Çeliksoft Yazılım Hizmetleri
BACK TO EWFED.COM
Search competition or country or city or year
Search weightlifters
EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING FEDARATION
EXPORT AS EXCEL
RESULTS MEDALIST TEAM CLASSIFICATION MEDALS & PLACES SINCLAIR LIST OFFICIALS DOCS

FILTER RESULTS

48 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Zinovieva Elena W UKR 47.85 75.0 77.5 80.0 80.0
2 Taylan Nurcan W TUR 47.40 72.5 75.0 77.5 77.5
3 Ulyanova Svetlana W RUS 47.65 72.5 75.0 77.5 77.5
4 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.70 *72.5 72.5 75.0 75.0
5 Rigaud Dahiba W FRA 47.35 67.5 70.0 72.5 72.5
6 Giganti Eva W ITA 47.80 72.5 *75.0 *77.5 72.5
7 Tocino Maria Jose W ESP 47.45 *70.0 *70.0 70.0 70.0
8 Kleszczynska Marta W POL 47.25 60.0 65.0 *67.5 65.0
9 Natan Renata W ISR 48.00 50.0 52.5 55.0 55.0
10 Garabalova Simona W BUL 47.95 *67.5 *67.5 *67.5 0

48 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Zinovieva Elena W UKR 47.85 95.0 *97.5 97.5 97.5
2 Ulyanova Svetlana W RUS 47.65 92.5 95.0 *97.5 95.0
3 Taylan Nurcan W TUR 47.40 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
4 Rigaud Dahiba W FRA 47.35 85.0 87.5 *90.0 87.5
5 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.70 *87.5 87.5 *92.5 87.5
6 Giganti Eva W ITA 47.80 87.5 *90.0 *90.0 87.5
7 Kleszczynska Marta W POL 47.25 75.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
8 Tocino Maria Jose W ESP 47.45 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
9 Garabalova Simona W BUL 47.95 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
10 Natan Renata W ISR 48.00 60.0 65.0 *70.0 65.0

48 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Zinovieva Elena W UKR 47.85 80.0 97.5 177.5
2 Ulyanova Svetlana W RUS 47.65 77.5 95.0 172.5
3 Taylan Nurcan W TUR 47.40 77.5 90.0 167.5
4 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.70 75.0 87.5 162.5
5 Rigaud Dahiba W FRA 47.35 72.5 87.5 160.0
6 Giganti Eva W ITA 47.80 72.5 87.5 160.0
7 Tocino Maria Jose W ESP 47.45 70.0 80.0 150.0
8 Kleszczynska Marta W POL 47.25 65.0 80.0 145.0
9 Natan Renata W ISR 48.00 55.0 65.0 120.0
10 Garabalova Simona W BUL 47.95 0 80.0 0.0

53 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Dasdelen Aylin W TUR 52.80 85.0 90.0 92.5 92.5
2 Bilgin Emine W TUR 52.75 80.0 *82.5 *82.5 80.0
3 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 53.00 *75.0 75.0 80.0 80.0
4 Sachmacinska Barbara W POL 52.40 75.0 *77.5 77.5 77.5
5 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 53.00 75.0 *80.0 *80.0 75.0
6 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 52.65 72.5 *77.5 *77.5 72.5
7 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 52.80 *70.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
8 Law Kirstie W GBR 52.40 60.0 65.0 *67.5 65.0
9 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 52.40 *75.0 *75.0 *75.0 0

53 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Dasdelen Aylin W TUR 52.80 105.0 107.5 112.5 112.5
2 Bilgin Emine W TUR 52.75 100.0 102.5 105.0 105.0
3 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 53.00 97.5 102.5 105.0 105.0
4 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 53.00 95.0 *100.0 *100.0 95.0
5 Sachmacinska Barbara W POL 52.40 92.5 *97.5 *97.5 92.5
6 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 52.80 *90.0 90.0 *95.0 90.0
7 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 52.40 85.0 *92.5 *92.5 85.0
8 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 52.65 *85.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
9 Law Kirstie W GBR 52.40 75.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0

53 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Dasdelen Aylin W TUR 52.80 92.5 112.5 205.0
2 Bilgin Emine W TUR 52.75 80.0 105.0 185.0
3 Ajkai Aniko W HUN 53.00 75.0 105.0 180.0
4 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 53.00 80.0 95.0 175.0
5 Sachmacinska Barbara W POL 52.40 77.5 92.5 170.0
6 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 52.80 70.0 90.0 160.0
7 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 52.65 72.5 85.0 157.5
8 Law Kirstie W GBR 52.40 65.0 80.0 145.0
9 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 52.40 0 85.0 0.0

58 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Raki Henrietta W HUN 57.35 87.5 90.0 92.5 92.5
2 Gotfryd Marieta W POL 57.50 90.0 *95.5 *95.5 90.0
3 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.75 90.0 *92.5 *95.5 90.0
4 Ay Dondu W TUR 57.75 *90.0 *90.0 90.0 90.0
5 Simova Neli W BUL 56.80 85.0 87.5 *90.0 87.5
6 Breeze Michaela W GBR 56.75 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
7 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 57.30 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
8 Kanervisto Heidi W FIN 57.95 82.5 *85.0 85.0 85.0
9 Guerrero Abigail W ESP 57.95 77.5 82.5 *85.0 82.5
10 Palasidou Anna W GRE 57.40 72.5 77.5 *82.5 77.5
11 Ostergaard Lisbeth W DEN 55.90 72.5 75.0 *77.5 75.0

