Çeliksoft Yazılım Hizmetleri
BACK TO EWFED.COM
Search competition or country or city or year
Search weightlifters
EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING FEDARATION
EXPORT AS EXCEL
RESULTS MEDALIST TEAM CLASSIFICATION MEDALS & PLACES SINCLAIR LIST OFFICIALS DOCS

FILTER RESULTS

46 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 45.20 62.5 65.0 *67.5 65.0
2 Averianova Lubov W RUS 45.40 60.0 62.5 *65.0 62.5
3 Stühler Stefanie W GER 45.60 60.0 62.5 *65.0 62.5
4 Fernandez Blanca W ESP 45.70 60.0 *62.5 *62.5 60.0
5 Richard Sabrina W FRA 45.70 *60.0 60.0 *65.0 60.0
6 Manca Danila W ITA 45.10 55.0 57.5 *60.0 57.5

46 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Fernandez Blanca W ESP 45.70 80.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
2 Mincheva Donka W BUL 45.20 77.5 80.0 82.5 82.5
3 Averianova Lubov W RUS 45.40 *80.0 80.0 *85.0 80.0
4 Richard Sabrina W FRA 45.70 70.0 75.0 *80.0 75.0
5 Stühler Stefanie W GER 45.60 70.0 72.5 *75.0 72.5
6 Manca Danila W ITA 45.10 70.0 *75.0 *75.0 70.0

46 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Mincheva Donka W BUL 45.20 65.0 82.5 147.5
2 Fernandez Blanca W ESP 45.70 60.0 85.0 145.0
3 Averianova Lubov W RUS 45.40 62.5 80.0 142.5
4 Stühler Stefanie W GER 45.60 62.5 72.5 135.0
5 Richard Sabrina W FRA 45.70 60.0 75.0 135.0
6 Manca Danila W ITA 45.10 57.5 70.0 127.5

50 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Stroubou Anna W GRE 49.20 70.0 72.5 *75.5 72.5
2 Machefaux Stephanie W FRA 48.80 67.5 70.0 *72.5 70.0
3 Földi Csilla W HUN 49.15 65.0 *70.0 70.0 70.0
4 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 49.00 65.0 67.5 *70.0 67.5
5 Locci Melania W ITA 49.60 62.5 *67.5 *67.5 62.5
6 Saib Linda W FRA 49.20 60.0 *65.0 *65.0 60.0

50 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Földi Csilla W HUN 49.15 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
2 Stroubou Anna W GRE 49.20 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
3 Saib Linda W FRA 49.20 77.5 82.5 *85.0 82.5
4 Machefaux Stephanie W FRA 48.80 75.0 *80.0 80.0 80.0
5 Locci Melania W ITA 49.60 *80.0 80.0 *85.0 80.0
6 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 49.00 *85.0 *85.0 *85.0 0

50 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Stroubou Anna W GRE 49.20 72.5 90.0 162.5
2 Földi Csilla W HUN 49.15 70.0 90.0 160.0
3 Machefaux Stephanie W FRA 48.80 70.0 80.0 150.0
4 Saib Linda W FRA 49.20 60.0 82.5 142.5
5 Locci Melania W ITA 49.60 62.5 80.0 142.5
6 Stoeva-Toumparova Siyka W BUL 49.00 67.5 0 0.0

54 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Simova Neli W BUL 53.10 70.0 72.5 75.0 75.0
2 Konstantina Misirli W GRE 53.40 *70.0 70.0 75.0 75.0
3 Kartashova Marina W RUS 53.70 67.5 72.5 75.0 75.0
4 Ernster Teresa W NED 52.60 70.0 72.5 *75.0 72.5
5 Sotoca Dolores W ESP 53.20 67.5 70.0 *72.5 70.0
6 Tarkiainen Maritta W FIN 53.40 65.0 67.5 70.0 70.0
7 Bohm Maria W SWE 53.60 60.0 *65.0 *65.0 60.0
8 Ramalho Sonia W POR 53.00 52.5 57.5 *60.0 57.5

54 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Simova Neli W BUL 53.10 92.5 97.5 0.0 0.0
2 Konstantina Misirli W GRE 53.40 87.5 90.0 *95.0 90.0
3 Kartashova Marina W RUS 53.70 82.5 87.5 *92.5 87.5
4 Ernster Teresa W NED 52.60 82.5 85.0 *87.5 85.0
5 Sotoca Dolores W ESP 53.20 80.0 85.0 *87.5 85.0
6 Tarkiainen Maritta W FIN 53.40 77.5 80.0 *82.5 80.0
7 Bohm Maria W SWE 53.60 *70.0 *70.0 70.0 70.0
8 Ramalho Sonia W POR 53.00 67.5 *72.5 *72.5 67.5

