Çeliksoft Yazılım Hizmetleri
BACK TO EWFED.COM
Search competition or country or city or year
Search weightlifters
EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING FEDARATION
EXPORT AS EXCEL
RESULTS MEDALIST TEAM CLASSIFICATION MEDALS & PLACES SINCLAIR LIST OFFICIALS DOCS

FILTER RESULTS

46 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Cacioppo Simona W ITA 44.05 *55.0 55.0 *57.5 55.0
2 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 41.25 *50.0 50.0 52.5 52.5
3 Skakun Julia W UKR 46.00 47.5 50.0 52.5 52.5
4 Mavlutova R. W RUS 46.00 37.5 42.5 *45.0 42.5
5 Calvino Joanne W GBR 45.45 35.0 *37.5 *37.5 35.0

46 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 41.25 65.0 *70.0 70.0 70.0
2 Cacioppo Simona W ITA 44.05 65.0 67.5 70.0 70.0
3 Skakun Julia W UKR 46.00 62.5 67.5 *70.0 67.5
4 Mavlutova R. W RUS 46.00 52.5 57.5 *60.0 57.5
5 Calvino Joanne W GBR 45.45 52.5 *55.0 *55.0 52.5

46 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Cacioppo Simona W ITA 44.05 55.0 70.0 125.0
2 Juan Tello Estefania W ESP 41.25 52.5 70.0 122.5
3 Skakun Julia W UKR 46.00 52.5 67.5 120.0
4 Mavlutova R. W RUS 46.00 42.5 57.5 100.0
5 Calvino Joanne W GBR 45.45 35.0 52.5 87.5

50 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Misterska Dominika W POL 49.90 52.5 55.0 57.5 57.5
2 Estunina Marina W UKR 49.50 47.5 50.0 *52.5 50.0
3 Ragusa Santina W ITA 49.70 42.5 45.0 47.5 47.5
4 Savitcheva Irina W RUS 49.65 42.5 *47.5 *47.5 42.5

50 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Misterska Dominika W POL 49.90 70.0 75.0 77.5 77.5
2 Estunina Marina W UKR 49.50 65.0 *70.0 *70.0 65.0
3 Ragusa Santina W ITA 49.70 62.5 65.0 *70.0 65.0
4 Savitcheva Irina W RUS 49.65 *55.0 *55.0 55.0 55.0

50 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Misterska Dominika W POL 49.90 57.5 77.5 135.0
2 Estunina Marina W UKR 49.50 50.0 65.0 115.0
3 Ragusa Santina W ITA 49.70 47.5 65.0 112.5
4 Savitcheva Irina W RUS 49.65 42.5 55.0 97.5

54 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Pozogna Alina W POL 52.10 57.5 60.0 62.5 62.5
2 Barentsen Anja W DEN 52.80 55.0 60.0 62.5 62.5
3 Maslovskaja Vanda W UKR 53.70 60.0 *62.5 62.5 62.5
4 Fernandez Emilia W ESP 52.40 57.5 60.0 *62.5 60.0
5 Hanusova Lenka W CZE 53.75 55.0 *57.5 *57.5 55.0
6 Breeze Michaela W GBR 52.05 52.5 *55.0 *57.5 52.5
7 Vos Rosemarie W GER 52.70 50.0 52.5 *55.0 52.5
8 Magliola Stefania W ITA 51.85 45.0 47.5 50.0 50.0
9 Davletova Gulnara W RUS 53.85 *37.5 37.5 40.0 40.0

54 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Barentsen Anja W DEN 52.80 70.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0
2 Maslovskaja Vanda W UKR 53.70 70.0 72.5 75.0 75.0
3 Fernandez Emilia W ESP 52.40 72.5 *77.5 *77.5 72.5
4 Hanusova Lenka W CZE 53.75 72.5 *75.0 *75.0 72.5
5 Breeze Michaela W GBR 52.05 62.5 67.5 70.0 70.0
6 Pozogna Alina W POL 52.10 70.0 *75.0 *75.0 70.0
7 Vos Rosemarie W GER 52.70 65.0 67.5 *70.0 67.5
8 Magliola Stefania W ITA 51.85 60.0 62.5 *65.0 62.5
9 Davletova Gulnara W RUS 53.85 *55.0 55.0 57.5 57.5

54 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Barentsen Anja W DEN 52.80 62.5 75.0 137.5
2 Maslovskaja Vanda W UKR 53.70 62.5 75.0 137.5
3 Pozogna Alina W POL 52.10 62.5 70.0 132.5
4 Fernandez Emilia W ESP 52.40 60.0 72.5 132.5
5 Hanusova Lenka W CZE 53.75 55.0 72.5 127.5
6 Breeze Michaela W GBR 52.05 52.5 70.0 122.5
7 Vos Rosemarie W GER 52.70 52.5 67.5 120.0
8 Magliola Stefania W ITA 51.85 50.0 62.5 112.5
9 Davletova Gulnara W RUS 53.85 40.0 57.5 97.5

