
3 Kasimova Irina W RUS 67.70 125.0 *127.5 *130.0 125.0
4 Tatsi Maria W GRE 67.60 110.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
5 Mary Laure W FRA 68.56 105.0 *110.0 110.0 110.0
6 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 68.80 110.0 *112.5 *112.5 110.0
7 Beiter Tina W DEN 68.36 *100.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
8 Van der Stoep Yvonne W NED 64.42 90.0 *95.0 *97.5 90.0
9 Blackburn Suzanne W GBR 68.48 82.5 85.0 87.5 87.5

69 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Trendafilova Milena W BUL 68.68 105.0 127.5 232.5
2 Kerkelova Daniela W BUL 68.80 100.0 127.5 227.5
3 Kasimova Irina W RUS 67.70 97.5 125.0 222.5
4 Mary Laure W FRA 68.56 90.0 110.0 200.0
5 Tatsi Maria W GRE 67.60 80.0 115.0 195.0
6 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 68.80 85.0 110.0 195.0
7 Beiter Tina W DEN 68.36 75.0 100.0 175.0
8 Van der Stoep Yvonne W NED 64.42 70.0 90.0 160.0
9 Blackburn Suzanne W GBR 68.48 70.0 87.5 157.5

75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 74.42 102.5 107.5 *110.0 107.5
2 Mannanova Venero W RUS 75.00 102.5 107.5 *110.0 107.5
3 Mantek Stephanie W GER 71.98 97.5 100.0 *102.5 100.0
4 Lundahl Karolina W FIN 74.54 *100.0 100.0 *102.5 100.0
5 Danko Ilona W HUN 74.92 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
6 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 71.82 97.5 *102.5 *102.5 97.5
7 Prej Beata W POL 71.82 97.5 *100.0 *100.0 97.5
8 Sukhoruk Oksana W UKR 73.80 *95.0 *97.5 97.5 97.5
9 Laczi Katalin W HUN 74.62 90.0 *95.0 95.0 95.0
10 Mikolajczewska Iwona W POL 74.60 92.5 *97.5 *97.5 92.5
11 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 69.10 80.0 85.0 90.0 90.0
12 Moldenhauer Anja W GER 70.42 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
13 Borisik Natalia W BLR 72.36 *85.0 *85.0 85.0 85.0
14 Clark Rachel W GBR 74.90 *82.5 82.5 85.0 85.0
15 Kleanthi Mylona W GRE 70.60 77.5 82.5 *85.0 82.5
16 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 74.22 *87.5 *87.5 *87.5 0

75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 74.42 128.0 132.5 *137.5 132.5
2 Prej Beata W POL 71.82 125.0 127.5 130.0 130.0
3 Sukhoruk Oksana W UKR 73.80 117.5 125.0 *128.0 125.0
4 Lundahl Karolina W FIN 74.54 120.0 125.0 *127.5 125.0
5 Danko Ilona W HUN 74.92 120.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
6 Mannanova Venero W RUS 75.00 115.0 120.0 125.0 125.0
7 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 71.82 120.0 *125.0 *125.0 120.0
8 Mantek Stephanie W GER 71.98 120.0 *125.0 *125.0 120.0
9 Laczi Katalin W HUN 74.62 115.0 *120.0 *120.0 115.0
10 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 69.10 100.0 105.0 110.0 110.0
11 Kleanthi Mylona W GRE 70.60 105.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0
12 Mikolajczewska Iwona W POL 74.60 *110.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
13 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 74.22 105.0 *110.0 *110.0 105.0
14 Clark Rachel W GBR 74.90 *102.5 102.5 *105.0 102.5
15 Moldenhauer Anja W GER 70.42 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
16 Borisik Natalia W BLR 72.36 *100.0 100.0 *107.5 100.0

75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 74.42 107.5 132.5 240.0
2 Mannanova Venero W RUS 75.00 107.5 125.0 232.5
3 Prej Beata W POL 71.82 97.5 130.0 227.5
4 Lundahl Karolina W FIN 74.54 100.0 125.0 225.0
5 Danko Ilona W HUN 74.92 100.0 125.0 225.0
6 Sukhoruk Oksana W UKR 73.80 97.5 125.0 222.5
7 Mantek Stephanie W GER 71.98 100.0 120.0 220.0
8 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 71.82 97.5 120.0 217.5
9 Laczi Katalin W HUN 74.62 95.0 115.0 210.0
10 Mikolajczewska Iwona W POL 74.60 92.5 110.0 202.5
11 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 69.10 90.0 110.0 200.0
12 Kleanthi Mylona W GRE 70.60 82.5 110.0 192.5
13 Clark Rachel W GBR 74.90 85.0 102.5 187.5
14 Moldenhauer Anja W GER 70.42 85.0 100.0 185.0
15 Borisik Natalia W BLR 72.36 85.0 100.0 185.0
16 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 74.22 0 105.0 0.0