54 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Simova Neli W BUL 53.10 75.0 0.0 172.5
2 Konstantina Misirli W GRE 53.40 75.0 90.0 165.0
3 Kartashova Marina W RUS 53.70 75.0 87.5 162.5
4 Ernster Teresa W NED 52.60 72.5 85.0 157.5
5 Sotoca Dolores W ESP 53.20 70.0 85.0 155.0
6 Tarkiainen Maritta W FIN 53.40 70.0 80.0 150.0
7 Bohm Maria W SWE 53.60 60.0 70.0 130.0
8 Ramalho Sonia W POR 53.00 57.5 67.5 125.0

59 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Christoforidou Maria W GRE 58.70 85.0 90.0 *93.0 90.0
2 Tezikova Tatiana W RUS 58.10 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
3 Raj Timea W HUN 58.40 80.0 *82.5 *82.5 80.0
4 Ioannidi Christina W GRE 58.30 72.5 77.5 *80.0 77.5
5 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 58.20 70.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0
6 Rougeau Cecile W FRA 57.50 65.0 70.0 72.5 72.5
7 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 57.75 70.0 72.5 *75.0 72.5
8 Mard Christina W SWE 57.79 70.0 72.5 *75.0 72.5
9 Greenidge Diane W GBR 57.80 65.0 70.0 72.5 72.5
10 Korcianova Marie W CZE 58.30 72.5 *77.5 *77.5 72.5
11 Capallero Carmen W ESP 58.40 67.5 70.0 72.5 72.5
12 Aconiti Isabella W ITA 58.70 67.5 *72.5 *72.5 67.5
13 Malinen Tuija W FIN 56.80 65.0 *67.5 *67.5 65.0
14 Hahn Simone W GER 58.19 *65.0 *65.0 65.0 65.0
15 Cooper Michal W ISR 58.60 *55.0 55.0 *60.0 55.0

59 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Christoforidou Maria W GRE 58.70 105.0 *110.0 110.0 110.0
2 Tezikova Tatiana W RUS 58.10 95.0 100.0 105.0 105.0
3 Ioannidi Christina W GRE 58.30 *90.0 92.5 95.0 95.0
4 Aconiti Isabella W ITA 58.70 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
5 Korcianova Marie W CZE 58.30 92.5 *95.0 *97.5 92.5
6 Raj Timea W HUN 58.40 90.0 92.5 *95.0 92.5
7 Capallero Carmen W ESP 58.40 90.0 *92.5 92.5 92.5
8 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 57.75 85.0 87.5 90.0 90.0
9 Hahn Simone W GER 58.19 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
10 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 58.20 87.5 90.0 *92.5 90.0
11 Mard Christina W SWE 57.79 *85.0 *87.5 87.5 87.5
12 Greenidge Diane W GBR 57.80 *87.5 *87.5 87.5 87.5
13 Rougeau Cecile W FRA 57.50 82.5 *87.5 *87.5 82.5
14 Malinen Tuija W FIN 56.80 80.0 *82.5 *82.5 80.0
15 Cooper Michal W ISR 58.60 *70.0 70.0 75.0 75.0

59 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Christoforidou Maria W GRE 58.70 90.0 110.0 200.0
2 Tezikova Tatiana W RUS 58.10 80.0 105.0 185.0
3 Ioannidi Christina W GRE 58.30 77.5 95.0 172.5
4 Raj Timea W HUN 58.40 80.0 92.5 172.5
5 Perez Carmona Josefa W ESP 58.20 75.0 90.0 165.0
6 Korcianova Marie W CZE 58.30 72.5 92.5 165.0
7 Capallero Carmen W ESP 58.40 72.5 92.5 165.0
8 Puxeddu Silvia W ITA 57.75 72.5 90.0 162.5
9 Aconiti Isabella W ITA 58.70 67.5 95.0 162.5
10 Mard Christina W SWE 57.79 72.5 87.5 160.0
11 Greenidge Diane W GBR 57.80 72.5 87.5 160.0
12 Rougeau Cecile W FRA 57.50 72.5 82.5 155.0
13 Hahn Simone W GER 58.19 65.0 90.0 155.0
14 Malinen Tuija W FIN 56.80 65.0 80.0 145.0
15 Cooper Michal W ISR 58.60 55.0 75.0 130.0

64 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Markus Erzsebet W HUN 63.60 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
2 Comblez Benedicte W FRA 62.00 *85.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
3 Martinez Maria Dolores W ESP 63.60 80.0 82.5 85.0 85.0
4 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 63.20 *82.5 82.5 *87.5 82.5
5 Denekova Dagmar W SVK 63.00 75.0 80.0 *85.0 80.0
6 Mantek Stephanie W GER 63.40 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
7 Hage Marjorie W FRA 63.50 72.5 77.5 *80.0 77.5
8 Rose Jeanette Marie W GBR 63.70 77.5 *82.5 *82.5 77.5
9 Iacuzzo Katia W ITA 63.70 70.0 75.0 *77.5 75.0
10 Moosdorf Rikke W DEN 63.20 65.0 *70.0 70.0 70.0
11 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 62.90 *65.0 *65.0 65.0 65.0
12 Aviran Kinereth W ISR 63.80 55.0 60.0 *62.5 60.0
13 Trendafilova Milena W BUL 63.40 *80.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