59 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kornienko Elena W UKR 56.95 60.0 65.0 67.5 67.5
2 Bacha Gwladys W FRA 58.50 60.0 *62.5 62.5 62.5
3 Canigla Melissa W ITA 58.65 *60.0 60.0 62.5 62.5
4 Alm Heike W GER 56.60 55.0 *57.5 57.5 57.5
5 Kaipkouloova Ralina W RUS 58.35 *55.0 *55.0 55.0 55.0
6 Hahn Simone W GER 58.65 52.5 55.0 *57.5 55.0
7 Sunblad Sofia W SWE 58.80 47.5 50.0 52.5 52.5

59 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kornienko Elena W UKR 56.95 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
2 Canigla Melissa W ITA 58.65 77.5 80.0 *85.0 80.0
3 Kaipkouloova Ralina W RUS 58.35 70.0 75.0 77.5 77.5
4 Bacha Gwladys W FRA 58.50 72.5 *77.5 77.5 77.5
5 Alm Heike W GER 56.60 70.0 *72.5 72.5 72.5
6 Hahn Simone W GER 58.65 *62.5 62.5 67.5 67.5
7 Sunblad Sofia W SWE 58.80 55.0 *60.0 *60.0 55.0

59 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kornienko Elena W UKR 56.95 67.5 85.0 152.5
2 Canigla Melissa W ITA 58.65 62.5 80.0 142.5
3 Bacha Gwladys W FRA 58.50 62.5 77.5 140.0
4 Kaipkouloova Ralina W RUS 58.35 55.0 77.5 132.5
5 Alm Heike W GER 56.60 57.5 72.5 130.0
6 Hahn Simone W GER 58.65 55.0 67.5 122.5
7 Sunblad Sofia W SWE 58.80 52.5 55.0 107.5

64 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Trouillard Marie W FRA 63.45 55.0 60.0 65.0 65.0
2 Grens Katja W FIN 61.65 47.5 50.0 52.5 52.5
3 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 63.15 37.5 45.0 *50.0 45.0

64 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Trouillard Marie W FRA 63.45 67.5 72.5 77.5 77.5
2 Grens Katja W FIN 61.65 55.0 60.0 62.5 62.5
3 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 63.15 45.0 55.0 60.0 60.0

64 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Trouillard Marie W FRA 63.45 65.0 77.5 142.5
2 Grens Katja W FIN 61.65 52.5 62.5 115.0
3 Dimitrova Zlatina W BUL 63.15 45.0 60.0 105.0

70 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kralikova Katarina W SVK 67.10 65.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
2 Dova Antigoni W GRE 64.70 *57.5 *57.5 57.5 57.5
3 Buronova Veronika W CZE 67.50 55.0 57.5 *60.0 57.5
4 Stoyanova Gergana W BUL 66.50 55.0 *57.5 *57.5 55.0
5 Zatovicova Zuzana W SVK 65.35 *50.0 *50.0 50.0 50.0

70 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kralikova Katarina W SVK 67.10 *80.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
2 Stoyanova Gergana W BUL 66.50 65.0 67.5 70.0 70.0
3 Dova Antigoni W GRE 64.70 62.5 *65.0 65.0 65.0
4 Zatovicova Zuzana W SVK 65.35 60.0 65.0 *70.0 65.0
5 Buronova Veronika W CZE 67.50 *70.0 *70.0 *70.0 0

70 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kralikova Katarina W SVK 67.10 70.0 80.0 150.0
2 Stoyanova Gergana W BUL 66.50 55.0 70.0 125.0
3 Dova Antigoni W GRE 64.70 57.5 65.0 122.5
4 Zatovicova Zuzana W SVK 65.35 50.0 65.0 115.0
5 Buronova Veronika W CZE 67.50 57.5 0 0.0

+70 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 77.55 62.5 65.0 67.5 67.5
2 Porras Patricia W ESP 79.20 60.0 *65.0 65.0 65.0
3 Pantazi Maria W GRE 102.85 *60.0 *60.0 60.0 60.0
4 Nontodimou Despo W GRE 102.85 45.0 *52.5 *52.5 45.0
5 Gorostegui Rodriguez Lourdes W ESP 86.30 *77.5 *77.5 *77.5 0

+70 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Gorostegui Rodriguez Lourdes W ESP 86.30 95.0 102.5 *107.5 102.5
2 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 77.55 82.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5
3 Porras Patricia W ESP 79.20 *80.0 80.0 *87.5 80.0
4 Pantazi Maria W GRE 102.85 65.0 70.0 *75.0 70.0
5 Nontodimou Despo W GRE 102.85 50.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

