Çeliksoft Yazılım Hizmetleri
BACK TO EWFED.COM
Search competition or country or city or year
Search weightlifters
EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING FEDARATION
EXPORT AS EXCEL
RESULTS MEDALIST TEAM CLASSIFICATION MEDALS & PLACES SINCLAIR LIST OFFICIALS DOCS

FILTER RESULTS

48 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sires Rodriguez Rebeca W ESP 47.90 *75.0 77.5 80.0 80.0
2 Ulyanova Svetlana W RUS 47.58 75.0 77.5 *80.0 77.5
3 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.70 75.0 *77.5 77.5 77.5
4 Pagliaro Genny W ITA 47.86 72.5 75.0 77.5 77.5
5 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.45 70.0 72.5 *75.0 72.5
6 Karademir Emine W TUR 47.96 *72.5 72.5 *77.5 72.5
7 Kleszczynska Marta W POL 47.62 67.5 70.0 *72.5 70.0
8 Ozkan Sibel W TUR 47.94 *65.0 65.0 70.0 70.0
9 Pipiliaridou Maria W GRE 47.98 *60.0 60.0 65.0 65.0
10 D'Alessandro, Giovanna W ITA 47.28 62.5 *67.5 *67.5 62.5
11 Howard Kate W GBR 47.80 *57.5 57.5 *60.0 57.5

48 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ulyanova Svetlana W RUS 47.58 95.0 97.5 100.0 100.0
2 Sires Rodriguez Rebeca W ESP 47.90 95.0 *97.5 *97.5 95.0
3 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.45 *92.5 *92.5 92.5 92.5
4 Kleszczynska Marta W POL 47.62 87.5 90.0 *92.5 90.0
5 Ozkan Sibel W TUR 47.94 87.5 *92.5 *92.5 87.5
6 Pagliaro Genny W ITA 47.86 85.0 *90.0 *90.0 85.0
7 Pipiliaridou Maria W GRE 47.98 77.5 82.5 85.0 85.0
8 D'Alessandro, Giovanna W ITA 47.28 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
9 Howard Kate W GBR 47.80 *72.5 72.5 *75.0 72.5
10 Karademir Emine W TUR 47.96 *90.0 *90.0 *90.0 0
11 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.70 *92.5 *92.5 *92.5 0

48 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Ulyanova Svetlana W RUS 47.58 77.5 100.0 177.5
2 Sires Rodriguez Rebeca W ESP 47.90 80.0 95.0 175.0
3 Mincheva Donka W BUL 47.45 72.5 92.5 165.0
4 Pagliaro Genny W ITA 47.86 77.5 85.0 162.5
5 Kleszczynska Marta W POL 47.62 70.0 90.0 160.0
6 Ozkan Sibel W TUR 47.94 70.0 87.5 157.5
7 Pipiliaridou Maria W GRE 47.98 65.0 85.0 150.0
8 D'Alessandro, Giovanna W ITA 47.28 62.5 80.0 142.5
9 Howard Kate W GBR 47.80 57.5 72.5 130.0
10 Karademir Emine W TUR 47.96 72.5 0 0.0
11 Peris Revert Gema W ESP 47.70 77.5 0 0.0

53 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 52.50 82.5 85.0 87.5 87.5
2 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 52.14 80.0 *85.0 85.0 85.0
3 Novikava, Anastasia W BLR 53.00 80.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
4 Trotsenko Natalia W UKR 52.44 80.0 82.5 *85.0 82.5
5 Okotie Eboh Sade W GBR 52.72 77.5 *80.0 80.0 80.0
6 Lachaume Virginie W FRA 52.56 75.0 77.5 *80.0 77.5
7 Tunadagi Bediha W TUR 52.16 70.0 *75.0 75.0 75.0
8 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 51.92 *72.5 72.5 *75.0 72.5
9 Athanasiadou Anna W GRE 51.02 65.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
10 Baka, Christina W GRE 52.78 65.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
11 Kukkonen Sini W FIN 52.16 65.0 67.5 *70.0 67.5
12 De La Puente Maria W ESP 51.52 65.0 *70.0 *70.0 65.0
13 Calvino Joanne W GBR 52.82 62.5 *65.0 *65.0 62.5

53 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Novikava, Anastasia W BLR 53.00 105.0 110.0 *116.0 110.0
2 Trotsenko Natalia W UKR 52.44 102.5 *105.0 105.0 105.0
3 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 52.50 100.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
4 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 52.14 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
5 Lachaume Virginie W FRA 52.56 97.5 100.0 *102.5 100.0
6 Okotie Eboh Sade W GBR 52.72 90.0 95.0 100.0 100.0
7 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 51.92 92.5 *97.5 *97.5 92.5
8 Tunadagi Bediha W TUR 52.16 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
9 Kukkonen Sini W FIN 52.16 85.0 87.5 *90.0 87.5
10 Baka, Christina W GRE 52.78 82.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5
11 Calvino Joanne W GBR 52.82 85.0 *87.5 *87.5 85.0
12 Athanasiadou Anna W GRE 51.02 82.5 *87.5 *87.5 82.5
13 De La Puente Maria W ESP 51.52 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0

53 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Novikava, Anastasia W BLR 53.00 85.0 110.0 195.0
2 Munteanu Marioara W ROU 52.50 87.5 105.0 192.5
3 Trotsenko Natalia W UKR 52.44 82.5 105.0 187.5
4 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 52.14 85.0 100.0 185.0
5 Okotie Eboh Sade W GBR 52.72 80.0 100.0 180.0
6 Lachaume Virginie W FRA 52.56 77.5 100.0 177.5
7 Neubacher Heidelinde W AUT 51.92 72.5 92.5 165.0
8 Tunadagi Bediha W TUR 52.16 75.0 90.0 165.0
9 Baka, Christina W GRE 52.78 70.0 87.5 157.5
10 Kukkonen Sini W FIN 52.16 67.5 87.5 155.0
11 Athanasiadou Anna W GRE 51.02 70.0 82.5 152.5
12 Calvino Joanne W GBR 52.82 62.5 85.0 147.5
13 De La Puente Maria W ESP 51.52 65.0 80.0 145.0