64 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Comblez Benedicte W FRA 62.00 100.0 105.0 107.5 107.5
2 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 63.20 102.5 107.5 *110.0 107.5
3 Markus Erzsebet W HUN 63.60 102.5 *107.5 *107.5 102.5
4 Denekova Dagmar W SVK 63.00 95.0 100.0 *102.5 100.0
5 Mantek Stephanie W GER 63.40 100.0 *105.0 *107.5 100.0
6 Rose Jeanette Marie W GBR 63.70 95.0 *100.0 100.0 100.0
7 Hage Marjorie W FRA 63.50 92.5 97.5 *100.0 97.5
8 Iacuzzo Katia W ITA 63.70 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
9 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 62.90 85.0 90.0 *95.0 90.0
10 Moosdorf Rikke W DEN 63.20 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
11 Aviran Kinereth W ISR 63.80 *65.0 65.0 *70.0 65.0
12 Trendafilova Milena W BUL 63.40 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
13 Martinez Maria Dolores W ESP 63.60 *97.5 *97.5 *97.5 0

64 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Comblez Benedicte W FRA 62.00 85.0 107.5 192.5
2 Markus Erzsebet W HUN 63.60 90.0 102.5 192.5
3 Habirova Svetlana W RUS 63.20 82.5 107.5 190.0
4 Denekova Dagmar W SVK 63.00 80.0 100.0 180.0
5 Mantek Stephanie W GER 63.40 80.0 100.0 180.0
6 Rose Jeanette Marie W GBR 63.70 77.5 100.0 177.5
7 Hage Marjorie W FRA 63.50 77.5 97.5 175.0
8 Iacuzzo Katia W ITA 63.70 75.0 95.0 170.0
9 Moosdorf Rikke W DEN 63.20 70.0 90.0 160.0
10 Van der Stoep Teresa W NED 62.90 65.0 90.0 155.0
11 Aviran Kinereth W ISR 63.80 60.0 65.0 125.0
12 Trendafilova Milena W BUL 63.40 0.0 0.0 0.0
13 Martinez Maria Dolores W ESP 63.60 85.0 0 0.0

70 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kasimova Irina W RUS 66.80 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
2 Tatsi Maria W GRE 68.50 *87.5 87.5 90.0 90.0
3 Gafarova Aigoul W RUS 69.20 85.0 90.0 *95.0 90.0
4 Konovalova Victoria W UKR 69.20 85.0 *90.0 *92.5 85.0
5 Danko Ilona W HUN 69.30 85.0 *90.0 *90.0 85.0
6 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 67.90 *80.0 80.0 82.5 82.5
7 Theano Zagiiveri W GRE 68.80 80.0 *85.0 *85.0 80.0
8 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 68.80 *80.0 80.0 *85.0 80.0
9 Oakley Sharon W GBR 68.70 75.0 77.5 *80.0 77.5
10 Hoien Anne Beatrice W NOR 69.40 75.0 *80.0 *80.0 75.0

70 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Kasimova Irina W RUS 66.80 115.0 *120.0 120.0 120.0
2 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 67.90 110.0 *112.5 *112.5 110.0
3 Gafarova Aigoul W RUS 69.20 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
4 Konovalova Victoria W UKR 69.20 105.0 110.0 *112.5 110.0
5 Tatsi Maria W GRE 68.50 107.5 *112.5 *112.5 107.5
6 Danko Ilona W HUN 69.30 *105.0 105.0 107.5 107.5
7 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 68.80 *102.5 *102.5 102.5 102.5
8 Oakley Sharon W GBR 68.70 92.5 *97.5 97.5 97.5
9 Theano Zagiiveri W GRE 68.80 97.5 *102.5 *102.5 97.5
10 Hoien Anne Beatrice W NOR 69.40 90.0 *95.0 *95.0 90.0

70 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Kasimova Irina W RUS 66.80 90.0 120.0 210.0
2 Gafarova Aigoul W RUS 69.20 90.0 110.0 200.0
3 Tatsi Maria W GRE 68.50 90.0 107.5 197.5
4 Konovalova Victoria W UKR 69.20 85.0 110.0 195.0
5 Samuelsson Susanna W FIN 67.90 82.5 110.0 192.5
6 Danko Ilona W HUN 69.30 85.0 107.5 192.5
7 Sevcikova Radomira W CZE 68.80 80.0 102.5 182.5
8 Theano Zagiiveri W GRE 68.80 80.0 97.5 177.5
9 Oakley Sharon W GBR 68.70 77.5 97.5 175.0
10 Hoien Anne Beatrice W NOR 69.40 75.0 90.0 165.0