+70 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 77.55 67.5 87.5 155.0
2 Porras Patricia W ESP 79.20 65.0 80.0 145.0
3 Pantazi Maria W GRE 102.85 60.0 70.0 130.0
4 Nontodimou Despo W GRE 102.85 45.0 0.0 95.0
5 Gorostegui Rodriguez Lourdes W ESP 86.30 0 102.5 0.0

46 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Cakir Imdat M TUR 45.50 65.0 70.0 72.5 72.5
2 Ayrisin Izzet M TUR 45.80 65.0 70.0 72.5 72.5
3 Kuchta Frank M GER 45.40 65.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
4 Astakov Alexei M UKR 45.50 65.0 67.5 70.0 70.0
5 Stasiok Roman M POL 44.50 60.0 *65.0 65.0 65.0
6 Goyfas Nikolas M GRE 45.75 57.5 *62.5 62.5 62.5
7 Martinez Sergio M ESP 45.95 57.5 *62.5 62.5 62.5
8 Dobos Vasile M ROU 44.35 55.0 *60.0 60.0 60.0
9 Somlea Sorin M ROU 44.50 60.0 *65.0 *65.0 60.0
10 Moreno David M ESP 46.00 55.0 60.0 *62.5 60.0
11 Birkholz Aicke M GER 45.75 52.5 57.5 *60.0 57.5
12 Garrido Michael M FRA 42.75 52.5 55.0 *57.5 55.0
13 Cornetta Giuliano M ITA 45.45 *55.0 55.0 *57.5 55.0
14 Tachirov Zaur M AZE 45.95 55.0 *60.0 *60.0 55.0
15 Nazarov Zakhid M AZE 38.50 50.0 52.5 *55.0 52.5

46 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kuchta Frank M GER 45.40 75.0 80.0 85.0 85.0
2 Astakov Alexei M UKR 45.50 85.0 *90.0 *90.0 85.0
3 Cakir Imdat M TUR 45.50 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
4 Ayrisin Izzet M TUR 45.80 80.0 *85.0 85.0 85.0
5 Stasiok Roman M POL 44.50 80.0 *87.5 *87.5 80.0
6 Somlea Sorin M ROU 44.50 *80.0 80.0 *82.5 80.0
7 Martinez Sergio M ESP 45.95 72.5 77.5 *80.0 77.5
8 Goyfas Nikolas M GRE 45.75 70.0 72.5 75.0 75.0
9 Tachirov Zaur M AZE 45.95 70.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0
10 Moreno David M ESP 46.00 70.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0
11 Cornetta Giuliano M ITA 45.45 67.5 72.5 *77.5 72.5
12 Garrido Michael M FRA 42.75 67.5 *70.0 70.0 70.0
13 Dobos Vasile M ROU 44.35 *70.0 *70.0 70.0 70.0
14 Birkholz Aicke M GER 45.75 60.0 65.0 70.0 70.0
15 Nazarov Zakhid M AZE 38.50 60.0 *65.0 *65.0 60.0

46 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Cakir Imdat M TUR 45.50 72.5 85.0 157.5
2 Ayrisin Izzet M TUR 45.80 72.5 85.0 157.5
3 Kuchta Frank M GER 45.40 70.0 85.0 155.0
4 Astakov Alexei M UKR 45.50 70.0 85.0 155.0
5 Stasiok Roman M POL 44.50 65.0 80.0 145.0
6 Somlea Sorin M ROU 44.50 60.0 80.0 140.0
7 Martinez Sergio M ESP 45.95 62.5 77.5 140.0
8 Goyfas Nikolas M GRE 45.75 62.5 75.0 137.5
9 Moreno David M ESP 46.00 60.0 75.0 135.0
10 Dobos Vasile M ROU 44.35 60.0 70.0 130.0
11 Tachirov Zaur M AZE 45.95 55.0 75.0 130.0
12 Cornetta Giuliano M ITA 45.45 55.0 72.5 127.5
13 Birkholz Aicke M GER 45.75 57.5 70.0 127.5
14 Garrido Michael M FRA 42.75 55.0 70.0 125.0
15 Nazarov Zakhid M AZE 38.50 52.5 60.0 112.5

50 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Akti Gulbey M TUR 49.55 77.5 82.5 85.0 85.0
2 Peaunov Mikhail M RUS 49.70 72.5 77.5 80.0 80.0
3 Janiszek Hubert M POL 49.95 75.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0
4 Batcharov Todor M BUL 49.60 72.5 77.5 0.0 0.0
5 Kudlaszyk Tomasz M POL 49.65 77.5 *80.0 *80.0 77.5
6 Sonin Andrej M UKR 49.55 65.0 70.0 72.5 72.5
7 Kranz Christian M GER 49.85 72.5 *77.5 *77.5 72.5
8 Sanchez Michael M FRA 49.10 65.0 70.0 *75.0 70.0
9 Djelil Ekrem M BUL 49.20 70.0 *75.0 *75.0 70.0
10 Suywens Samuel M FRA 49.45 65.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
11 Hernandez Manuel M ESP 49.80 *70.0 70.0 *72.5 70.0
12 Sbirna Glaudiu M ROU 50.00 *65.0 65.0 70.0 70.0
13 Sobolovsky Ladislav M SVK 49.95 60.0 62.5 *65.0 62.5
14 Nadi Silvester M YUG 49.30 60.0 *65.0 *65.0 60.0
15 Mochnac Ivan M SVK 47.65 *55.0 55.0 *60.0 55.0