58 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Shainova Marina W RUS 57.94 92.5 95.0 97.5 97.5
2 Gotfryd Marieta W POL 56.70 90.0 95.0 *100.5 95.0
3 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.00 87.5 90.0 *92.5 90.0
4 Ince Seda W TUR 56.30 87.5 *90.0 *90.0 87.5
5 Radukouskaya Natasha W BLR 57.40 85.0 *90.0 *92.5 85.0
6 Kastritsi Chariklia W GRE 57.50 80.0 82.5 *85.0 82.5
7 Harju Heidi W FIN 57.80 82.5 *85.0 *85.0 82.5
8 Saint Jacques Larissa W FRA 57.40 77.5 80.0 *82.5 80.0
9 Kasirye Ruth W NOR 57.54 75.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0
10 Dasdelen Aygul Alev W TUR 57.90 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
11 Magliola Stefania W ITA 56.88 65.0 *70.0 *70.0 65.0

58 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Shainova Marina W RUS 57.94 120.0 125.0 125.0
2 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.00 115.0 120.0 120.0
3 Radukouskaya Natasha W BLR 57.40 100.0 107.5 *110.0 107.5
4 Gotfryd Marieta W POL 56.70 105.0 *110.0 *110.0 105.0
5 Saint Jacques Larissa W FRA 57.40 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5
6 Kastritsi Chariklia W GRE 57.50 100.0 *102.5 102.5 102.5
7 Kasirye Ruth W NOR 57.54 95.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
8 Dasdelen Aygul Alev W TUR 57.90 95.0 100.0 *105.0 100.0
9 Ince Seda W TUR 56.30 95.0 95.0
10 Harju Heidi W FIN 57.80 *95.0 *95.0 95.0 95.0
11 Magliola Stefania W ITA 56.88 75.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0

58 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Shainova Marina W RUS 57.94 97.5 125.0 222.5
2 Klejnowska Aleksandra W POL 57.00 90.0 120.0 210.0
3 Gotfryd Marieta W POL 56.70 95.0 105.0 200.0
4 Radukouskaya Natasha W BLR 57.40 85.0 107.5 192.5
5 Kastritsi Chariklia W GRE 57.50 82.5 102.5 185.0
6 Ince Seda W TUR 56.30 87.5 95.0 182.5
7 Saint Jacques Larissa W FRA 57.40 80.0 102.5 182.5
8 Kasirye Ruth W NOR 57.54 80.0 100.0 180.0
9 Dasdelen Aygul Alev W TUR 57.90 80.0 100.0 180.0
10 Harju Heidi W FIN 57.80 82.5 95.0 177.5
11 Magliola Stefania W ITA 56.88 65.0 80.0 145.0

63 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Shimkova Svetlana W RUS 62.72 100.0 102.5 105.0 105.0
2 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.44 97.5 100.0 *102.5 100.0
3 Breeze Michaela W GBR 61.02 92.5 95.0 97.5 97.5
4 Misterska Dominika W POL 62.04 95.0 97.5 *100.0 97.5
5 Orsagova Lenka W CZE 61.90 90.0 *95.0 95.0 95.0
6 Novikava Alena W BLR 62.36 90.0 95.0 *100.0 95.0
7 Maneva Milka W BUL 62.48 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
8 Nedarezava Volha W BLR 62.74 85.0 90.0 95.0 95.0
9 Sukhina Olena W UKR 62.60 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
10 Toka Olibia W GRE 61.38 82.5 85.0 87.5 87.5
11 Dinar Souad W FRA 60.90 *82.5 82.5 85.0 85.0
12 Fevre Ingrid W FRA 62.00 82.5 85.0 *87.5 85.0
13 Campbell Annette W GBR 62.36 77.5 80.0 *82.5 80.0

63 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Shimkova Svetlana W RUS 62.72 125.0 130.0 *135.0 130.0
2 Misterska Dominika W POL 62.04 120.0 122.5 122.5
3 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.44 117.5 *120.0 120.0 120.0
4 Orsagova Lenka W CZE 61.90 112.5 *117.5 117.5 117.5
5 Breeze Michaela W GBR 61.02 *115.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
6 Maneva Milka W BUL 62.48 115.0 *120.0 *120.0 115.0
7 Dinar Souad W FRA 60.90 107.5 112.5 *115.0 112.5
8 Novikava Alena W BLR 62.36 112.5 *117.5 *117.5 112.5
9 Nedarezava Volha W BLR 62.74 112.5 *117.5 *117.5 112.5
10 Sukhina Olena W UKR 62.60 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
11 Toka Olibia W GRE 61.38 102.5 *105.0 *107.5 102.5
12 Fevre Ingrid W FRA 62.00 100.0 102.5 *105.0 102.5
13 Campbell Annette W GBR 62.36 95.0 100.0 *102.5 100.0