+75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Roudenok Victoria W UKR 101.18 105.0 110.0 112.5 112.5
2 Khomich Albina W RUS 87.46 *110.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0
3 Riesterer Monique W GER 92.66 102.5 107.5 110.0 110.0
4 Iskin Sylvie W FRA 98.18 *105.0 105.0 107.5 107.5
5 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 96.06 *105.0 105.0 *110.0 105.0
6 Back Diana W FIN 79.70 92.5 95.0 *97.5 95.0
7 Sederholm Katariina W NOR 95.76 87.5 92.5 *95.0 92.5
8 Lopatina Galina W AZE 85.76 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
9 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 76.06 77.5 *80.0 *80.0 77.5
10 Wróbel Agata W POL 118.76 *120.0 *125.0 *128.0 0

+75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Wróbel Agata W POL 118.76 150.0 158.0 160.0 160.0
2 Roudenok Victoria W UKR 101.18 130.0 135.0 137.5 137.5
3 Riesterer Monique W GER 92.66 127.5 132.5 135.0 135.0
4 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 96.06 130.0 *135.0 *135.0 130.0
5 Khomich Albina W RUS 87.46 127.5 *132.5 *135.0 127.5
6 Iskin Sylvie W FRA 98.18 125.0 *130.0 *130.0 125.0
7 Lopatina Galina W AZE 85.76 110.0 115.0 *117.5 115.0
8 Sederholm Katariina W NOR 95.76 *115.0 *115.0 115.0 115.0
9 Back Diana W FIN 79.70 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
10 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 76.06 97.5 *102.5 102.5 102.5

+75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Roudenok Victoria W UKR 101.18 112.5 137.5 250.0
2 Riesterer Monique W GER 92.66 110.0 135.0 245.0
3 Khomich Albina W RUS 87.46 110.0 127.5 237.5
4 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 96.06 105.0 130.0 235.0
5 Iskin Sylvie W FRA 98.18 107.5 125.0 232.5
6 Sederholm Katariina W NOR 95.76 92.5 115.0 207.5
7 Back Diana W FIN 79.70 95.0 110.0 205.0
8 Lopatina Galina W AZE 85.76 90.0 115.0 205.0
9 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 76.06 77.5 102.5 180.0
10 Wróbel Agata W POL 118.76 0 160.0 0.0

56 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mutlu Halil M TUR 55.90 127.5 132.5 135.0 135.0
2 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.90 117.5 122.5 125.0 125.0
3 Jugaj Adrian M ROU 56.00 120.0 *125.0 125.0 125.0
4 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.90 112.5 117.5 *120.0 117.5
5 Derbenev Vitali M BLR 55.90 110.0 115.0 117.5 117.5
6 Ciharean Traian M ROU 55.90 107.5 112.5 115.0 115.0
7 Morozovs Vladimirs M LAT 55.80 105.0 *110.0 *110.0 105.0
8 Soderlind Per M SWE 55.50 92.5 95.0 *97.5 95.0

56 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mutlu Halil M TUR 55.90 157.5 166.5 166.5
2 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.90 150.0 155.0 157.5 157.5
3 Jugaj Adrian M ROU 56.00 147.5 152.5 157.5 157.5
4 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.90 140.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
5 Derbenev Vitali M BLR 55.90 140.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
6 Ciharean Traian M ROU 55.90 130.0 135.0 *140.0 135.0
7 Morozovs Vladimirs M LAT 55.80 127.5 *135.0 *135.0 127.5
8 Soderlind Per M SWE 55.50 115.0 *120.0 120.0 120.0

56 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mutlu Halil M TUR 55.90 135.0 166.5 300.0
2 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.90 125.0 157.5 282.5
3 Jugaj Adrian M ROU 56.00 125.0 157.5 282.5
4 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.90 117.5 145.0 262.5
5 Derbenev Vitali M BLR 55.90 117.5 145.0 262.5
6 Ciharean Traian M ROU 55.90 115.0 135.0 250.0
7 Morozovs Vladimirs M LAT 55.80 105.0 127.5 232.5
8 Soderlind Per M SWE 55.50 95.0 120.0 215.0

62 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Peshalov Nikolai M CRO 61.80 142.5 *145.0 147.5 147.5
2 Minchev Sevdalin M BUL 61.70 137.5 142.5 145.0 145.0
3 Süleymanoglu Naim M TUR 62.00 140.0 *142.5 *142.5 140.0
4 Oleshchuk Gennady M BLR 61.80 132.5 137.5 *140.0 137.5
5 Bortkov Aleksei M RUS 61.80 127.5 130.0 132.5 132.5
6 Suleymanov Elkhan M AZE 62.00 *130.0 130.0 132.5 132.5
7 Ghazaryan Armen M ARM 61.90 120.0 125.0 130.0 130.0
8 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 62.00 122.5 127.5 *130.0 127.5
9 Stanislav Petr M CZE 61.50 110.0 *115.0 115.0 115.0
10 Healy Wayne M IRL 61.80 105.0 *110.0 *112.5 105.0
11 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 61.40 *120.0 *120.0 *120.0 0
12 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.80 *140.0 *142.5 *142.5 0