50 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Peaunov Mikhail M RUS 49.70 100.0 105.0 107.5 107.5
2 Kudlaszyk Tomasz M POL 49.65 100.0 105.0 *110.0 105.0
3 Akti Gulbey M TUR 49.55 *95.0 95.0 100.0 100.0
4 Janiszek Hubert M POL 49.95 95.0 100.0 *102.5 100.0
5 Batcharov Todor M BUL 49.60 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
6 Djelil Ekrem M BUL 49.20 90.0 *97.5 *97.5 90.0
7 Kranz Christian M GER 49.85 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0
8 Sanchez Michael M FRA 49.10 77.5 82.5 85.0 85.0
9 Suywens Samuel M FRA 49.45 77.5 82.5 85.0 85.0
10 Sonin Andrej M UKR 49.55 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
11 Hernandez Manuel M ESP 49.80 80.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
12 Nadi Silvester M YUG 49.30 75.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0
13 Sobolovsky Ladislav M SVK 49.95 75.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0
14 Mochnac Ivan M SVK 47.65 67.5 72.5 75.0 75.0
15 Sbirna Glaudiu M ROU 50.00 *85.0 *85.0 *85.0 0

50 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Peaunov Mikhail M RUS 49.70 80.0 107.5 187.5
2 Akti Gulbey M TUR 49.55 85.0 100.0 185.0
3 Kudlaszyk Tomasz M POL 49.65 77.5 105.0 182.5
4 Janiszek Hubert M POL 49.95 80.0 100.0 180.0
5 Batcharov Todor M BUL 49.60 0.0 95.0 172.5
6 Kranz Christian M GER 49.85 72.5 90.0 162.5
7 Djelil Ekrem M BUL 49.20 70.0 90.0 160.0
8 Sonin Andrej M UKR 49.55 72.5 85.0 157.5
9 Sanchez Michael M FRA 49.10 70.0 85.0 155.0
10 Suywens Samuel M FRA 49.45 70.0 85.0 155.0
11 Hernandez Manuel M ESP 49.80 70.0 85.0 155.0
12 Sobolovsky Ladislav M SVK 49.95 62.5 80.0 142.5
13 Nadi Silvester M YUG 49.30 60.0 80.0 140.0
14 Mochnac Ivan M SVK 47.65 55.0 75.0 130.0
15 Sbirna Glaudiu M ROU 50.00 70.0 0 0.0

54 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Arzola Hector M RUS 53.95 85.0 1. 112.5 112.5
2 Miszoev Tauran M AZE 53.90 77.5 6. 110.0 110.0
3 Iliev Ilian 1 M BUL 53.70 0.0 99. 107.5 107.5
4 Martinez Ocana Santiago M ESP 53.95 85.0 1. 105.0 105.0
5 Vasko Marek M SVK 52.65 80.0 4. 100.0 100.0
6 Fatu Radu M ROU 53.45 0.0 99. 100.0 100.0
7 Stoica Stanel M ROU 52.90 82.5 3. 97.5 97.5
8 Delgado Rodriguez M ESP 53.80 75.0 9. 97.5 97.5
9 Poylakos Kostas M GRE 53.25 75.0 7. 95.0 95.0
10 Buhai Alexander M UKR 53.40 77.5 5. 95.0 95.0
11 Spyroy Simon M GRE 53.55 70.0 10. 95.0 95.0
12 Gajdos Peter M SVK 53.70 75.0 8. 87.5 87.5
13 Barravecchia Angelo M ITA 52.45 67.5 11. 85.0 85.0
14 Bizzarro Ivan Luigi M ITA 53.65 67.5 12. 80.0 80.0

54 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Spyroy Simon M GRE 53.55 165.0 165.0
2 Gajdos Peter M SVK 53.70 162.5 162.5
3 Stoica Stanel M ROU 52.90 180.0 180.0
4 Buhai Alexander M UKR 53.40 172.5 172.5
5 Arzola Hector M RUS 53.95 197.5 197.5
6 Martinez Ocana Santiago M ESP 53.95 190.0 190.0
7 Barravecchia Angelo M ITA 52.45 152.5 152.5
8 Bizzarro Ivan Luigi M ITA 53.65 147.5 147.5
9 Delgado Rodriguez M ESP 53.80 172.5 172.5
10 Poylakos Kostas M GRE 53.25 170.0 170.0
11 Miszoev Tauran M AZE 53.90 187.5 187.5
12 Vasko Marek M SVK 52.65 180.0 180.0
13 Fatu Radu M ROU 53.45 0.0 0.0
14 Iliev Ilian 1 M BUL 53.70 0.0 0.0