58 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.75 115.0 117.5 123.0 123.0
2 Simova Neli W BUL 56.80 112.5 *117.5 117.5 117.5
3 Raki Henrietta W HUN 57.35 107.5 110.0 112.5 112.5
4 Gotfryd Marieta W POL 57.50 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
5 Breeze Michaela W GBR 56.75 102.5 107.5 *110.0 107.5
6 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 57.30 100.0 105.0 *110.0 105.0
7 Ay Dondu W TUR 57.75 105.0 *110.0 *112.5 105.0
8 Kanervisto Heidi W FIN 57.95 97.5 *100.0 100.0 100.0
9 Guerrero Abigail W ESP 57.95 97.5 *102.5 *102.5 97.5
10 Ostergaard Lisbeth W DEN 55.90 *85.0 85.0 90.0 90.0
11 Palasidou Anna W GRE 57.40 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0

58 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.75 90.0 123.0 212.5
2 Simova Neli W BUL 56.80 87.5 117.5 205.0
3 Raki Henrietta W HUN 57.35 92.5 112.5 205.0
4 Gotfryd Marieta W POL 57.50 90.0 110.0 200.0
5 Ay Dondu W TUR 57.75 90.0 105.0 195.0
6 Breeze Michaela W GBR 56.75 85.0 107.5 192.5
7 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 57.30 85.0 105.0 190.0
8 Kanervisto Heidi W FIN 57.95 85.0 100.0 185.0
9 Guerrero Abigail W ESP 57.95 82.5 97.5 180.0
10 Palasidou Anna W GRE 57.40 77.5 90.0 167.5
11 Ostergaard Lisbeth W DEN 55.90 75.0 90.0 165.0

63 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Tsakiri Anastasia W GRE 62.20 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
2 Skakun Natalia W UKR 62.40 95.0 100.0 105.0 105.0
3 Obrezkova Olga W RUS 62.50 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5
4 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.35 92.5 97.5 *100.0 97.5
5 Misterska Dominika W POL 62.00 92.5 *95.0 *95.0 92.5
6 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 62.70 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
7 Stukalova Tatsiana W BLR 62.10 80.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
8 Campbell Annette W GBR 61.65 80.0 *82.5 *82.5 80.0
9 Buronova Veronika W CZE 61.55 *75.0 75.0 *80.0 75.0

63 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Skakun Natalia W UKR 62.40 125.0 130.0 135.0 135.0
2 Tsakiri Anastasia W GRE 62.20 125.0 *130.0 *132.5 125.0
3 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.35 112.5 *120.0 120.0 120.0
4 Misterska Dominika W POL 62.00 117.5 *125.0 *125.0 117.5
5 Obrezkova Olga W RUS 62.50 *110.0 110.0 115.0 115.0
6 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 62.70 107.5 112.5 115.0 115.0
7 Buronova Veronika W CZE 61.55 100.0 *105.0 100.0
8 Stukalova Tatsiana W BLR 62.10 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
9 Campbell Annette W GBR 61.65 95.0 *97.5 *97.5 95.0

63 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Skakun Natalia W UKR 62.40 105.0 135.0 240.0
2 Tsakiri Anastasia W GRE 62.20 105.0 125.0 230.0
3 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.35 97.5 120.0 217.5
4 Obrezkova Olga W RUS 62.50 102.5 115.0 217.5
5 Misterska Dominika W POL 62.00 92.5 117.5 210.0
6 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 62.70 90.0 115.0 205.0
7 Stukalova Tatsiana W BLR 62.10 85.0 100.0 185.0
8 Buronova Veronika W CZE 61.55 75.0 100.0 175.0
9 Campbell Annette W GBR 61.65 80.0 95.0 175.0

69 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 67.75 110.0 112.5 *115.5 112.5
2 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 68.00 107.5 *112.5 *112.5 107.5
3 Petkova Rumiana W BUL 66.75 87.5 *92.5 92.5 92.5
4 Mary Laure W FRA 67.55 87.5 *90.0 90.0 90.0
5 Tatsi Maria W GRE 67.60 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
6 Keranen Hanna - Mari W FIN 67.85 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
7 Ruzhinska Slavejka W BUL 68.75 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
8 Fernandez Tatiana W ESP 66.90 *85.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
9 Ernster Teresa W NED 64.15 77.5 *82.5 82.5 82.5
10 Trojcakova Lucia W SVK 66.10 80.0 82.5 *85.0 82.5
11 Valentin Lidia W ESP 66.50 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
12 Oakley Sharon W GBR 68.05 75.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
13 Auguste Juliana W GBR 68.10 70.0 *72.5 72.5 72.5
14 Krutzler Eszter W HUN 67.05 *110.0 *110.0 *110.0 0

69 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 67.75 137.5 140.0 140.0
2 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 68.00 130.0 140.0 *144.0 140.0
3 Tatsi Maria W GRE 67.60 117.5 120.0 122.5 122.5
4 Ruzhinska Slavejka W BUL 68.75 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
5 Keranen Hanna - Mari W FIN 67.85 100.0 110.0 112.5 112.5
6 Petkova Rumiana W BUL 66.75 100.0 107.5 110.0 110.0
7 Mary Laure W FRA 67.55 107.5 *112.5 *112.5 107.5
8 Trojcakova Lucia W SVK 66.10 *100.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
9 Valentin Lidia W ESP 66.50 *95.0 95.0 100.0 100.0
10 Fernandez Tatiana W ESP 66.90 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
11 Oakley Sharon W GBR 68.05 95.0 100.0 *105.0 100.0
12 Ernster Teresa W NED 64.15 97.5 *102.5 *102.5 97.5
13 Auguste Juliana W GBR 68.10 *90.0 *90.0 90.0 90.0
14 Krutzler Eszter W HUN 67.05 *130.0 *130.0 0