62 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Minchev Sevdalin M BUL 61.70 172.5 177.5 *180.0 177.5
2 Peshalov Nikolai M CRO 61.80 170.0 175.0 177.5 177.5
3 Oleshchuk Gennady M BLR 61.80 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
4 Süleymanoglu Naim M TUR 62.00 170.0 *175.0 *181.0 170.0
5 Bortkov Aleksei M RUS 61.80 *162.5 162.5 165.0 165.0
6 Suleymanov Elkhan M AZE 62.00 160.0 165.0 *167.5 165.0
7 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 62.00 160.0 *165.0 165.0 165.0
8 Ghazaryan Armen M ARM 61.90 160.0 *165.0 *172.5 160.0
9 Stanislav Petr M CZE 61.50 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
10 Healy Wayne M IRL 61.80 127.5 *135.0 135.0 135.0
11 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 61.40 *147.5 *155.0 *155.0 0
12 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.80 *170.0 *172.5 *172.5 0

62 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Peshalov Nikolai M CRO 61.80 147.5 177.5 325.0
2 Minchev Sevdalin M BUL 61.70 145.0 177.5 322.5
3 Süleymanoglu Naim M TUR 62.00 140.0 170.0 310.0
4 Oleshchuk Gennady M BLR 61.80 137.5 170.0 307.5
5 Bortkov Aleksei M RUS 61.80 132.5 165.0 297.5
6 Suleymanov Elkhan M AZE 62.00 132.5 165.0 297.5
7 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 62.00 127.5 165.0 292.5
8 Ghazaryan Armen M ARM 61.90 130.0 160.0 290.0
9 Stanislav Petr M CZE 61.50 115.0 140.0 255.0
10 Healy Wayne M IRL 61.80 105.0 135.0 240.0
11 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 61.40 0 0 0.0
12 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.80 0 0 0.0

69 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Markov Georgi M BUL 68.98 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
2 Arslan Yasin M TUR 68.18 145.0 *150.0 150.0 150.0
3 Echiazaryan Suren M ARM 68.60 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
4 Lavrenov Sergei M BLR 68.82 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
5 Djelil Ekrem M TUR 68.38 137.5 142.5 145.0 145.0
6 Matveev Andrei M RUS 68.60 145.0 *150.0 *150.0 145.0
7 Takhmazian Armenak M DEN 68.90 140.0 *145.0 145.0 145.0
8 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 68.74 142.5 *147.5 *147.5 142.5
9 Mirzoyev Turan M AZE 68.74 *140.0 *140.0 142.5 142.5
10 Demeure Francois M BEL 68.90 137.5 142.5 *145.0 142.5
11 Costea Vasile Eugen M ROU 68.90 132.5 *135.0 *135.0 132.5
12 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 69.00 132.5 *137.5 *140.0 132.5
13 Janicek Miroslav M SVK 68.80 127.5 130.0 *132.5 130.0
14 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 68.80 *132.5 *132.5 *135.0 0
15 Dodita Marian-Nicolae M ROU 68.44 *147.5 *150.0 *150.0 0

69 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Lavrenov Sergei M BLR 68.82 177.5 182.5 187.5 187.5
2 Markov Georgi M BUL 68.98 175.0 180.0 185.0 185.0
3 Djelil Ekrem M TUR 68.38 170.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
4 Dodita Marian-Nicolae M ROU 68.44 *175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
5 Matveev Andrei M RUS 68.60 *177.5 177.5 *182.5 177.5
6 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 68.74 *177.5 177.5 *185.0 177.5
7 Arslan Yasin M TUR 68.18 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
8 Echiazaryan Suren M ARM 68.60 *175.0 *175.0 175.0 175.0
9 Mirzoyev Turan M AZE 68.74 *175.0 175.0 *182.5 175.0
10 Demeure Francois M BEL 68.90 170.0 175.0 *177.5 175.0
11 Costea Vasile Eugen M ROU 68.90 170.0 *177.5 *177.5 170.0
12 Takhmazian Armenak M DEN 68.90 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
13 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 69.00 160.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
14 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 68.80 0.0 0.0
15 Janicek Miroslav M SVK 68.80 *152.5 *152.5 *152.5 0

69 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Lavrenov Sergei M BLR 68.82 150.0 187.5 337.5
2 Markov Georgi M BUL 68.98 152.5 185.0 337.5
3 Arslan Yasin M TUR 68.18 150.0 175.0 325.0
4 Djelil Ekrem M TUR 68.38 145.0 180.0 325.0
5 Echiazaryan Suren M ARM 68.60 150.0 175.0 325.0
6 Matveev Andrei M RUS 68.60 145.0 177.5 322.5
7 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 68.74 142.5 177.5 320.0
8 Mirzoyev Turan M AZE 68.74 142.5 175.0 317.5
9 Demeure Francois M BEL 68.90 142.5 175.0 317.5
10 Takhmazian Armenak M DEN 68.90 145.0 170.0 315.0
11 Costea Vasile Eugen M ROU 68.90 132.5 170.0 302.5
12 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 69.00 132.5 170.0 302.5
13 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 68.80 0 0.0 0.0
14 Dodita Marian-Nicolae M ROU 68.44 0 180.0 0.0
15 Janicek Miroslav M SVK 68.80 130.0 0 0.0