63 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Shimkova Svetlana W RUS 62.72 105.0 130.0 235.0
2 Misterska Dominika W POL 62.04 97.5 122.5 220.0
3 Kirilova Gergana W BUL 62.44 100.0 120.0 220.0
4 Breeze Michaela W GBR 61.02 97.5 115.0 212.5
5 Orsagova Lenka W CZE 61.90 95.0 117.5 212.5
6 Maneva Milka W BUL 62.48 95.0 115.0 210.0
7 Novikava Alena W BLR 62.36 95.0 112.5 207.5
8 Nedarezava Volha W BLR 62.74 95.0 112.5 207.5
9 Sukhina Olena W UKR 62.60 90.0 110.0 200.0
10 Dinar Souad W FRA 60.90 85.0 112.5 197.5
11 Toka Olibia W GRE 61.38 87.5 102.5 190.0
12 Fevre Ingrid W FRA 62.00 85.0 102.5 187.5
13 Campbell Annette W GBR 62.36 80.0 100.0 180.0

69 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kasaeva Zarema W RUS 68.76 115.0 118.0 120.0 120.0
2 Kisileva Olga W RUS 68.06 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
3 Davydova Natalya W UKR 68.16 102.5 107.5 110.0 110.0
4 Fernandes Tatiana W ESP 68.00 95.0 100.0 102.5 102.5
5 Horna Magdalena W SVK 67.60 85.0 90.0 92.5 92.5
6 Ivanova Todorka W BUL 68.66 87.5 92.5 *95.0 92.5
7 Argirou Zografia W GRE 66.34 82.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5
8 Baydar Gülsah W TUR 68.60 *87.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5
9 Nurkiewicz Anna W POL 63.82 80.0 *82.5 82.5 82.5
10 Juric Olivera W BIH 68.20 70.0 72.5 75.0 75.0

69 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kasaeva Zarema W RUS 68.76 140.0 145.5 *150.0 145.5
2 Kisileva Olga W RUS 68.06 132.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
3 Davydova Natalya W UKR 68.16 127.5 *132.5 132.5 132.5
4 Ivanova Todorka W BUL 68.66 110.0 115.0 120.0 120.0
5 Fernandes Tatiana W ESP 68.00 110.0 115.0 *117.5 115.0
6 Baydar Gülsah W TUR 68.60 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
7 Nurkiewicz Anna W POL 63.82 97.5 100.0 102.5 102.5
8 Argirou Zografia W GRE 66.34 *102.5 *102.5 102.5 102.5
9 Horna Magdalena W SVK 67.60 92.5 95.0 97.5 97.5
10 Juric Olivera W BIH 68.20 90.0 92.5 95.0 95.0

69 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kasaeva Zarema W RUS 68.76 120.0 145.5 265.0
2 Kisileva Olga W RUS 68.06 110.0 142.5 252.5
3 Davydova Natalya W UKR 68.16 110.0 132.5 242.5
4 Fernandes Tatiana W ESP 68.00 102.5 115.0 217.5
5 Ivanova Todorka W BUL 68.66 92.5 120.0 212.5
6 Baydar Gülsah W TUR 68.60 87.5 105.0 192.5
7 Argirou Zografia W GRE 66.34 87.5 102.5 190.0
8 Horna Magdalena W SVK 67.60 92.5 97.5 190.0
9 Nurkiewicz Anna W POL 63.82 82.5 102.5 185.0
10 Juric Olivera W BIH 68.20 75.0 95.0 170.0

75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Popova Valentina W RUS 72.26 112.5 *117.5 117.5 117.5
2 Podobedova Svetlana W RUS 74.46 115.0 *120.0 *120.0 115.0
3 Petkova Rumiana W BUL 71.60 102.5 *107.5 107.5 107.5
4 Ucar Ummuhan W TUR 74.18 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
5 Platonova Daria W UKR 74.46 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
6 Valentin Lidia W ESP 72.72 *100.0 100.0 *105.0 100.0
7 Kuras Ewa W POL 72.72 *95.0 97.5 *100.0 97.5
8 Bozhilova Desislava W BUL 73.60 90.0 *95.0 95.0 95.0
9 Tiron Genoveva W ROU 70.76 85.0 90.0 *95.0 90.0
10 Moore Sarah W GBR 74.35 72.5 75.0 77.5 77.5

75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Podobedova Svetlana W RUS 74.46 142.5 147.5 *150.0 147.5
2 Popova Valentina W RUS 72.26 137.5 142.5 *147.5 142.5
3 Petkova Rumiana W BUL 71.60 122.5 127.5 *130.0 127.5
4 Kuras Ewa W POL 72.72 115.0 120.0 122.5 122.5
5 Tiron Genoveva W ROU 70.76 110.0 *120.0 120.0 120.0
6 Platonova Daria W UKR 74.46 120.0 *127.5 *127.5 120.0
7 Valentin Lidia W ESP 72.72 110.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
8 Bozhilova Desislava W BUL 73.60 110.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
9 Moore Sarah W GBR 74.35 *90.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
10 Ucar Ummuhan W TUR 74.18 *125.0 *125.0 *125.0 0

75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Podobedova Svetlana W RUS 74.46 115.0 147.5 262.5
2 Popova Valentina W RUS 72.26 117.5 142.5 260.0
3 Petkova Rumiana W BUL 71.60 107.5 127.5 235.0
4 Platonova Daria W UKR 74.46 105.0 120.0 225.0
5 Kuras Ewa W POL 72.72 97.5 122.5 220.0
6 Valentin Lidia W ESP 72.72 100.0 115.0 215.0
7 Tiron Genoveva W ROU 70.76 90.0 120.0 210.0
8 Bozhilova Desislava W BUL 73.60 95.0 115.0 210.0
9 Moore Sarah W GBR 74.35 77.5 90.0 167.5
10 Ucar Ummuhan W TUR 74.18 105.0 0 0.0

+75 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 88.00 120.0 *125.0 125.0 125.0
2 Dovhal Yuliya W UKR 87.90 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
3 Roditi Katerina W GRE 92.82 102.5 107.5 110.0 110.0
4 Apostolova Yordanka W BUL 97.80 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
5 Ufnal Magdalena W POL 123.28 100.0 102.5 *105.0 102.5
6 Bialkowska Kamila W NED 88.52 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
7 MARGO Rosa W ITA 112.20 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
8 Campaldini Anna Rosa W ITA 93.86 75.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0