54 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Arzola Hector M RUS 53.95 112.5 197.5
2 Martinez Ocana Santiago M ESP 53.95 105.0 190.0
3 Miszoev Tauran M AZE 53.90 110.0 187.5
4 Vasko Marek M SVK 52.65 100.0 180.0
5 Stoica Stanel M ROU 52.90 97.5 180.0
6 Buhai Alexander M UKR 53.40 95.0 172.5
7 Delgado Rodriguez M ESP 53.80 97.5 172.5
8 Poylakos Kostas M GRE 53.25 95.0 170.0
9 Spyroy Simon M GRE 53.55 95.0 165.0
10 Gajdos Peter M SVK 53.70 87.5 162.5
11 Barravecchia Angelo M ITA 52.45 85.0 152.5
12 Bizzarro Ivan Luigi M ITA 53.65 80.0 147.5
13 Fatu Radu M ROU 53.45 100.0 0.0
14 Iliev Ilian 1 M BUL 53.70 107.5 0.0

59 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kondratiuk Robert M POL 58.80 107.5 1. 132.5 132.5
2 Belikov Nikolai M RUS 58.25 100.0 3. 125.0 125.0
3 Korzuk Ruslan M UKR 58.35 95.0 6. 122.5 122.5
4 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 58.60 100.0 4. 122.5 122.5
5 Theodorescu Ciprian M ROU 58.05 95.0 5. 110.0 110.0
6 Tibere Frederic M FRA 58.90 87.5 9. 110.0 110.0
7 Escudero Juan M ESP 58.40 92.5 8. 107.5 107.5
8 Ustundag Hasan M TUR 57.80 92.5 7. 105.0 105.0
9 Michas Konstantinas M GRE 58.40 82.5 10. 105.0 105.0
10 Kurpel Robert M SVK 57.70 80.0 11. 102.5 102.5
11 Fischer Daniel M GER 58.55 72.5 15. 102.5 102.5
12 White Andrew M GBR 57.45 72.5 14. 97.5 97.5
13 Abo-Amer Hany M ISR 57.70 80.0 11. 97.5 97.5
14 Poder Sören M DEN 58.60 75.0 13. 90.0 90.0
15 Rosic Damir M YUG 55.45 60.0 16. 80.0 80.0
16 Vasilev Ventzislav M BUL 58.40 102.5 2. 0.0 0.0

59 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Michas Konstantinas M GRE 58.40 187.5 187.5
2 Tibere Frederic M FRA 58.90 197.5 197.5
3 Theodorescu Ciprian M ROU 58.05 205.0 205.0
4 Korzuk Ruslan M UKR 58.35 217.5 217.5
5 Kondratiuk Robert M POL 58.80 240.0 240.0
6 Rosic Damir M YUG 55.45 140.0 140.0
7 Poder Sören M DEN 58.60 165.0 165.0
8 Abo-Amer Hany M ISR 57.70 177.5 177.5
9 Kurpel Robert M SVK 57.70 182.5 182.5
10 Ustundag Hasan M TUR 57.80 197.5 197.5
11 Escudero Juan M ESP 58.40 200.0 200.0
12 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 58.60 222.5 222.5
13 Belikov Nikolai M RUS 58.25 225.0 225.0
14 Vasilev Ventzislav M BUL 58.40 0.0 0.0
15 White Andrew M GBR 57.45 170.0 170.0
16 Fischer Daniel M GER 58.55 175.0 175.0

59 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kondratiuk Robert M POL 58.80 132.5 240.0
2 Belikov Nikolai M RUS 58.25 125.0 225.0
3 Heghedus Vasile Claudiu M ROU 58.60 122.5 222.5
4 Korzuk Ruslan M UKR 58.35 122.5 217.5
5 Theodorescu Ciprian M ROU 58.05 110.0 205.0
6 Escudero Juan M ESP 58.40 107.5 200.0
7 Ustundag Hasan M TUR 57.80 105.0 197.5
8 Tibere Frederic M FRA 58.90 110.0 197.5
9 Michas Konstantinas M GRE 58.40 105.0 187.5
10 Kurpel Robert M SVK 57.70 102.5 182.5
11 Abo-Amer Hany M ISR 57.70 97.5 177.5
12 Fischer Daniel M GER 58.55 102.5 175.0
13 White Andrew M GBR 57.45 97.5 170.0
14 Poder Sören M DEN 58.60 90.0 165.0
15 Rosic Damir M YUG 55.45 80.0 140.0
16 Vasilev Ventzislav M BUL 58.40 0.0 0.0