69 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 67.75 112.5 140.0 252.5
2 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 68.00 107.5 140.0 247.5
3 Tatsi Maria W GRE 67.60 90.0 122.5 212.5
4 Ruzhinska Slavejka W BUL 68.75 90.0 120.0 210.0
5 Petkova Rumiana W BUL 66.75 92.5 110.0 202.5
6 Keranen Hanna - Mari W FIN 67.85 90.0 112.5 202.5
7 Mary Laure W FRA 67.55 90.0 107.5 197.5
8 Fernandez Tatiana W ESP 66.90 85.0 100.0 185.0
9 Trojcakova Lucia W SVK 66.10 82.5 100.0 182.5
10 Ernster Teresa W NED 64.15 82.5 97.5 180.0
11 Valentin Lidia W ESP 66.50 80.0 100.0 180.0
12 Oakley Sharon W GBR 68.05 80.0 100.0 180.0
13 Auguste Juliana W GBR 68.10 72.5 90.0 162.5
14 Krutzler Eszter W HUN 67.05 0 0 0.0

75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sahbaz Sule W TUR 73.60 107.5 112.5 *116.5 112.5
2 Ozgur Aysel W TUR 74.30 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
3 Mannanova Venero W RUS 74.35 102.5 107.5 110.0 110.0
4 Arefieva Ludmila W RUS 73.95 102.5 107.5 *112.5 107.5
5 Danko Ilona W HUN 74.70 102.5 107.5 *110.0 107.5
6 Laczi Katalin W HUN 73.10 *97.5 *97.5 97.5 97.5
7 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 74.10 90.0 95.0 97.5 97.5
8 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 73.00 90.0 *95.0 95.0 95.0
9 Clark Rachel W GBR 73.50 82.5 *85.0 85.0 85.0
10 Wotenick Kerri Ann W GBR 69.75 67.5 72.5 *75.0 72.5

75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sahbaz Sule W TUR 73.60 127.5 132.5 *143.0 132.5
2 Ozgur Aysel W TUR 74.30 125.0 130.0 *137.5 130.0
3 Danko Ilona W HUN 74.70 122.5 127.5 *132.5 127.5
4 Laczi Katalin W HUN 73.10 120.0 125.0 *127.5 125.0
5 Arefieva Ludmila W RUS 73.95 122.5 *127.5 *127.5 122.5
6 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 74.10 115.0 *120.0 120.0 120.0
7 Mannanova Venero W RUS 74.35 115.0 *120.0 120.0 120.0
8 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 73.00 115.0 *120.0 *120.0 115.0
9 Clark Rachel W GBR 73.50 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
10 Wotenick Kerri Ann W GBR 69.75 *87.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5

75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Sahbaz Sule W TUR 73.60 112.5 132.5 245.0
2 Ozgur Aysel W TUR 74.30 110.0 130.0 240.0
3 Danko Ilona W HUN 74.70 107.5 127.5 235.0
4 Arefieva Ludmila W RUS 73.95 107.5 122.5 230.0
5 Mannanova Venero W RUS 74.35 110.0 120.0 230.0
6 Laczi Katalin W HUN 73.10 97.5 125.0 222.5
7 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 74.10 97.5 120.0 217.5
8 Zagliveri Theano W GRE 73.00 95.0 115.0 210.0
9 Clark Rachel W GBR 73.50 85.0 100.0 185.0
10 Wotenick Kerri Ann W GBR 69.75 72.5 87.5 160.0

+75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Wróbel Agata W POL 116.50 120.0 125.0 127.5 127.5
2 Khomich Albina W RUS 96.95 115.0 122.5 125.0 125.0
3 Varga Viktoria W HUN 93.50 115.0 120.0 *125.0 120.0
4 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 91.50 110.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
5 Acikgöz Derya W TUR 86.40 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
6 Riesterer Monique W GER 90.95 100.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
7 Dreger Marta W POL 84.50 90.0 95.0 97.5 97.5
8 Barysik Natalia W BLR 77.55 *90.0 90.0 *95.0 90.0
9 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 81.15 87.5 *90.0 90.0 90.0

+75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Acikgöz Derya W TUR 86.40 145.0 150.0 155.0 155.0
2 Varga Viktoria W HUN 93.50 145.0 150.0 155.0 155.0
3 Wróbel Agata W POL 116.50 150.0 155.0 *157.5 155.0
4 Khomich Albina W RUS 96.95 *145.0 145.0 *152.5 145.0
5 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 91.50 130.0 *140.0 *140.0 130.0
6 Riesterer Monique W GER 90.95 125.0 *130.0 125.0
7 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 81.15 112.5 117.5 *120.0 117.5
8 Dreger Marta W POL 84.50 110.0 115.0 117.5 117.5
9 Barysik Natalia W BLR 77.55 110.0 *115.0 115.0 115.0