+75 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 88.00 140.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
2 Dovhal Yuliya W UKR 87.90 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
3 Apostolova Yordanka W BUL 97.80 127.5 132.5 132.5
4 Ufnal Magdalena W POL 123.28 122.5 130.0 *135.0 130.0
5 Roditi Katerina W GRE 92.82 125.0 *130.0 *130.0 125.0
6 Bialkowska Kamila W NED 88.52 105.0 *110.0 *110.0 105.0
7 MARGO Rosa W ITA 112.20 100.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
8 Campaldini Anna Rosa W ITA 93.86 95.0 *102.5 102.5 102.5

+75 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Shaymardanova Victoria W UKR 88.00 125.0 145.0 270.0
2 Dovhal Yuliya W UKR 87.90 120.0 140.0 260.0
3 Apostolova Yordanka W BUL 97.80 110.0 132.5 242.5
4 Roditi Katerina W GRE 92.82 110.0 125.0 235.0
5 Ufnal Magdalena W POL 123.28 102.5 130.0 232.5
6 Bialkowska Kamila W NED 88.52 90.0 105.0 195.0
7 MARGO Rosa W ITA 112.20 85.0 105.0 190.0
8 Campaldini Anna Rosa W ITA 93.86 80.0 102.5 182.5

56 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.88 120.0 122.5 125.0 125.0
2 Bilgin Erol M TUR 55.46 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
3 Dzerbianiou Vitali M BLR 56.00 117.5 *122.5 *122.5 117.5
4 Grabuc Igor M MDA 55.36 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
5 Tamrazyan Arsen M ARM 55.92 102.5 107.5 110.0 110.0
6 Makarski Marcin M POL 55.56 105.0 107.5 *110.0 107.5
7 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.64 107.5 *112.5 *112.5 107.5
8 Voicu Viorel M ROU 55.90 100.0 105.0 107.5 107.5
9 Chatzidis Theoharis M GRE 55.66 *105.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
10 Rusev Naiden M CYP 55.48 102.5 *107.5 *110.0 102.5
11 Andrieux Sylvain M FRA 55.20 *100.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
12 Guirado Francisco J. M ESP 55.80 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
13 Dellino Vito M ITA 55.78 92.5 97.5 *100.0 97.5

56 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.88 145.0 150.0 150.0
2 Bilgin Erol M TUR 55.46 140.0 145.0 *147.5 145.0
3 Dzerbianiou Vitali M BLR 56.00 137.5 142.5 *150.0 142.5
4 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.64 140.0 *145.0 *147.5 140.0
5 Tamrazyan Arsen M ARM 55.92 132.5 137.5 140.0 140.0
6 Rusev Naiden M CYP 55.48 127.5 *137.5 137.5 137.5
7 Grabuc Igor M MDA 55.36 *135.0 135.0 *140.0 135.0
8 Makarski Marcin M POL 55.56 127.5 *132.5 132.5 132.5
9 Chatzidis Theoharis M GRE 55.66 125.0 130.0 *135.0 130.0
10 Dellino Vito M ITA 55.78 125.0 130.0 *132.5 130.0
11 Voicu Viorel M ROU 55.90 115.0 120.0 125.0 125.0
12 Andrieux Sylvain M FRA 55.20 122.5 *127.5 *127.5 122.5
13 Guirado Francisco J. M ESP 55.80 *115.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0

56 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Artunc Sedat M TUR 55.88 125.0 150.0 275.0
2 Bilgin Erol M TUR 55.46 120.0 145.0 265.0
3 Dzerbianiou Vitali M BLR 56.00 117.5 142.5 260.0
4 Tamrazyan Arsen M ARM 55.92 110.0 140.0 250.0
5 Bonnel Eric M FRA 55.64 107.5 140.0 247.5
6 Grabuc Igor M MDA 55.36 110.0 135.0 245.0
7 Rusev Naiden M CYP 55.48 102.5 137.5 240.0
8 Makarski Marcin M POL 55.56 107.5 132.5 240.0
9 Chatzidis Theoharis M GRE 55.66 105.0 130.0 235.0
10 Voicu Viorel M ROU 55.90 107.5 125.0 232.5
11 Dellino Vito M ITA 55.78 97.5 130.0 227.5
12 Andrieux Sylvain M FRA 55.20 100.0 122.5 222.5
13 Guirado Francisco J. M ESP 55.80 100.0 115.0 215.0

62 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Jigau Adrian M ROU 61.56 125.0 130.0 132.5 132.5
2 Angelov Sevdalin M BUL 61.72 *127.5 127.5 132.5 132.5
3 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.72 122.5 127.5 130.0 130.0
4 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 61.90 122.5 125.0 127.5 127.5
5 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 60.72 120.0 *125.0 125.0 125.0
6 Veliciu Florin M ROU 61.20 115.0 120.0 122.5 122.5
7 Panjavi, Kamran M GBR 61.80 117.5 *122.5 *122.5 117.5
8 Kirillidis Dimitris M GRE 61.52 *115.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
9 Garcia Ivan M ESP 61.70 105.0 *110.0 110.0 110.0
DSQ Mutlu Halil M TUR 61.88 135.0 140.0 140.0