64 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Jarkine Vladislav M RUS 63.70 102.5 6. 137.5 137.5
2 Gomez Carmona Miguel M ESP 63.50 0.0 99. 135.0 135.0
3 Tutundjev Boyan M BUL 63.50 105.0 4. 130.0 130.0
4 Sacristan Alberto M ESP 63.80 102.5 7. 130.0 130.0
5 Gubuk Bekir M TUR 63.95 110.0 3. 130.0 130.0
6 Pidodvirnyi Vladimir M UKR 63.35 102.5 5. 127.5 127.5
7 Alan Suat M TUR 63.45 110.0 2. 125.0 125.0
8 Bajanek Milos M SVK 63.75 95.0 9. 122.5 122.5
9 Langthaler Thomas M AUT 63.05 95.0 8. 117.5 117.5
10 Priebs Steffen M GER 61.05 85.0 10. 110.0 110.0
11 Mattingsdal Jostein M NOR 63.35 80.0 15. 105.0 105.0
12 Koytsouleas Dimos M GRE 63.65 85.0 14. 105.0 105.0
13 Pollard Jeremy M GBR 61.95 85.0 11. 102.5 102.5
14 Khalil Issa M ISR 63.25 85.0 13. 102.5 102.5
15 Gallo Daniele M ITA 62.25 85.0 12. 100.0 100.0
16 Romanowski Andrzej M POL 63.25 112.5 1. 0.0 0.0

64 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Priebs Steffen M GER 61.05 195.0 195.0
2 Langthaler Thomas M AUT 63.05 212.5 212.5
3 Sacristan Alberto M ESP 63.80 232.5 232.5
4 Tutundjev Boyan M BUL 63.50 235.0 235.0
5 Jarkine Vladislav M RUS 63.70 240.0 240.0
6 Romanowski Andrzej M POL 63.25 0.0 0.0
7 Mattingsdal Jostein M NOR 63.35 185.0 185.0
8 Pollard Jeremy M GBR 61.95 187.5 187.5
9 Koytsouleas Dimos M GRE 63.65 190.0 190.0
10 Bajanek Milos M SVK 63.75 217.5 217.5
11 Pidodvirnyi Vladimir M UKR 63.35 230.0 230.0
12 Alan Suat M TUR 63.45 235.0 235.0
13 Gubuk Bekir M TUR 63.95 240.0 240.0
14 Gomez Carmona Miguel M ESP 63.50 0.0 0.0
15 Gallo Daniele M ITA 62.25 185.0 185.0
16 Khalil Issa M ISR 63.25 187.5 187.5

64 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Jarkine Vladislav M RUS 63.70 137.5 240.0
2 Gubuk Bekir M TUR 63.95 130.0 240.0
3 Alan Suat M TUR 63.45 125.0 235.0
4 Tutundjev Boyan M BUL 63.50 130.0 235.0
5 Sacristan Alberto M ESP 63.80 130.0 232.5
6 Pidodvirnyi Vladimir M UKR 63.35 127.5 230.0
7 Bajanek Milos M SVK 63.75 122.5 217.5
8 Langthaler Thomas M AUT 63.05 117.5 212.5
9 Priebs Steffen M GER 61.05 110.0 195.0
10 Koytsouleas Dimos M GRE 63.65 105.0 190.0
11 Pollard Jeremy M GBR 61.95 102.5 187.5
12 Khalil Issa M ISR 63.25 102.5 187.5
13 Gallo Daniele M ITA 62.25 100.0 185.0
14 Mattingsdal Jostein M NOR 63.35 105.0 185.0
15 Romanowski Andrzej M POL 63.25 0.0 0.0
16 Gomez Carmona Miguel M ESP 63.50 135.0 0.0

70 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Zaikine Pavel M RUS 68.10 112.5 *120.0 120.0 120.0
2 Christoforidis Christos M GRE 69.10 105.0 110.0 112.5 112.5
3 Basbug Remzi M TUR 69.45 105.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0
4 Schellnock Holger M GER 68.75 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
5 Bakardjiyski Yordan M BUL 69.35 100.0 *105.0 *105.0 100.0
6 Sipos Szilverzter M HUN 68.25 90.0 92.5 *97.5 92.5
7 Durante Giuseppe M ITA 69.00 85.0 90.0 *95.0 90.0
8 Pantelic Zoran M YUG 69.05 *90.0 90.0 *95.0 90.0
9 Julina Petr M CZE 68.20 85.0 87.5 *90.0 87.5
10 Glegg Mark M GBR 68.65 82.5 *87.5 87.5 87.5
11 Biti Emilian M ALB 67.00 70.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0