+75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Wróbel Agata W POL 116.50 127.5 155.0 282.5
2 Varga Viktoria W HUN 93.50 120.0 155.0 275.0
3 Khomich Albina W RUS 96.95 125.0 145.0 270.0
4 Acikgöz Derya W TUR 86.40 112.5 155.0 267.5
5 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 91.50 115.0 130.0 245.0
6 Riesterer Monique W GER 90.95 105.0 125.0 230.0
7 Dreger Marta W POL 84.50 97.5 117.5 215.0
8 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 81.15 90.0 117.5 207.5
9 Barysik Natalia W BLR 77.55 90.0 115.0 205.0

56 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Derbenev Vitali M BLR 56.00 117.5 122.5 125.0 125.0
2 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.55 120.0 122.5 *125.0 122.5
3 Grabueca Igor M MDA 55.80 117.5 120.0 122.5 122.5
4 Jigau Adrian M ROU 55.75 117.5 120.0 *122.5 120.0
5 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.90 *110.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0
6 Gulbeyj Akti M TUR 55.90 105.0 *110.0 *110.0 105.0
7 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 55.00 80.0 90.0 95.0 95.0
8 Cerepi Taulant M ALB 55.10 *80.0 80.0 90.0 90.0

56 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Derbenev Vitali M BLR 56.00 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
2 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.55 *145.0 145.0 *152.5 145.0
3 Jigau Adrian M ROU 55.75 145.0 *150.0 *150.0 145.0
4 Grabueca Igor M MDA 55.80 145.0 *147.5 *147.5 145.0
5 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.90 130.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
6 Gulbeyj Akti M TUR 55.90 *130.0 130.0 *137.5 130.0
7 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 55.00 115.0 120.0 *125.0 120.0
8 Cerepi Taulant M ALB 55.10 100.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0

56 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Derbenev Vitali M BLR 56.00 125.0 152.5 277.5
2 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.55 122.5 145.0 267.5
3 Grabueca Igor M MDA 55.80 122.5 145.0 267.5
4 Jigau Adrian M ROU 55.75 120.0 145.0 265.0
5 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.90 110.0 140.0 250.0
6 Gulbeyj Akti M TUR 55.90 105.0 130.0 235.0
7 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 55.00 95.0 120.0 215.0
8 Cerepi Taulant M ALB 55.10 90.0 110.0 200.0

62 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.65 135.0 140.0 *142.5 140.0
2 Suleymanov Elkhan M AZE 61.40 130.0 132.5 *135.0 132.5
3 Lykhvald Olexandr M UKR 61.45 125.0 130.0 132.5 132.5
4 Popov Vladimir M MDA 61.50 127.5 130.0 132.5 132.5
5 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.70 *130.0 *130.0 130.0 130.0
6 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 61.20 115.0 120.0 122.5 122.5
7 Haxhihyseni Endri M ALB 61.75 95.0 105.0 107.5 107.5
8 Lubin John M GBR 61.90 *107.5 *107.5 107.5 107.5
9 Bardhi Refat M ALB 61.70 90.0 100.0 *105.0 100.0
10 Yagci Mucahit M TUR 61.65 *130.0 *130.0 *132.5 0

62 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.70 165.0 167.5 167.5
2 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.65 162.5 *165.0 165.0 165.0
3 Yagci Mucahit M TUR 61.65 *155.0 155.0 162.5 162.5
4 Lykhvald Olexandr M UKR 61.45 155.0 160.0 *165.0 160.0
5 Popov Vladimir M MDA 61.50 157.5 160.0 *162.5 160.0
6 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 61.20 135.0 142.5 *147.5 142.5
7 Haxhihyseni Endri M ALB 61.75 115.0 125.0 127.5 127.5
8 Bardhi Refat M ALB 61.70 120.0 *130.0 *130.0 120.0
9 Lubin John M GBR 61.90 *130.0 *132.5 *132.5 0
10 Suleymanov Elkhan M AZE 61.40 *160.0 *160.0 *160.0 0

62 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Sabanis Leonidas M GRE 61.65 140.0 165.0 305.0
2 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.70 130.0 167.5 297.5
3 Lykhvald Olexandr M UKR 61.45 132.5 160.0 292.5
4 Popov Vladimir M MDA 61.50 132.5 160.0 292.5
5 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 61.20 122.5 142.5 265.0
6 Haxhihyseni Endri M ALB 61.75 107.5 127.5 235.0
7 Bardhi Refat M ALB 61.70 100.0 120.0 220.0
8 Lubin John M GBR 61.90 107.5 0 0.0
9 Yagci Mucahit M TUR 61.65 0 162.5 0.0
10 Suleymanov Elkhan M AZE 61.40 132.5 0 0.0

69 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Boevski Galabin M BUL 68.80 150.0 155.0 160.0 160.0
2 Arabacioglu Reyhan M TUR 68.60 *150.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
3 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 68.90 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
4 Mirzoev Turan M AZE 68.90 145.0 *150.0 150.0 150.0
5 Maxineanu Lucian M ROU 68.05 *142.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
6 Kecskes Zoltan M HUN 68.75 140.0 145.0 147.5 147.5
7 Matveev Andrei M RUS 68.85 142.5 147.5 *150.0 147.5
8 Djelil Ekrem M TUR 68.00 *140.0 140.0 145.0 145.0
9 Farkas Zoltan M HUN 68.85 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
10 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 69.00 132.5 137.5 *142.5 137.5
11 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 68.90 130.0 135.0 *137.5 135.0
12 Mece Armando M ALB 68.90 *125.0 125.0 135.0 135.0
13 Martinez Sergio M ESP 68.00 127.5 132.5 *135.0 132.5
14 Bombaci Maurizio M ITA 68.75 122.5 127.5 *130.0 127.5
15 Jourdain Cedric M SUI 68.35 *102.5 102.5 110.0 110.0
16 Ernault Romuald M FRA 68.15 *135.0 *135.0 *135.0 0