62 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Angelov Sevdalin M BUL 61.72 157.5 162.5 165.0 165.0
2 Jigau Adrian M ROU 61.56 155.0 160.0 162.5 162.5
3 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.72 *152.5 152.5 160.0 160.0
4 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 61.90 155.0 *160.0 *162.5 155.0
5 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 60.72 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
6 Veliciu Florin M ROU 61.20 135.0 145.0 150.0 150.0
7 Panjavi, Kamran M GBR 61.80 *137.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
8 Kirillidis Dimitris M GRE 61.52 135.0 *140.0 *140.0 135.0
9 Garcia Ivan M ESP 61.70 125.0 132.5 *137.5 132.5
DSQ Mutlu Halil M TUR 61.88 165.0 167.5 167.5

62 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Angelov Sevdalin M BUL 61.72 132.5 165.0 297.5
2 Jigau Adrian M ROU 61.56 132.5 162.5 295.0
3 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 61.72 130.0 160.0 290.0
4 Ndicka Matam Samson M FRA 61.90 127.5 155.0 282.5
5 Goegebuer Tom M BEL 60.72 125.0 150.0 275.0
6 Veliciu Florin M ROU 61.20 122.5 150.0 272.5
7 Panjavi, Kamran M GBR 61.80 117.5 142.5 260.0
8 Kirillidis Dimitris M GRE 61.52 115.0 135.0 250.0
9 Garcia Ivan M ESP 61.70 110.0 132.5 242.5
DSQ Mutlu Halil M TUR 61.88 140.0 167.5 307.5

69 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Demirev Demir M BUL 68.20 145.0 *150.0 150.0 150.0
2 Sen Ferit M TUR 68.70 140.0 145.0 147.5 147.5
3 Casado Jose II M ESP 68.30 130.0 135.0 137.5 137.5
4 Fikretov Mehmed M BUL 67.40 130.0 *135.0 135.0 135.0
5 Vladimiros Lazaridis M GRE 68.20 130.0 *135.0 135.0 135.0
6 Stoica Stanel M ROU 68.20 130.0 *135.0 *135.0 130.0
7 De Luca Giorgio M ITA 68.50 127.5 *135.0 *135.0 127.5
8 Koshenetz Evgeny M ISR 68.80 120.0 125.0 127.5 127.5
9 Zukowski Sebastian M POL 68.62 120.0 125.0 *127.5 125.0
10 Bombaci Maurizio M ITA 68.78 *125.0 *125.0 125.0 125.0
11 Musics Amar M CRO 68.70 *120.0 *120.0 120.0 120.0

69 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Demirev Demir M BUL 68.20 175.0 177.5 185.0 185.0
2 Sen Ferit M TUR 68.70 170.0 175.0 182.5 182.5
3 Fikretov Mehmed M BUL 67.40 170.0 *175.0 177.5 177.5
4 Vladimiros Lazaridis M GRE 68.20 160.0 165.0 167.5 167.5
5 Casado Jose II M ESP 68.30 160.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
6 De Luca Giorgio M ITA 68.50 155.0 160.0 165.0 165.0
7 Zukowski Sebastian M POL 68.62 155.0 160.0 165.0 165.0
8 Bombaci Maurizio M ITA 68.78 165.0 *170.0 *170.0 165.0
9 Musics Amar M CRO 68.70 140.0 *150.0 150.0 150.0
10 Koshenetz Evgeny M ISR 68.80 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
11 Stoica Stanel M ROU 68.20 *160.0 *160.0 *160.0 0

69 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Demirev Demir M BUL 68.20 150.0 185.0 335.0
2 Sen Ferit M TUR 68.70 147.5 182.5 330.0
3 Fikretov Mehmed M BUL 67.40 135.0 177.5 312.5
4 Vladimiros Lazaridis M GRE 68.20 135.0 167.5 302.5
5 Casado Jose II M ESP 68.30 137.5 165.0 302.5
6 De Luca Giorgio M ITA 68.50 127.5 165.0 292.5
7 Zukowski Sebastian M POL 68.62 125.0 165.0 290.0
8 Bombaci Maurizio M ITA 68.78 125.0 165.0 290.0
9 Koshenetz Evgeny M ISR 68.80 127.5 150.0 277.5
10 Musics Amar M CRO 68.70 120.0 150.0 270.0
11 Stoica Stanel M ROU 68.20 130.0 0 0.0

77 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sagir Taner M TUR 76.85 160.0 162.5 167.5 167.5
2 Dogariu Sebastian M ROU 76.30 155.0 160.0 *162.5 160.0
3 Szramiak Krzysztof M POL 76.70 155.0 157.5 *160.0 157.5
4 Stoitzov Ivan M BUL 76.60 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
5 Martinez Sergio M ESP 75.70 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
6 Grosu Ghenadie M MDA 76.52 140.0 *145.0 145.0 145.0
7 Gerasimov Konstantin M LTU 75.00 135.0 140.0 *145.0 140.0
8 Kolossovsky Pavel M ISR 76.90 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
9 Kubica Martin M CZE 76.64 137.5 *142.5 *142.5 137.5
10 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 75.28 130.0 135.0 *137.5 135.0
11 Skavicius Arturas M LTU 76.14 130.0 *135.0 *135.0 130.0

77 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sagir Taner M TUR 76.85 192.5 192.5
2 Stoitzov Ivan M BUL 76.60 190.0 *195.0 *195.0 190.0
3 Dogariu Sebastian M ROU 76.30 182.5 187.5 *192.5 187.5
4 Szramiak Krzysztof M POL 76.70 182.5 *192.5 *192.5 182.5
5 Martinez Sergio M ESP 75.70 170.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
6 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 75.28 167.5 172.5 *175.0 172.5
7 Kubica Martin M CZE 76.64 167.5 172.5 *177.5 172.5
8 Kolossovsky Pavel M ISR 76.90 167.5 172.5 *177.5 172.5
9 Skavicius Arturas M LTU 76.14 170.0 *177.5 *177.5 170.0
10 Grosu Ghenadie M MDA 76.52 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
11 Gerasimov Konstantin M LTU 75.00 *175.0 *175.0 *175.0 0