70 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Zaikine Pavel M RUS 68.10 140.0 145.0 150.0 150.0
2 Schellnock Holger M GER 68.75 130.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
3 Christoforidis Christos M GRE 69.10 130.0 135.0 *142.5 135.0
4 Bakardjiyski Yordan M BUL 69.35 130.0 *137.5 *137.5 130.0
5 Basbug Remzi M TUR 69.45 *125.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
6 Durante Giuseppe M ITA 69.00 115.0 *122.5 122.5 122.5
7 Sipos Szilverzter M HUN 68.25 110.0 115.0 *117.5 115.0
8 Julina Petr M CZE 68.20 110.0 *112.5 *112.5 110.0
9 Pantelic Zoran M YUG 69.05 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
10 Glegg Mark M GBR 68.65 *107.5 107.5 *112.5 107.5
11 Biti Emilian M ALB 67.00 85.0 *90.0 *90.0 85.0

70 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Zaikine Pavel M RUS 68.10 120.0 150.0 270.0
2 Christoforidis Christos M GRE 69.10 112.5 135.0 247.5
3 Schellnock Holger M GER 68.75 100.0 140.0 240.0
4 Basbug Remzi M TUR 69.45 110.0 125.0 235.0
5 Bakardjiyski Yordan M BUL 69.35 100.0 130.0 230.0
6 Durante Giuseppe M ITA 69.00 90.0 122.5 212.5
7 Sipos Szilverzter M HUN 68.25 92.5 115.0 207.5
8 Pantelic Zoran M YUG 69.05 90.0 110.0 200.0
9 Julina Petr M CZE 68.20 87.5 110.0 197.5
10 Glegg Mark M GBR 68.65 87.5 107.5 195.0
11 Biti Emilian M ALB 67.00 75.0 85.0 160.0

76 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Dulgeroglu Ervin M TUR 73.85 120.0 125.0 130.0 130.0
2 Markov Andrei M RUS 74.95 120.0 125.0 130.0 130.0
3 Milev Tzviatko M BUL 75.60 112.5 117.5 120.0 120.0
4 Kholodenko Alexander M UKR 73.05 107.5 *112.5 112.5 112.5
5 Springer Dirk M GER 71.15 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
6 Likerecz Attila M HUN 75.10 *105.0 105.0 110.0 110.0
7 Hlad Roman M SVK 73.75 107.5 *112.5 *112.5 107.5
8 Pepoydis Dimit M GRE 75.55 107.5 *112.5 *112.5 107.5
9 Gambera Salvatore M ITA 74.95 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
10 Johns David M GBR 73.55 *90.0 *90.0 90.0 90.0
11 Sasa Cegar M CRO 75.75 80.0 *82.5 *85.0 80.0

76 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Markov Andrei M RUS 74.95 *150.0 150.0 157.5 157.5
2 Dulgeroglu Ervin M TUR 73.85 150.0 *157.5 *160.0 150.0
3 Springer Dirk M GER 71.15 140.0 145.0 *155.0 145.0
4 Milev Tzviatko M BUL 75.60 140.0 145.0 *147.5 145.0
5 Kholodenko Alexander M UKR 73.05 130.0 135.0 *140.0 135.0
6 Hlad Roman M SVK 73.75 *132.5 *132.5 132.5 132.5
7 Gambera Salvatore M ITA 74.95 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
8 Likerecz Attila M HUN 75.10 117.5 *122.5 *122.5 117.5
9 Johns David M GBR 73.55 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
10 Sasa Cegar M CRO 75.75 95.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
11 Pepoydis Dimit M GRE 75.55 *132.5 *132.5 *132.5 0

76 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Markov Andrei M RUS 74.95 130.0 157.5 287.5
2 Dulgeroglu Ervin M TUR 73.85 130.0 150.0 280.0
3 Milev Tzviatko M BUL 75.60 120.0 145.0 265.0
4 Springer Dirk M GER 71.15 110.0 145.0 255.0
5 Kholodenko Alexander M UKR 73.05 112.5 135.0 247.5
6 Hlad Roman M SVK 73.75 107.5 132.5 240.0
7 Likerecz Attila M HUN 75.10 110.0 117.5 227.5
8 Gambera Salvatore M ITA 74.95 95.0 120.0 215.0
9 Johns David M GBR 73.55 90.0 110.0 200.0
10 Sasa Cegar M CRO 75.75 80.0 100.0 180.0
11 Pepoydis Dimit M GRE 75.55 107.5 0 0.0

83 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Drusewicz Piotr M POL 80.95 120.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
2 Fafara Krzysztof M POL 80.70 115.0 120.0 *125.0 120.0
3 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 78.60 105.0 110.0 115.0 115.0
4 Skovoroda Evgeni M RUS 82.55 *110.0 110.0 115.0 115.0
5 Kirchner Wolfgang M GER 77.65 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
6 Daskalos Spyros M GRE 82.95 90.0 100.0 *105.0 100.0