77 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.72 157.5 162.5 165.0 165.0
2 Suli Ilirjan M ALB 76.84 155.0 162.5 165.0 165.0
3 Kyapanaktsyan Khachatur M ARM 76.60 *162.5 *162.5 162.5 162.5
4 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.66 157.5 162.5 *165.0 162.5
5 Jeliazkov Plamen M BUL 76.72 *162.5 162.5 *167.5 162.5
6 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 76.88 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
7 Gnidenko Dmitri M UKR 76.20 *157.5 157.5 *162.5 157.5
8 Feri Attila M HUN 76.92 155.0 157.5 *160.0 157.5
9 Cicek Ayhan M TUR 76.27 150.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
10 Doroshenko Igor M UKR 76.64 *152.5 152.5 *157.5 152.5
11 Guman Viktor M SVK 76.82 *152.5 *152.5 152.5 152.5
12 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.08 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
13 Vacura Zbynek M CZE 76.90 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
14 Daskevic Anatolis M LAT 76.70 140.0 145.0 147.5 147.5
15 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 75.54 145.0 *150.0 *150.0 145.0
16 Cruickshank Stewart M GBR 75.00 *130.0 *130.0 130.0 130.0
17 Clerc Redjean M SUI 76.52 120.0 125.0 *127.5 125.0
18 King Khalid M IRL 75.60 *115.0 115.0 120.0 120.0
19 Sildoja Janek M EST 71.34 112.5 117.5 *122.5 117.5
20 Kruisselbrink Rik M NED 75.78 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
21 Mouzouras Andreas M CYP 75.78 85.0 *90.0 90.0 90.0

77 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.72 200.0 207.5 207.5
2 Jeliazkov Plamen M BUL 76.72 192.5 197.5 202.5 202.5
3 Suli Ilirjan M ALB 76.84 185.0 192.5 195.0 195.0
4 Kyapanaktsyan Khachatur M ARM 76.60 185.0 *192.5 192.5 192.5
5 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 76.88 192.5 *202.5 *202.5 192.5
6 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.08 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
7 Gnidenko Dmitri M UKR 76.20 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
8 Cicek Ayhan M TUR 76.27 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
9 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.66 190.0 *195.0 *197.5 190.0
10 Doroshenko Igor M UKR 76.64 182.5 *187.5 *187.5 182.5
11 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 75.54 180.0 *185.0 *187.5 180.0
12 Daskevic Anatolis M LAT 76.70 175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
13 Guman Viktor M SVK 76.82 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
14 Vacura Zbynek M CZE 76.90 *175.0 *175.0 175.0 175.0
15 Cruickshank Stewart M GBR 75.00 *160.0 160.0 *165.0 160.0
16 Clerc Redjean M SUI 76.52 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
17 Kruisselbrink Rik M NED 75.78 130.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
18 King Khalid M IRL 75.60 130.0 135.0 *137.5 135.0
19 Mouzouras Andreas M CYP 75.78 120.0 *125.0 *125.0 120.0
20 Feri Attila M HUN 76.92 *200.0 *200.0 0
21 Sildoja Janek M EST 71.34 *145.0 *145.0 *145.0 0

77 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.72 165.0 207.5 372.5
2 Jeliazkov Plamen M BUL 76.72 162.5 202.5 365.0
3 Suli Ilirjan M ALB 76.84 165.0 195.0 360.0
4 Kyapanaktsyan Khachatur M ARM 76.60 162.5 192.5 355.0
5 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.66 162.5 190.0 352.5
6 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 76.88 160.0 192.5 352.5
7 Gnidenko Dmitri M UKR 76.20 157.5 190.0 347.5
8 Cicek Ayhan M TUR 76.27 155.0 190.0 345.0
9 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.08 150.0 190.0 340.0
10 Doroshenko Igor M UKR 76.64 152.5 182.5 335.0
11 Daskevic Anatolis M LAT 76.70 147.5 180.0 327.5
12 Guman Viktor M SVK 76.82 152.5 175.0 327.5
13 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 75.54 145.0 180.0 325.0
14 Vacura Zbynek M CZE 76.90 150.0 175.0 325.0
15 Cruickshank Stewart M GBR 75.00 130.0 160.0 290.0
16 Clerc Redjean M SUI 76.52 125.0 155.0 280.0
17 King Khalid M IRL 75.60 120.0 135.0 255.0
18 Kruisselbrink Rik M NED 75.78 110.0 140.0 250.0
19 Mouzouras Andreas M CYP 75.78 90.0 120.0 210.0
20 Feri Attila M HUN 76.92 157.5 0 0.0
21 Sildoja Janek M EST 71.34 117.5 0 0.0