77 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Sagir Taner M TUR 76.85 167.5 192.5 360.0
2 Dogariu Sebastian M ROU 76.30 160.0 187.5 347.5
3 Stoitzov Ivan M BUL 76.60 155.0 190.0 345.0
4 Szramiak Krzysztof M POL 76.70 157.5 182.5 340.0
5 Martinez Sergio M ESP 75.70 152.5 180.0 332.5
6 Grosu Ghenadie M MDA 76.52 145.0 170.0 315.0
7 Kolossovsky Pavel M ISR 76.90 140.0 172.5 312.5
8 Kubica Martin M CZE 76.64 137.5 172.5 310.0
9 Ficco Giuseppe M ITA 75.28 135.0 172.5 307.5
10 Skavicius Arturas M LTU 76.14 130.0 170.0 300.0
11 Gerasimov Konstantin M LTU 75.00 140.0 0 0.0

85 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 84.82 165.0 170.0 *172.5 170.0
2 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 82.00 162.5 *165.0 165.0 165.0
3 Cherpak Oleksander M UKR 84.50 160.0 165.0 *167.5 165.0
4 Martirosyan Tigran V. M ARM 81.00 *162.5 *162.5 162.5 162.5
5 Pogosyan Mkrtich M RUS 84.36 162.5 *165.0 *165.0 162.5
6 Calancea Valeriu M ROU 84.50 155.0 160.0 162.5 162.5
7 Matam David M FRA 84.52 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
8 Pawlikowski Sebastian M POL 84.56 155.0 160.0 *162.5 160.0
9 Anuskeviucius Donatas M LTU 84.60 *160.0 160.0 *165.0 160.0
10 Tafaram Ilir M ALB 84.96 *157.5 157.5 *162.5 157.5
11 Markoulas Giorgos M GRE 84.80 150.0 155.0 *157.5 155.0
12 Navarro Batista Jose Juan M ESP 85.00 155.0 *160.0 *160.0 155.0
13 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 84.64 *150.0 150.0 *160.0 150.0
14 Kasemaa Mikk M EST 84.34 142.5 147.5 *152.5 147.5
15 Slavov Slav M BUL 84.50 *147.5 147.5 *152.5 147.5
16 Burrowes Bradley M GBR 84.80 *147.5 147.5 *152.5 147.5
17 Spirou Christos M GRE 84.40 *145.0 *145.0 145.0 145.0
18 Zvirblys Mantas M LTU 82.84 135.0 140.0 142.5 142.5
19 Ince Izzet M TUR 84.58 *165.0 *165.0 *167.5 0

85 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Calancea Valeriu M ROU 84.50 200.0 205.0 *212.5 205.0
2 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 84.82 197.5 200.0 205.0 205.0
3 Ince Izzet M TUR 84.58 200.0 *202.5 *202.5 200.0
4 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 84.64 190.0 200.0 *205.0 200.0
5 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 82.00 192.5 197.5 *200.0 197.5
6 Cherpak Oleksander M UKR 84.50 192.5 197.5 *200.0 197.5
7 Tafaram Ilir M ALB 84.96 197.5 *202.5 *202.5 197.5
8 Martirosyan Tigran V. M ARM 81.00 *195.0 195.0 *202.5 195.0
9 Pogosyan Mkrtich M RUS 84.36 *195.0 *195.0 195.0 195.0
10 Anuskeviucius Donatas M LTU 84.60 *190.0 190.0 195.0 195.0
11 Navarro Batista Jose Juan M ESP 85.00 190.0 195.0 *200.0 195.0
12 Slavov Slav M BUL 84.50 185.0 192.5 *197.5 192.5
13 Matam David M FRA 84.52 187.5 192.5 *197.5 192.5
14 Pawlikowski Sebastian M POL 84.56 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
15 Markoulas Giorgos M GRE 84.80 *190.0 *190.0 190.0 190.0
16 Kasemaa Mikk M EST 84.34 182.5 *185.0 185.0 185.0
17 Spirou Christos M GRE 84.40 180.0 185.0 *187.5 185.0
18 Zvirblys Mantas M LTU 82.84 175.0 *180.0 *180.0 175.0
19 Burrowes Bradley M GBR 84.80 *177.5 *177.5 *182.5 0

85 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Novikov Ruslan M BLR 84.82 170.0 205.0 375.0
2 Calancea Valeriu M ROU 84.50 162.5 205.0 367.5
3 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 82.00 165.0 197.5 362.5
4 Cherpak Oleksander M UKR 84.50 165.0 197.5 362.5
5 Martirosyan Tigran V. M ARM 81.00 162.5 195.0 357.5
6 Pogosyan Mkrtich M RUS 84.36 162.5 195.0 357.5
7 Anuskeviucius Donatas M LTU 84.60 160.0 195.0 355.0
8 Tafaram Ilir M ALB 84.96 157.5 197.5 355.0
9 Matam David M FRA 84.52 160.0 192.5 352.5
10 Pawlikowski Sebastian M POL 84.56 160.0 190.0 350.0
11 Kutlik Ondrej M SVK 84.64 150.0 200.0 350.0
12 Navarro Batista Jose Juan M ESP 85.00 155.0 195.0 350.0
13 Markoulas Giorgos M GRE 84.80 155.0 190.0 345.0
14 Slavov Slav M BUL 84.50 147.5 192.5 340.0
15 Kasemaa Mikk M EST 84.34 147.5 185.0 332.5
16 Spirou Christos M GRE 84.40 145.0 185.0 330.0
17 Zvirblys Mantas M LTU 82.84 142.5 175.0 317.5
18 Burrowes Bradley M GBR 84.80 147.5 0 0.0
19 Ince Izzet M TUR 84.58 0 200.0 0.0