69 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Boevski Galabin M BUL 68.80 185.0 190.0 *197.0 190.0
2 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 68.90 175.0 182.5 *185.0 182.5
3 Djelil Ekrem M TUR 68.00 180.0 *185.0 *185.0 180.0
4 Arabacioglu Reyhan M TUR 68.60 *180.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
5 Kecskes Zoltan M HUN 68.75 170.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
6 Mirzoev Turan M AZE 68.90 180.0 *185.0 *185.0 180.0
7 Matveev Andrei M RUS 68.85 *177.5 177.5 *185.0 177.5
8 Bombaci Maurizio M ITA 68.75 165.0 170.0 172.5 172.5
9 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 68.90 165.0 170.0 172.5 172.5
10 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 69.00 172.5 *177.5 *177.5 172.5
11 Farkas Zoltan M HUN 68.85 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
12 Maxineanu Lucian M ROU 68.05 160.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
13 Mece Armando M ALB 68.90 162.5 *172.5 *172.5 162.5
14 Ernault Romuald M FRA 68.15 *150.0 150.0 160.0 160.0
15 Martinez Sergio M ESP 68.00 *152.5 152.5 *160.0 152.5
16 Jourdain Cedric M SUI 68.35 122.5 *130.0 130.0 130.0

69 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Boevski Galabin M BUL 68.80 160.0 190.0 350.0
2 Tzelilis Giorgios M GRE 68.90 150.0 182.5 332.5
3 Arabacioglu Reyhan M TUR 68.60 150.0 180.0 330.0
4 Mirzoev Turan M AZE 68.90 150.0 180.0 330.0
5 Kecskes Zoltan M HUN 68.75 147.5 180.0 327.5
6 Djelil Ekrem M TUR 68.00 145.0 180.0 325.0
7 Matveev Andrei M RUS 68.85 147.5 177.5 325.0
8 Maxineanu Lucian M ROU 68.05 147.5 165.0 312.5
9 Farkas Zoltan M HUN 68.85 140.0 170.0 310.0
10 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 69.00 137.5 172.5 310.0
11 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 68.90 135.0 172.5 307.5
12 Bombaci Maurizio M ITA 68.75 127.5 172.5 300.0
13 Mece Armando M ALB 68.90 135.0 162.5 297.5
14 Martinez Sergio M ESP 68.00 132.5 152.5 285.0
15 Jourdain Cedric M SUI 68.35 110.0 130.0 240.0
16 Ernault Romuald M FRA 68.15 0 160.0 0.0

77 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Markov Georgi M BUL 76.45 162.5 *167.5 167.5 167.5
2 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.30 160.0 165.0 *167.5 165.0
3 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.80 *160.0 160.0 165.0 165.0
4 Kozlowski Andrzej M POL 76.85 *155.0 155.0 160.0 160.0
5 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.30 155.0 *160.0 *160.0 155.0
6 Arslan Yasin M TUR 71.90 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
7 Christoforidis Christos M GRE 76.00 *152.5 152.5 *157.5 152.5
8 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 76.40 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
9 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 76.80 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
10 Navarro Batista Jose Juan M ESP 76.45 142.5 147.5 *150.0 147.5
11 Mannironi Angelo M ITA 77.00 *142.5 *142.5 145.0 145.0
12 Trebillcock Saun M GBR 76.45 *115.0 115.0 120.0 120.0
13 Suli Artan M ALB 76.90 *145.0 *145.0 *145.0 0
14 Kasemaa Mikk M EST 77.00 *125.0 *125.0 *125.0 0

77 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.30 200.0 *207.5 207.5 207.5
2 Markov Georgi M BUL 76.45 195.0 200.0 200.0
3 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.30 190.0 *195.0 195.0 195.0
4 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.80 195.0 *200.0 *200.0 195.0
5 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 76.80 185.0 190.0 195.0 195.0
6 Kozlowski Andrzej M POL 76.85 *185.0 185.0 192.5 192.5
7 Christoforidis Christos M GRE 76.00 185.0 *190.0 *190.0 185.0
8 Arslan Yasin M TUR 71.90 175.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
9 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 76.40 180.0 *187.5 *187.5 180.0
10 Navarro Batista Jose Juan M ESP 76.45 175.0 *180.0 180.0 180.0
11 Mannironi Angelo M ITA 77.00 172.5 *177.5 *177.5 172.5
12 Trebillcock Saun M GBR 76.45 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
13 Suli Artan M ALB 76.90 *185.0 *185.0 0
14 Kasemaa Mikk M EST 77.00 0.0 0.0