83 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Fafara Krzysztof M POL 80.70 145.0 150.0 155.0 155.0
2 Drusewicz Piotr M POL 80.95 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
3 Kirchner Wolfgang M GER 77.65 132.5 *140.0 145.0 145.0
4 Skovoroda Evgeni M RUS 82.55 140.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
5 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 78.60 125.0 130.0 135.0 135.0
6 Daskalos Spyros M GRE 82.95 115.0 127.5 *132.5 127.5

83 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Drusewicz Piotr M POL 80.95 125.0 155.0 280.0
2 Fafara Krzysztof M POL 80.70 120.0 155.0 275.0
3 Skovoroda Evgeni M RUS 82.55 115.0 145.0 260.0
4 Kirchner Wolfgang M GER 77.65 112.5 145.0 257.5
5 Dioszegi Sandor M HUN 78.60 115.0 135.0 250.0
6 Daskalos Spyros M GRE 82.95 100.0 127.5 227.5

+83 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Pirkkiö Benjamin M FIN 88.95 132.5 *137.5 137.5 137.5
2 Damianov Damian M BUL 95.15 *135.0 135.0 137.5 137.5
3 Dermentzis Giorgos M GRE 105.80 130.0 *135.0 135.0 135.0
4 Udachin Artem M UKR 87.95 120.0 *125.0 127.5 127.5
5 Koudriavtsev Igor M RUS 91.45 120.0 125.0 127.5 127.5
6 Kiran Arif M TUR 120.50 105.0 115.0 120.0 120.0
7 Ary Peter M HUN 121.00 115.0 120.0 *125.0 120.0
8 Gretchko Alexander M RUS 101.90 112.5 117.5 *120.0 117.5
9 Niemczuk Krzysztof M POL 91.20 *110.0 110.0 115.0 115.0
10 Skoog Tony M SWE 109.90 107.5 115.0 *120.0 115.0
11 Douli Didier M FRA 85.90 105.0 *110.0 110.0 110.0
12 Habler Axel M GER 86.90 100.0 105.0 110.0 110.0
13 Ostrowski Bartosz M POL 89.75 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
14 Orszag Vitezslav M CZE 90.35 100.0 *105.0 105.0 105.0
15 Nemeshazy Janos M SUI 88.45 87.5 92.5 97.5 97.5
16 Boskovic M YUG 88.05 70.0 *75.0 *75.0 70.0

+83 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Koudriavtsev Igor M RUS 91.45 155.0 165.0 *175.0 165.0
2 Pirkkiö Benjamin M FIN 88.95 155.0 160.0 162.5 162.5
3 Gretchko Alexander M RUS 101.90 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
4 Dermentzis Giorgos M GRE 105.80 150.0 157.5 *160.0 157.5
5 Udachin Artem M UKR 87.95 140.0 150.0 155.0 155.0
6 Niemczuk Krzysztof M POL 91.20 145.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
7 Damianov Damian M BUL 95.15 *155.0 155.0 *162.5 155.0
8 Ary Peter M HUN 121.00 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
9 Habler Axel M GER 86.90 130.0 135.0 142.5 142.5
10 Skoog Tony M SWE 109.90 135.0 140.0 *145.0 140.0
11 Douli Didier M FRA 85.90 135.0 *142.5 *142.5 135.0
12 Orszag Vitezslav M CZE 90.35 122.5 127.5 132.5 132.5
13 Ostrowski Bartosz M POL 89.75 125.0 *130.0 130.0 130.0
14 Kiran Arif M TUR 120.50 130.0 *140.0 *140.0 130.0
15 Nemeshazy Janos M SUI 88.45 *117.5 117.5 *125.0 117.5
16 Boskovic M YUG 88.05 *95.0 *95.0 *95.0 0

+83 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Pirkkiö Benjamin M FIN 88.95 137.5 162.5 300.0
2 Koudriavtsev Igor M RUS 91.45 127.5 165.0 292.5
3 Damianov Damian M BUL 95.15 137.5 155.0 292.5
4 Dermentzis Giorgos M GRE 105.80 135.0 157.5 292.5
5 Udachin Artem M UKR 87.95 127.5 155.0 282.5
6 Gretchko Alexander M RUS 101.90 117.5 162.5 280.0
7 Niemczuk Krzysztof M POL 91.20 115.0 155.0 270.0
8 Ary Peter M HUN 121.00 120.0 150.0 270.0
9 Skoog Tony M SWE 109.90 115.0 140.0 255.0
10 Habler Axel M GER 86.90 110.0 142.5 252.5
11 Kiran Arif M TUR 120.50 120.0 130.0 250.0
12 Douli Didier M FRA 85.90 110.0 135.0 245.0
13 Orszag Vitezslav M CZE 90.35 105.0 132.5 237.5
14 Ostrowski Bartosz M POL 89.75 105.0 130.0 235.0
15 Nemeshazy Janos M SUI 88.45 97.5 117.5 215.0
16 Boskovic M YUG 88.05 70.0 0 0.0