85 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 84.88 172.5 177.5 181.0 181.0
2 Gardev Georgi M BUL 84.82 170.0 *175.0 175.0 175.0
3 Khachtryan Gagik M ARM 84.76 162.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
4 Dimas Pyrros M GRE 84.70 167.5 *170.0 170.0 170.0
5 Mishkovets Yuri M RUS 84.78 165.0 170.0 *172.5 170.0
6 Ehrlich György M HUN 84.98 162.5 167.5 *170.0 167.5
7 Kafarani Ilir M ALB 84.22 *160.0 160.0 165.0 165.0
8 Siemion Krzysztof M POL 84.56 157.5 162.5 *165.0 162.5
9 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 84.94 155.0 *160.0 162.5 162.5
10 Martinez Ocana Santiago M ESP 84.98 155.0 160.0 *162.5 160.0
11 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 84.60 152.5 *157.5 *160.0 152.5
12 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 82.96 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
13 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 84.00 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
14 Bishanaku Sokol M ALB 84.32 *150.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
15 Mernyo Janos M HUN 84.94 *150.0 *150.0 150.0 150.0
16 Hruby Petr M CZE 82.38 *145.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
17 Kristo Bozo M CRO 84.32 135.0 *140.0 *140.0 135.0
18 Palissot Eric M SUI 84.42 130.0 135.0 *137.5 135.0
19 Prongue Gabriel M SUI 84.44 *127.5 127.5 *132.5 127.5
20 Guidi Stefano M SMR 84.20 *117.5 *117.5 117.5 117.5
21 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 84.88 *150.0 *150.0 *150.0 0
22 Sebescen Atila M CRO 83.50 *130.0 *130.0 *130.0 0

85 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Gardev Georgi M BUL 84.82 200.0 205.0 210.0 210.0
2 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 84.88 205.0 *207.5 210.0 210.0
3 Mishkovets Yuri M RUS 84.78 200.0 205.0 *210.0 205.0
4 Kafarani Ilir M ALB 84.22 *202.5 202.5 *207.5 202.5
5 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 84.94 192.5 197.5 202.5 202.5
6 Siemion Krzysztof M POL 84.56 200.0 *207.5 *207.5 200.0
7 Dimas Pyrros M GRE 84.70 200.0 *205.0 *205.0 200.0
8 Khachtryan Gagik M ARM 84.76 *197.5 197.5 *202.5 197.5
9 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 84.00 190.0 *195.0 195.0 195.0
10 Martinez Ocana Santiago M ESP 84.98 185.0 192.5 *195.0 192.5
11 Ehrlich György M HUN 84.98 187.5 192.5 192.5
12 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 84.60 190.0 *200.0 *205.0 190.0
13 Mernyo Janos M HUN 84.94 190.0 *195.0 *195.0 190.0
14 Bishanaku Sokol M ALB 84.32 187.5 *192.5 *192.5 187.5
15 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 82.96 185.0 *190.0 *192.5 185.0
16 Hruby Petr M CZE 82.38 175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
17 Palissot Eric M SUI 84.42 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
18 Kristo Bozo M CRO 84.32 *160.0 *160.0 160.0 160.0
19 Prongue Gabriel M SUI 84.44 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
20 Guidi Stefano M SMR 84.20 150.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
21 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 84.88 0.0 0.0
22 Sebescen Atila M CRO 83.50 0.0 0.0

85 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 84.88 181.0 210.0 390.0
2 Gardev Georgi M BUL 84.82 175.0 210.0 385.0
3 Mishkovets Yuri M RUS 84.78 170.0 205.0 375.0
4 Dimas Pyrros M GRE 84.70 170.0 200.0 370.0
5 Khachtryan Gagik M ARM 84.76 172.5 197.5 370.0
6 Kafarani Ilir M ALB 84.22 165.0 202.5 367.5
7 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 84.94 162.5 202.5 365.0
8 Siemion Krzysztof M POL 84.56 162.5 200.0 362.5
9 Ehrlich György M HUN 84.98 167.5 192.5 360.0
10 Martinez Ocana Santiago M ESP 84.98 160.0 192.5 352.5
11 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 84.00 150.0 195.0 345.0
12 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 84.60 152.5 190.0 342.5
13 Mernyo Janos M HUN 84.94 150.0 190.0 340.0
14 Bishanaku Sokol M ALB 84.32 150.0 187.5 337.5
15 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 82.96 150.0 185.0 335.0
16 Hruby Petr M CZE 82.38 145.0 180.0 325.0
17 Palissot Eric M SUI 84.42 135.0 170.0 305.0
18 Kristo Bozo M CRO 84.32 135.0 160.0 295.0
19 Prongue Gabriel M SUI 84.44 127.5 160.0 287.5
20 Guidi Stefano M SMR 84.20 117.5 155.0 272.5
21 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 84.88 0 0.0 0.0
22 Sebescen Atila M CRO 83.50 0 0.0 0.0