77 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Markov Georgi M BUL 76.45 167.5 200.0 367.5
2 Vanev Vasil M BUL 76.30 155.0 207.5 362.5
3 Yilmaz Mehmet M TUR 76.30 165.0 195.0 360.0
4 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 76.80 165.0 195.0 360.0
5 Kozlowski Andrzej M POL 76.85 160.0 192.5 352.5
6 Lukac Rudolf M SVK 76.80 150.0 195.0 345.0
7 Christoforidis Christos M GRE 76.00 152.5 185.0 337.5
8 Arslan Yasin M TUR 71.90 152.5 180.0 332.5
9 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 76.40 152.5 180.0 332.5
10 Navarro Batista Jose Juan M ESP 76.45 147.5 180.0 327.5
11 Mannironi Angelo M ITA 77.00 145.0 172.5 317.5
12 Trebillcock Saun M GBR 76.45 120.0 155.0 275.0
13 Suli Artan M ALB 76.90 0 0 0.0
14 Kasemaa Mikk M EST 77.00 0 0.0 0.0

85 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 84.75 170.0 *175.0 175.0 175.0
2 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 84.95 165.0 170.0 172.5 172.5
3 Spirou Christos M GRE 83.70 165.0 170.0 *172.5 170.0
4 Ediev Aslanbek M RUS 84.95 165.0 *170.0 *172.5 165.0
5 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 85.00 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
6 Hasanov Natig M AZE 84.85 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
7 Calancea Valeriu M ROU 85.00 155.0 160.0 *165.0 160.0
8 Hruby Petr M CZE 82.80 150.0 155.0 *157.5 155.0
9 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 85.00 142.5 *147.5 *147.5 142.5
10 Ward Stephen M GBR 85.00 135.0 *140.0 142.5 142.5
11 Mouzouras Andreas M CYP 83.25 100.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0

85 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 84.95 197.5 202.5 207.5 207.5
2 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 84.75 202.5 205.0 *207.5 205.0
3 Calancea Valeriu M ROU 85.00 195.0 202.5 205.0 205.0
4 Ediev Aslanbek M RUS 84.95 195.0 200.0 202.5 202.5
5 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 85.00 190.0 195.0 202.5 202.5
6 Hasanov Natig M AZE 84.85 190.0 *195.0 *195.0 190.0
7 Hruby Petr M CZE 82.80 180.0 185.0 *187.5 185.0
8 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 85.00 175.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
9 Ward Stephen M GBR 85.00 170.0 *180.0 *182.5 170.0
10 Mouzouras Andreas M CYP 83.25 140.0 *150.0 *150.0 140.0
11 Spirou Christos M GRE 83.70 *200.0 *200.0 *200.0 0

85 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 84.75 175.0 205.0 380.0
2 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 84.95 172.5 207.5 380.0
3 Ediev Aslanbek M RUS 84.95 165.0 202.5 367.5
4 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 85.00 162.5 202.5 365.0
5 Calancea Valeriu M ROU 85.00 160.0 205.0 365.0
6 Hasanov Natig M AZE 84.85 160.0 190.0 350.0
7 Hruby Petr M CZE 82.80 155.0 185.0 340.0
8 De Tommaso Francesco M ITA 85.00 142.5 180.0 322.5
9 Ward Stephen M GBR 85.00 142.5 170.0 312.5
10 Mouzouras Andreas M CYP 83.25 110.0 140.0 250.0
11 Spirou Christos M GRE 83.70 170.0 0 0.0

94 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Petrov Alexei M RUS 93.95 175.0 182.5 185.0 185.0
2 Dobrev Milen M BUL 92.35 175.0 180.0 182.5 182.5
3 Pashaev Nizami M AZE 93.45 *180.0 *180.0 180.0 180.0
4 Stoyanov Nikolai M BUL 93.70 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
5 Caruso Oliver M GER 93.75 *175.0 175.0 *180.0 175.0
6 Vakartchiuk Vadim M MDA 94.00 172.5 *175.0 *175.0 172.5
7 Harkavy Pavel M BLR 93.70 160.0 165.0 170.0 170.0
8 Utsar Andrus M EST 93.30 165.0 *170.0 *170.0 165.0
9 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 93.40 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
10 May Peter M GBR 93.45 *160.0 160.0 *165.0 160.0
11 Pirkkiö Benjamin M FIN 93.80 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
12 Matam Matam Alphonse M FRA 92.85 *155.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
13 Mandat Jiri M CZE 88.90 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
14 Ago Elion M ALB 92.05 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
15 Di Marzio Marco M ITA 85.85 145.0 *150.0 *150.0 145.0
16 Alonso Ismael M ESP 89.95 *140.0 140.0 *145.0 140.0
17 Dudler Clemens M SUI 92.95 120.0 125.0 *127.5 125.0
18 Kafarani Ilir M ALB 93.05 *162.5 *167.5 *167.5 0

94 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Vakartchiuk Vadim M MDA 94.00 217.5 *222.5 *222.5 217.5
2 Dobrev Milen M BUL 92.35 210.0 215.0 *217.5 215.0
3 Pashaev Nizami M AZE 93.45 215.0 *220.0 *222.5 215.0
4 Stoyanov Nikolai M BUL 93.70 215.0 *222.5 *222.5 215.0
5 Petrov Alexei M RUS 93.95 215.0 *222.5 *222.5 215.0
6 Caruso Oliver M GER 93.75 205.0 *210.0 *210.0 205.0
7 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 93.40 195.0 202.5 *205.0 202.5
8 Utsar Andrus M EST 93.30 *192.5 *197.5 197.5 197.5
9 Pirkkiö Benjamin M FIN 93.80 192.5 197.5 *202.5 197.5
10 Mandat Jiri M CZE 88.90 185.0 190.0 192.5 192.5
11 Harkavy Pavel M BLR 93.70 187.5 *192.5 192.5 192.5
12 Matam Matam Alphonse M FRA 92.85 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
13 May Peter M GBR 93.45 187.5 187.5
14 Alonso Ismael M ESP 89.95 180.0 *185.0 *185.0 180.0
15 Ago Elion M ALB 92.05 175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
16 Di Marzio Marco M ITA 85.85 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
17 Dudler Clemens M SUI 92.95 145.0 *150.0 *150.0 145.0
18 Kafarani Ilir M ALB 93.05 *207.5 *207.5 0