94 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Harkavy Pavel M BLR 93.70 170.0 175.0 177.5 177.5
2 Patotski Mikalai M BLR 93.20 *175.0 175.0 *177.5 175.0
3 Yarkine Vladislav M RUS 93.10 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
4 Martinez Santiago M ESP 93.30 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
5 Piliyev Konstyantyn M UKR 93.40 165.0 170.0 *172.5 170.0
6 Kourtidis Nikolaos M GRE 93.50 162.5 167.5 170.0 170.0
7 Skorobogatov Andrey M RUS 93.60 *170.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
8 Yilmaz Hakan M TUR 93.70 170.0 *175.0 *175.0 170.0
9 Kaczmarczyk Karol M POL 93.00 155.0 160.0 165.0 165.0
10 Tomov Stancho M ESP 93.40 *165.0 165.0 *172.5 165.0
11 Spieß Jürgen M GER 93.60 *157.5 157.5 *162.5 157.5
12 Papadopoluos Kostantin M GRE 93.40 *155.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
13 Puurunen Toni M FIN 93.95 155.0 *160.0 *160.0 155.0
14 Supple Paul M GBR 91.90 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
15 Kala Adem M NED 93.60 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
16 Kienast Zbyszko M POL 93.65 *142.5 142.5 *147.5 142.5
17 Osman Mehmet M CYP 89.40 125.0 *132.5 135.0 135.0
18 Grando Luigi M ITA 93.60 130.0 *135.0 *135.0 130.0

94 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Yilmaz Hakan M TUR 93.70 215.0 215.0
2 Skorobogatov Andrey M RUS 93.60 207.5 212.5 *217.5 212.5
3 Piliyev Konstyantyn M UKR 93.40 205.0 210.0 *212.5 210.0
4 Kourtidis Nikolaos M GRE 93.50 *205.0 205.0 210.0 210.0
5 Yarkine Vladislav M RUS 93.10 207.5 *212.5 207.5
6 Martinez Santiago M ESP 93.30 200.0 205.0 *207.5 205.0
7 Tomov Stancho M ESP 93.40 200.0 205.0 *210.0 205.0
8 Spieß Jürgen M GER 93.60 192.5 200.0 *205.0 200.0
9 Papadopoluos Kostantin M GRE 93.40 190.0 *195.0 195.0 195.0
10 Kala Adem M NED 93.60 190.0 *195.0 195.0 195.0
11 Patotski Mikalai M BLR 93.20 190.0 190.0
12 Kienast Zbyszko M POL 93.65 185.0 190.0 *195.0 190.0
13 Kaczmarczyk Karol M POL 93.00 185.0 *190.0 *190.0 185.0
14 Harkavy Pavel M BLR 93.70 185.0 *190.0 185.0
15 Puurunen Toni M FIN 93.95 *185.0 185.0 *192.5 185.0
16 Grando Luigi M ITA 93.60 160.0 *170.0 *170.0 160.0
17 Osman Mehmet M CYP 89.40 155.0 *160.0 *162.5 155.0
18 Supple Paul M GBR 91.90 *175.0 *175.0 *175.0 0

94 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Yilmaz Hakan M TUR 93.70 170.0 215.0 385.0
2 Skorobogatov Andrey M RUS 93.60 170.0 212.5 382.5
3 Piliyev Konstyantyn M UKR 93.40 170.0 210.0 380.0
4 Kourtidis Nikolaos M GRE 93.50 170.0 210.0 380.0
5 Yarkine Vladislav M RUS 93.10 170.0 207.5 377.5
6 Martinez Santiago M ESP 93.30 170.0 205.0 375.0
7 Tomov Stancho M ESP 93.40 165.0 205.0 370.0
8 Patotski Mikalai M BLR 93.20 175.0 190.0 365.0
9 Harkavy Pavel M BLR 93.70 177.5 185.0 362.5
10 Spieß Jürgen M GER 93.60 157.5 200.0 357.5
11 Kaczmarczyk Karol M POL 93.00 165.0 185.0 350.0
12 Papadopoluos Kostantin M GRE 93.40 155.0 195.0 350.0
13 Kala Adem M NED 93.60 150.0 195.0 345.0
14 Puurunen Toni M FIN 93.95 155.0 185.0 340.0
15 Kienast Zbyszko M POL 93.65 142.5 190.0 332.5
16 Osman Mehmet M CYP 89.40 135.0 155.0 290.0
17 Grando Luigi M ITA 93.60 130.0 160.0 290.0
18 Supple Paul M GBR 91.90 150.0 0 0.0

105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Smortchkov Vladimir M RUS 103.56 187.5 192.5 195.0 195.0
2 Lapikov Dmitri M RUS 103.36 185.0 *190.0 190.0 190.0
3 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 104.46 *180.0 180.0 182.5 182.5
4 Vysniauskas Ramunas M LTU 104.88 *182.5 *182.5 182.5 182.5
5 Tesovic Martin M SVK 102.36 *180.0 *180.0 180.0 180.0
6 Rohde Andre M GER 104.20 175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
7 Dolega Robert M POL 104.30 175.0 180.0 *182.5 180.0
8 Audzeyev Mikhail M BLR 104.34 *177.5 *177.5 177.5 177.5
9 Bala Isa M ALB 103.60 160.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
10 Groennevik Geir M NOR 103.06 147.5 *152.5 *155.0 147.5