94 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kolecki Szymon M POL 93.86 175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
2 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 93.50 170.0 *175.0 175.0 175.0
3 Tsagaev Alan M BUL 93.74 170.0 175.0 *177.5 175.0
4 Sukhov Alexei M UKR 93.80 170.0 175.0 *177.5 175.0
5 Petrov Alexei M RUS 93.82 170.0 175.0 *180.0 175.0
6 Pilosyan Hakob M ARM 93.80 *172.5 172.5 *180.0 172.5
7 Vakartchiuk Vadim M MDA 92.38 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
8 Betker Lars M GER 92.86 165.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
9 Demchuk Andrei M UKR 93.22 *167.5 *167.5 167.5 167.5
10 Gassanov Natig M AZE 89.22 160.0 *165.0 165.0 165.0
11 Bazouk Pavel M BLR 93.46 *165.0 165.0 *172.5 165.0
12 Garibis Kostantinos M GRE 93.74 *157.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
13 Lazovskis Sergei M LAT 93.26 *157.5 157.5 *162.5 157.5
14 Matam Matam Alphonse M FRA 92.76 *155.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
15 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 93.24 155.0 *160.0 *160.0 155.0
16 Arthur Anthony M GBR 88.98 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
17 Utsar Andrus M EST 87.32 145.0 *150.0 *150.0 145.0
18 Banke Peter M DEN 91.64 130.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
19 Nemeshazy Janos M SUI 93.10 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
20 Callard Andrew M GBR 93.46 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
21 Huguenin Thierry M SUI 88.46 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
22 Winklaar Jackues M NED 91.60 110.0 115.0 *122.5 115.0
23 Martha Willer M NED 85.74 105.0 110.0 *120.0 110.0
24 Drzazga Tadeusz M POL 93.78 *172.5 *172.5 *175.0 0
25 Mandat Jiri M CZE 91.82 *145.0 *145.0 *145.0 0

94 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kolecki Szymon M POL 93.86 222.5 232.5 232.5
2 Vakartchiuk Vadim M MDA 92.38 215.0 220.0 225.0 225.0
3 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 93.50 *212.5 212.5 217.5 217.5
4 Tsagaev Alan M BUL 93.74 212.5 217.5 *222.5 217.5
5 Petrov Alexei M RUS 93.82 215.0 *220.0 *220.0 215.0
6 Demchuk Andrei M UKR 93.22 205.0 *210.0 210.0 210.0
7 Garibis Kostantinos M GRE 93.74 197.5 202.5 205.0 205.0
8 Pilosyan Hakob M ARM 93.80 205.0 *215.0 *222.5 205.0
9 Lazovskis Sergei M LAT 93.26 200.0 *207.5 *207.5 200.0
10 Bazouk Pavel M BLR 93.46 *200.0 200.0 *205.0 200.0
11 Sukhov Alexei M UKR 93.80 195.0 200.0 *205.0 200.0
12 Mandat Jiri M CZE 91.82 180.0 *185.0 185.0 185.0
13 Matam Matam Alphonse M FRA 92.76 *185.0 185.0 *192.5 185.0
14 Callard Andrew M GBR 93.46 180.0 185.0 *192.5 185.0
15 Arthur Anthony M GBR 88.98 175.0 *180.0 180.0 180.0
16 Banke Peter M DEN 91.64 *172.5 172.5 180.0 180.0
17 Utsar Andrus M EST 87.32 165.0 *172.5 172.5 172.5
18 Huguenin Thierry M SUI 88.46 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
19 Winklaar Jackues M NED 91.60 140.0 145.0 150.0 150.0
20 Martha Willer M NED 85.74 *135.0 135.0 *145.0 135.0
21 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 93.24 *195.0 *195.0 *195.0 0
22 Nemeshazy Janos M SUI 93.10 *170.0 *170.0 *170.0 0
23 Drzazga Tadeusz M POL 93.78 0.0 0.0
24 Gassanov Natig M AZE 89.22 *200.0 *200.0 *200.0 0
25 Betker Lars M GER 92.86 *205.0 *205.0 *205.0 0

94 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kolecki Szymon M POL 93.86 180.0 232.5 412.5
2 Vakartchiuk Vadim M MDA 92.38 170.0 225.0 395.0
3 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 93.50 175.0 217.5 392.5
4 Tsagaev Alan M BUL 93.74 175.0 217.5 392.5
5 Petrov Alexei M RUS 93.82 175.0 215.0 390.0
6 Demchuk Andrei M UKR 93.22 167.5 210.0 377.5
7 Pilosyan Hakob M ARM 93.80 172.5 205.0 377.5
8 Sukhov Alexei M UKR 93.80 175.0 200.0 375.0
9 Garibis Kostantinos M GRE 93.74 162.5 205.0 367.5
10 Bazouk Pavel M BLR 93.46 165.0 200.0 365.0
11 Lazovskis Sergei M LAT 93.26 157.5 200.0 357.5
12 Matam Matam Alphonse M FRA 92.76 155.0 185.0 340.0
13 Arthur Anthony M GBR 88.98 150.0 180.0 330.0
14 Callard Andrew M GBR 93.46 140.0 185.0 325.0
15 Banke Peter M DEN 91.64 140.0 180.0 320.0
16 Utsar Andrus M EST 87.32 145.0 172.5 317.5
17 Huguenin Thierry M SUI 88.46 120.0 150.0 270.0
18 Winklaar Jackues M NED 91.60 115.0 150.0 265.0
19 Martha Willer M NED 85.74 110.0 135.0 245.0
20 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 93.24 155.0 0 0.0
21 Nemeshazy Janos M SUI 93.10 140.0 0 0.0
22 Drzazga Tadeusz M POL 93.78 0 0.0 0.0
23 Gassanov Natig M AZE 89.22 165.0 0 0.0
24 Betker Lars M GER 92.86 170.0 0 0.0
25 Mandat Jiri M CZE 91.82 0 185.0 0.0