94 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Petrov Alexei M RUS 93.95 185.0 215.0 400.0
2 Dobrev Milen M BUL 92.35 182.5 215.0 397.5
3 Pashaev Nizami M AZE 93.45 180.0 215.0 395.0
4 Stoyanov Nikolai M BUL 93.70 175.0 215.0 390.0
5 Vakartchiuk Vadim M MDA 94.00 172.5 217.5 390.0
6 Caruso Oliver M GER 93.75 175.0 205.0 380.0
7 Utsar Andrus M EST 93.30 165.0 197.5 362.5
8 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 93.40 160.0 202.5 362.5
9 Harkavy Pavel M BLR 93.70 170.0 192.5 362.5
10 Pirkkiö Benjamin M FIN 93.80 160.0 197.5 357.5
11 May Peter M GBR 93.45 160.0 187.5 347.5
12 Mandat Jiri M CZE 88.90 152.5 192.5 345.0
13 Matam Matam Alphonse M FRA 92.85 155.0 190.0 345.0
14 Ago Elion M ALB 92.05 150.0 180.0 330.0
15 Di Marzio Marco M ITA 85.85 145.0 175.0 320.0
16 Alonso Ismael M ESP 89.95 140.0 180.0 320.0
17 Dudler Clemens M SUI 92.95 125.0 145.0 270.0
18 Kafarani Ilir M ALB 93.05 0 0 0.0

105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ivanovski Viacheslav M RUS 104.75 185.0 190.0 *192.5 190.0
2 Gotfrid Denis M UKR 103.70 180.0 185.0 187.5 187.5
3 Konstantinovich Alan M BUL 103.80 180.0 185.0 *187.5 185.0
4 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 103.95 180.0 *185.0 185.0 185.0
5 Dolega Marcin M POL 104.65 180.0 *185.0 185.0 185.0
6 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.80 *175.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
7 Vlad Florin M ROU 104.20 *177.5 177.5 *182.5 177.5
8 Kovacs Zoltan M HUN 99.65 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
9 Rohde Andre M GER 104.60 *175.0 175.0 *180.0 175.0
10 Ajfrid Silvio M AUT 104.90 *170.0 170.0 175.0 175.0
11 Avtandilashvili Z. M GEO 103.80 165.0 170.0 172.5 172.5
12 Aliyev Emil M AZE 104.45 *165.0 165.0 *172.5 165.0
13 Kraska Adam M POL 104.45 160.0 *165.0 165.0 165.0
14 Huhtala Miikka M FIN 103.90 *162.5 162.5 *170.0 162.5
15 Gkaripis Konstantinos M GRE 101.95 *160.0 *160.0 160.0 160.0
16 Gurbinder Cheema M GBR 104.70 150.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
17 McQueen Delroy M GBR 104.85 *155.0 155.0 *157.5 155.0
18 Gronnevik Geir M NOR 100.10 137.5 142.5 145.0 145.0
19 Andersson Lars M SWE 103.70 *157.5 *157.5 *157.5 0

105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Konstantinovich Alan M BUL 103.80 227.5 *235.0 235.0 235.0
2 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 103.95 222.5 227.5 232.5 232.5
3 Gotfrid Denis M UKR 103.70 220.0 225.0 230.0 230.0
4 Ivanovski Viacheslav M RUS 104.75 *222.5 *222.5 222.5 222.5
5 Rohde Andre M GER 104.60 215.0 220.0 *225.0 220.0
6 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.80 210.0 215.0 220.0 220.0
7 Kovacs Zoltan M HUN 99.65 217.5 *222.5 *225.0 217.5
8 Vlad Florin M ROU 104.20 215.0 *222.5 *222.5 215.0
9 Dolega Marcin M POL 104.65 215.0 *220.0 *220.0 215.0
10 Ajfrid Silvio M AUT 104.90 212.5 *217.5 *217.5 212.5
11 Gkaripis Konstantinos M GRE 101.95 205.0 *210.0 210.0 210.0
12 Kraska Adam M POL 104.45 200.0 205.0 210.0 210.0
13 McQueen Delroy M GBR 104.85 195.0 200.0 205.0 205.0
14 Avtandilashvili Z. M GEO 103.80 200.0 *205.0 *205.0 200.0
15 Huhtala Miikka M FIN 103.90 195.0 200.0 *205.0 200.0
16 Andersson Lars M SWE 103.70 180.0 190.0 190.0
17 Gurbinder Cheema M GBR 104.70 180.0 185.0 190.0 190.0
18 Gronnevik Geir M NOR 100.10 175.0 *180.0 180.0 180.0
19 Aliyev Emil M AZE 104.45 0.0 0.0