105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Smortchkov Vladimir M RUS 103.56 217.5 222.5 227.5 227.5
2 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 104.46 222.5 *227.5 227.5 227.5
3 Vysniauskas Ramunas M LTU 104.88 222.5 227.5 *230.0 227.5
4 Dolega Robert M POL 104.30 217.5 222.5 *230.0 222.5
5 Audzeyev Mikhail M BLR 104.34 205.0 215.0 220.0 220.0
6 Tesovic Martin M SVK 102.36 217.5 *222.5 *222.5 217.5
7 Lapikov Dmitri M RUS 103.36 217.5 *222.5 *222.5 217.5
8 Rohde Andre M GER 104.20 *217.5 217.5 *222.5 217.5
9 Bala Isa M ALB 103.60 *195.0 195.0 *200.0 195.0
10 Groennevik Geir M NOR 103.06 177.5 177.5

105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Smortchkov Vladimir M RUS 103.56 195.0 227.5 422.5
2 Sudas Bunyami M TUR 104.46 182.5 227.5 410.0
3 Vysniauskas Ramunas M LTU 104.88 182.5 227.5 410.0
4 Lapikov Dmitri M RUS 103.36 190.0 217.5 407.5
5 Dolega Robert M POL 104.30 180.0 222.5 402.5
6 Tesovic Martin M SVK 102.36 180.0 217.5 397.5
7 Rohde Andre M GER 104.20 180.0 217.5 397.5
8 Audzeyev Mikhail M BLR 104.34 177.5 220.0 397.5
9 Bala Isa M ALB 103.60 165.0 195.0 360.0
10 Groennevik Geir M NOR 103.06 147.5 177.5 325.0

+105 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Tchigichev Evgeni M RUS 121.80 197.5 205.0 *210.0 205.0
2 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 138.00 195.0 *200.0 200.0 200.0
3 Vardanyan Ara M UKR 139.80 195.0 200.0 *202.5 200.0
4 Cholakov Velichko M BUL 161.50 *200.0 *200.0 200.0 200.0
5 Krasilnikov Gennadi M UKR 120.20 *197.5 *197.5 197.5 197.5
6 Karasiov Siarhei M BLR 126.14 185.0 190.0 192.5 192.5
7 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 163.00 192.5 *200.0 *200.0 192.5
8 Hristov Nikolov N. M BUL 141.60 190.0 *200.0 *200.0 190.0
9 Sobotka Petr M CZE 153.06 *190.0 *190.0 190.0 190.0
10 Najdek Pavel M POL 137.60 180.0 185.0 187.5 187.5
11 Glushko Vladimir M RUS 140.26 *185.0 185.0 *190.0 185.0
12 Gullenhammer Jim M SWE 122.10 *170.0 *170.0 170.0 170.0
13 Masidlauskas Tadas M LTU 112.92 *167.5 *167.5 167.5 167.5
14 Everi Antti M FIN 130.82 155.0 160.0 162.5 162.5
15 Purdue Terrence M GBR 149.16 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
16 Steiner Matthias M AUT 119.74 *195.0 *195.0 *195.0 0
17 Papayeridis Dimitris M GRE 127.24 *175.0 *175.0 *175.0 0

+105 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 138.00 242.5 250.0 250.0
2 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 163.00 235.0 247.5 *252.5 247.5
3 Tchigichev Evgeni M RUS 121.80 235.0 242.5 *245.0 242.5
4 Glushko Vladimir M RUS 140.26 230.0 237.5 242.5 242.5
5 Krasilnikov Gennadi M UKR 120.20 235.0 *240.0 240.0 240.0
6 Najdek Pavel M POL 137.60 232.5 240.0 *247.5 240.0
7 Vardanyan Ara M UKR 139.80 230.0 235.0 235.0
8 Cholakov Velichko M BUL 161.50 235.0 *240.0 *242.5 235.0
9 Karasiov Siarhei M BLR 126.14 225.0 *230.0 *230.0 225.0
10 Hristov Nikolov N. M BUL 141.60 215.0 225.0 *230.0 225.0
11 Sobotka Petr M CZE 153.06 *225.0 225.0 *230.0 225.0
12 Gullenhammer Jim M SWE 122.10 215.0 *225.0 *225.0 215.0
13 Masidlauskas Tadas M LTU 112.92 202.5 *207.5 *207.5 202.5
14 Everi Antti M FIN 130.82 190.0 197.5 *202.5 197.5
15 Purdue Terrence M GBR 149.16 180.0 *185.0 *185.0 180.0
16 Steiner Matthias M AUT 119.74 0
17 Papayeridis Dimitris M GRE 127.24 0

+105 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Scerbatihs Victors M LAT 138.00 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 Tchigichev Evgeni M RUS 121.80 205.0 242.5 447.5
3 Danielyan Ashot M ARM 163.00 192.5 247.5 440.0
4 Krasilnikov Gennadi M UKR 120.20 197.5 240.0 437.5
5 Vardanyan Ara M UKR 139.80 200.0 235.0 435.0
6 Cholakov Velichko M BUL 161.50 200.0 235.0 435.0
7 Najdek Pavel M POL 137.60 187.5 240.0 427.5
8 Glushko Vladimir M RUS 140.26 185.0 242.5 427.5
9 Karasiov Siarhei M BLR 126.14 192.5 225.0 417.5
10 Hristov Nikolov N. M BUL 141.60 190.0 225.0 415.0
11 Sobotka Petr M CZE 153.06 190.0 225.0 415.0
12 Gullenhammer Jim M SWE 122.10 170.0 215.0 385.0
13 Masidlauskas Tadas M LTU 112.92 167.5 202.5 370.0
14 Everi Antti M FIN 130.82 162.5 197.5 360.0
15 Purdue Terrence M GBR 149.16 140.0 180.0 320.0
16 Steiner Matthias M AUT 119.74 0 0 0.0
17 Papayeridis Dimitris M GRE 127.24 0 0 0.0