105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Tchigichev Evgeni M RUS 105.00 182.5 187.5 *190.0 187.5
2 Mateas Adrian M ROU 103.62 182.5 *185.0 185.0 185.0
3 Kadir Metin M BUL 104.16 175.0 180.0 185.0 185.0
4 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 104.82 *185.0 *185.0 185.0 185.0
5 Kleszcz Grzegorz M POL 104.88 180.0 185.0 *187.5 185.0
6 Dolega Robert M POL 103.84 175.0 180.0 182.5 182.5
7 Obukhov Oleksiy M UKR 104.24 172.5 177.5 182.5 182.5
8 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 102.14 170.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
9 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.46 *175.0 175.0 *180.0 175.0
10 Vysniauskas Ramunas M LTU 102.54 *167.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
11 Vitsaras Giorgos M GRE 104.00 *170.0 170.0 *177.5 170.0
12 Rohde Andre M GER 104.06 165.0 170.0 *172.5 170.0
13 Polom Roman M CZE 104.76 162.5 *167.5 167.5 167.5
14 Yule Thomas M GBR 104.78 160.0 165.0 *167.5 165.0
15 Walzer Libor M CZE 103.72 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
16 Nobel Henrik M DEN 103.60 150.0 155.0 157.5 157.5
17 Ajfrid Silvio M AUT 104.14 157.5 *162.5 *162.5 157.5
18 Chabroud David M FRA 103.00 *152.5 *152.5 155.0 155.0
19 Loegdahl Gunnar M SWE 100.34 140.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
20 Grant Karl M GBR 104.64 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
21 Daly David M IRL 104.14 130.0 *135.0 135.0 135.0

105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kadir Metin M BUL 104.16 215.0 225.0 230.0 230.0
2 Dolega Robert M POL 103.84 222.5 227.5 *232.5 227.5
3 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 104.82 220.0 225.0 *232.5 225.0
4 Kleszcz Grzegorz M POL 104.88 220.0 *225.0 225.0 225.0
5 Tchigichev Evgeni M RUS 105.00 *220.0 *220.0 222.5 222.5
6 Obukhov Oleksiy M UKR 104.24 212.5 220.0 *227.5 220.0
7 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 102.14 215.0 *225.0 *225.0 215.0
8 Rohde Andre M GER 104.06 200.0 *207.5 212.5 212.5
9 Vitsaras Giorgos M GRE 104.00 200.0 210.0 *215.0 210.0
10 Vysniauskas Ramunas M LTU 102.54 207.5 *212.5 *212.5 207.5
11 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.46 *207.5 207.5 *212.5 207.5
12 Ajfrid Silvio M AUT 104.14 200.0 *205.0 *205.0 200.0
13 Yule Thomas M GBR 104.78 192.5 197.5 *202.5 197.5
14 Walzer Libor M CZE 103.72 190.0 195.0 *200.0 195.0
15 Chabroud David M FRA 103.00 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
16 Grant Karl M GBR 104.64 *190.0 190.0 *197.5 190.0
17 Polom Roman M CZE 104.76 187.5 *192.5 *192.5 187.5
18 Nobel Henrik M DEN 103.60 182.5 *187.5 *187.5 182.5
19 Loegdahl Gunnar M SWE 100.34 180.0 *190.0 *190.0 180.0
20 Daly David M IRL 104.14 *165.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
21 Mateas Adrian M ROU 103.62 *212.5 *212.5 *212.5 0

105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kadir Metin M BUL 104.16 185.0 230.0 415.0
2 Dolega Robert M POL 103.84 182.5 227.5 410.0
3 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 104.82 185.0 225.0 410.0
4 Kleszcz Grzegorz M POL 104.88 185.0 225.0 410.0
5 Tchigichev Evgeni M RUS 105.00 187.5 222.5 410.0
6 Obukhov Oleksiy M UKR 104.24 182.5 220.0 402.5
7 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 102.14 180.0 215.0 395.0
8 Rohde Andre M GER 104.06 170.0 212.5 382.5
9 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.46 175.0 207.5 382.5
10 Vysniauskas Ramunas M LTU 102.54 172.5 207.5 380.0
11 Vitsaras Giorgos M GRE 104.00 170.0 210.0 380.0
12 Yule Thomas M GBR 104.78 165.0 197.5 362.5
13 Ajfrid Silvio M AUT 104.14 157.5 200.0 357.5
14 Walzer Libor M CZE 103.72 160.0 195.0 355.0
15 Polom Roman M CZE 104.76 167.5 187.5 355.0
16 Chabroud David M FRA 103.00 155.0 190.0 345.0
17 Nobel Henrik M DEN 103.60 157.5 182.5 340.0
18 Grant Karl M GBR 104.64 150.0 190.0 340.0
19 Loegdahl Gunnar M SWE 100.34 150.0 180.0 330.0
20 Daly David M IRL 104.14 135.0 165.0 300.0
21 Mateas Adrian M ROU 103.62 185.0 0 0.0