105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Konstantinovich Alan M BUL 103.80 185.0 235.0 420.0
2 Gotfrid Denis M UKR 103.70 187.5 230.0 417.5
3 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 103.95 185.0 232.5 417.5
4 Ivanovski Viacheslav M RUS 104.75 190.0 222.5 412.5
5 Dolega Marcin M POL 104.65 185.0 215.0 400.0
6 Boer Moreno M ITA 104.80 180.0 220.0 400.0
7 Rohde Andre M GER 104.60 175.0 220.0 395.0
8 Kovacs Zoltan M HUN 99.65 175.0 217.5 392.5
9 Vlad Florin M ROU 104.20 177.5 215.0 392.5
10 Ajfrid Silvio M AUT 104.90 175.0 212.5 387.5
11 Kraska Adam M POL 104.45 165.0 210.0 375.0
12 Avtandilashvili Z. M GEO 103.80 172.5 200.0 372.5
13 Gkaripis Konstantinos M GRE 101.95 160.0 210.0 370.0
14 Huhtala Miikka M FIN 103.90 162.5 200.0 362.5
15 McQueen Delroy M GBR 104.85 155.0 205.0 360.0
16 Gurbinder Cheema M GBR 104.70 155.0 190.0 345.0
17 Gronnevik Geir M NOR 100.10 145.0 180.0 325.0
18 Aliyev Emil M AZE 104.45 165.0 0.0 0.0
19 Andersson Lars M SWE 103.70 0 190.0 0.0

+105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mechtcheriakov Roman M RUS 154.40 197.5 *205.0 207.5 207.5
2 Weller Ronny M GER 146.35 195.0 *202.5 202.5 202.5
3 Karasiou Siarhei M BLR 124.75 185.0 *190.0 190.0 190.0
4 Milchev D. Damyanov M BUL 125.95 *190.0 190.0 *197.5 190.0
5 Kolokoltsev Alexei M UKR 116.25 180.0 *187.5 187.5 187.5
6 Toth Ferenc Jakab M HUN 132.80 182.5 187.5 *190.0 187.5
7 Kopka Raymund M SVK 126.90 175.0 180.0 185.0 185.0
8 Najdek Pavel M POL 134.75 180.0 185.0 *187.5 185.0
9 Grimseth Stian M NOR 146.35 *182.5 182.5 *190.0 182.5
10 Kleszcz Grzegorz M POL 119.90 *180.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
11 Sobotka Petr M CZE 149.85 *177.5 177.5 *182.5 177.5
12 Steiner Matthias M AUT 109.20 167.5 172.5 *175.0 172.5
13 Greenwood Giles M GBR 121.30 160.0 165.0 0.0 0.0
14 Walzer Libor M CZE 110.35 155.0 160.0 162.5 162.5
15 Gyllenhammar Jim M SWE 109.05 152.5 157.5 *162.5 157.5
16 Kokliaev Mikhail M RUS 136.10 *190.0 *190.0 *190.0 0

+105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Weller Ronny M GER 146.35 235.0 245.0 247.5 247.5
2 Najdek Pavel M POL 134.75 235.0 242.5 245.0 245.0
3 Kolokoltsev Alexei M UKR 116.25 225.0 232.5 240.0 240.0
4 Milchev D. Damyanov M BUL 125.95 220.0 235.0 *240.0 235.0
5 Kleszcz Grzegorz M POL 119.90 220.0 225.0 230.0 230.0
6 Karasiou Siarhei M BLR 124.75 220.0 230.0 *235.0 230.0
7 Kopka Raymund M SVK 126.90 200.0 210.0 215.0 215.0
8 Grimseth Stian M NOR 146.35 215.0 *222.5 *222.5 215.0
9 Sobotka Petr M CZE 149.85 210.0 215.0 *222.5 215.0
10 Toth Ferenc Jakab M HUN 132.80 212.5 *220.0 *220.0 212.5
11 Steiner Matthias M AUT 109.20 202.5 207.5 *210.0 207.5
12 Gyllenhammar Jim M SWE 109.05 195.0 202.5 205.0 205.0
13 Walzer Libor M CZE 110.35 192.5 197.5 200.0 200.0
14 Greenwood Giles M GBR 121.30 190.0 197.5 0.0 0.0
15 Mechtcheriakov Roman M RUS 154.40 0.0 0.0
16 Kokliaev Mikhail M RUS 136.10 0.0 0.0

+105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Weller Ronny M GER 146.35 202.5 247.5 450.0
2 Najdek Pavel M POL 134.75 185.0 245.0 430.0
3 Kolokoltsev Alexei M UKR 116.25 187.5 240.0 427.5
4 Milchev D. Damyanov M BUL 125.95 190.0 235.0 425.0
5 Karasiou Siarhei M BLR 124.75 190.0 230.0 420.0
6 Kleszcz Grzegorz M POL 119.90 180.0 230.0 410.0
7 Kopka Raymund M SVK 126.90 185.0 215.0 400.0
8 Toth Ferenc Jakab M HUN 132.80 187.5 212.5 400.0
9 Grimseth Stian M NOR 146.35 182.5 215.0 397.5
10 Sobotka Petr M CZE 149.85 177.5 215.0 392.5
11 Steiner Matthias M AUT 109.20 172.5 207.5 380.0
12 Gyllenhammar Jim M SWE 109.05 157.5 205.0 362.5
13 Walzer Libor M CZE 110.35 162.5 200.0 362.5
14 Greenwood Giles M GBR 121.30 0.0 0.0 362.5
15 Mechtcheriakov Roman M RUS 154.40 207.5 0.0 0.0
16 Kokliaev Mikhail M RUS 136.10 0 0.0 0.0