+105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Weller Ronny M GER 146.68 195.0 200.0 205.0 205.0
2 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 162.44 192.5 200.0 205.0 205.0
3 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 129.36 195.0 200.0 *206.0 200.0
4 Toth Ferenc Jakab M HUN 124.56 *182.5 *182.5 185.0 185.0
5 Sobotka Petr M CZE 151.13 175.0 180.0 185.0 185.0
6 Najdek Pavel M POL 130.68 175.0 180.0 182.5 182.5
7 Bergmanis Raimonds M LAT 134.90 182.5 *187.5 *187.5 182.5
8 Franz Axel M GER 141.18 170.0 *177.5 180.0 180.0
9 Tecedor Aguinaga Jon M ESP 133.00 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
10 Tokotuu Apolosio M FRA 117.62 160.0 165.0 170.0 170.0
11 Sobotka Pavel M CZE 140.18 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
12 Greenwood Giles M GBR 121.88 *160.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
13 Krusevich Alexei M BLR 134.20 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
14 Hellement Sharlon M NED 124.82 142.5 150.0 *155.0 150.0
15 Jakovljevic Veselin M YUG 116.36 *145.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
16 Hegnsborg Bo M DEN 113.44 142.5 *145.0 *145.0 142.5
17 Flerko Sergei M RUS 130.00 *190.0 *190.0 *192.5 0
18 Likerecz Attila M HUN 113.12 190.0 195.0 197.5 197.5

+105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 162.44 242.5 252.5 252.5
2 Weller Ronny M GER 146.68 240.0 250.0 *255.0 250.0
3 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 129.36 237.5 245.0 *252.5 245.0
4 Najdek Pavel M POL 130.68 230.0 237.5 242.5 242.5
5 Flerko Sergei M RUS 130.00 230.0 240.0 *247.5 240.0
6 Krusevich Alexei M BLR 134.20 220.0 230.0 *235.0 230.0
7 Bergmanis Raimonds M LAT 134.90 *220.0 *220.0 222.5 222.5
8 Tecedor Aguinaga Jon M ESP 133.00 215.0 220.0 *225.0 220.0
9 Franz Axel M GER 141.18 210.0 215.0 220.0 220.0
10 Toth Ferenc Jakab M HUN 124.56 *215.0 *215.0 215.0 215.0
11 Sobotka Petr M CZE 151.13 210.0 *220.0 *220.0 210.0
12 Tokotuu Apolosio M FRA 117.62 200.0 *205.0 *205.0 200.0
13 Greenwood Giles M GBR 121.88 190.0 200.0 *205.0 200.0
14 Hellement Sharlon M NED 124.82 185.0 192.5 192.5
15 Sobotka Pavel M CZE 140.18 190.0 *200.0 *200.0 190.0
16 Jakovljevic Veselin M YUG 116.36 175.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
17 Hegnsborg Bo M DEN 113.44 *175.0 *175.0 175.0 175.0
18 Likerecz Attila M HUN 113.12 210.0 *220.0 220.0 220.0

+105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 162.44 205.0 252.5 457.5
2 Weller Ronny M GER 146.68 205.0 250.0 455.0
3 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 129.36 200.0 245.0 445.0
4 Najdek Pavel M POL 130.68 182.5 242.5 425.0
5 Bergmanis Raimonds M LAT 134.90 182.5 222.5 405.0
6 Toth Ferenc Jakab M HUN 124.56 185.0 215.0 400.0
7 Franz Axel M GER 141.18 180.0 220.0 400.0
8 Tecedor Aguinaga Jon M ESP 133.00 175.0 220.0 395.0
9 Sobotka Petr M CZE 151.13 185.0 210.0 395.0
10 Krusevich Alexei M BLR 134.20 160.0 230.0 390.0
11 Tokotuu Apolosio M FRA 117.62 170.0 200.0 370.0
12 Greenwood Giles M GBR 121.88 165.0 200.0 365.0
13 Sobotka Pavel M CZE 140.18 170.0 190.0 360.0
14 Hellement Sharlon M NED 124.82 150.0 192.5 342.5
15 Jakovljevic Veselin M YUG 116.36 145.0 180.0 325.0
16 Hegnsborg Bo M DEN 113.44 142.5 175.0 317.5
17 Flerko Sergei M RUS 130.00 0 240.0 0.0
18 Likerecz Attila M HUN 113.12 197.5 220.0 417.5