76 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Khomich Albina W RUS 74.00 97.5 102.5 *105.0 102.5
2 Takacs Maria W HUN 72.90 95.0 97.5 *100.0 97.5
3 Antonopoulou Panagiota W GRE 75.00 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
4 Kanounova Ludmila W UKR 74.70 82.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5
5 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 74.30 82.5 85.0 *87.5 85.0
6 Carrio Esteban Monica W ESP 74.80 *85.0 85.0 *90.0 85.0
7 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 73.10 55.0 60.0 *65.0 60.0

76 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Khomich Albina W RUS 74.00 117.5 *122.5 122.5 122.5
2 Takacs Maria W HUN 72.90 115.0 120.0 *125.0 120.0
3 Antonopoulou Panagiota W GRE 75.00 120.0 *125.0 *125.0 120.0
4 Kanounova Ludmila W UKR 74.70 107.5 *112.5 112.5 112.5
5 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 74.30 *102.5 102.5 105.0 105.0
6 Carrio Esteban Monica W ESP 74.80 100.0 105.0 *107.5 105.0
7 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 73.10 75.0 *80.0 *80.0 75.0

76 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Khomich Albina W RUS 74.00 102.5 122.5 225.0
2 Takacs Maria W HUN 72.90 97.5 120.0 217.5
3 Antonopoulou Panagiota W GRE 75.00 95.0 120.0 215.0
4 Kanounova Ludmila W UKR 74.70 87.5 112.5 200.0
5 Kochliaridou Filippia W GRE 74.30 85.0 105.0 190.0
6 Carrio Esteban Monica W ESP 74.80 85.0 105.0 190.0
7 Kovacova Zuzana W SVK 73.10 60.0 75.0 135.0

83 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Mary Line W FRA 80.80 *95.0 95.0 *100.5 95.0
2 Riesterer Monique W GER 81.50 90.0 95.0 *97.5 95.0
3 Fiodorova Alla W RUS 82.20 *95.0 95.0 0.0 0.0
4 Genoveva Gajdosikova W SVK 82.50 70.0 *75.0 75.0 75.0

83 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Fiodorova Alla W RUS 82.20 110.0 117.5 *125.0 117.5
2 Riesterer Monique W GER 81.50 110.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
3 Mary Line W FRA 80.80 110.0 *115.0 *117.5 110.0
4 Genoveva Gajdosikova W SVK 82.50 95.0 100.0 105.0 105.0

83 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Fiodorova Alla W RUS 82.20 0.0 117.5 212.5
2 Riesterer Monique W GER 81.50 95.0 115.0 210.0
3 Mary Line W FRA 80.80 95.0 110.0 205.0
4 Genoveva Gajdosikova W SVK 82.50 75.0 105.0 180.0

+83 KG - WOMEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Tobias Veronika W HUN 83.10 90.0 95.0 97.5 97.5
2 Takacs Erika W HUN 85.70 95.0 *97.5 97.5 97.5
3 Augee Myrtle W GBR 97.20 87.5 92.5 95.0 95.0
4 Chiriaeva Natalia W RUS 83.30 *90.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0

+83 KG - WOMEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Augee Myrtle W GBR 97.20 112.5 120.0 *125.0 120.0
2 Tobias Veronika W HUN 83.10 107.5 112.5 115.0 115.0
3 Takacs Erika W HUN 85.70 110.0 112.5 *117.5 112.5
4 Chiriaeva Natalia W RUS 83.30 100.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0

+83 KG - WOMEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Augee Myrtle W GBR 97.20 95.0 120.0 215.0
2 Tobias Veronika W HUN 83.10 97.5 115.0 212.5
3 Takacs Erika W HUN 85.70 97.5 112.5 210.0
4 Chiriaeva Natalia W RUS 83.30 90.0 110.0 200.0

54 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Artunc Sedat M TUR 53.80 100.0 105.0 110.0 110.0
2 Tamas Marius M ROU 53.20 92.5 *100.0 *100.0 92.5
3 Tancsics Laszlo M HUN 51.00 85.0 90.0 *92.5 90.0
4 Patti Michelangelo M ITA 53.80 *90.0 *90.0 90.0 90.0

54 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Artunc Sedat M TUR 53.80 125.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
2 Tamas Marius M ROU 53.20 107.5 112.5 120.0 120.0
3 Tancsics Laszlo M HUN 51.00 105.0 *110.0 110.0 110.0
4 Patti Michelangelo M ITA 53.80 107.5 *112.5 *112.5 107.5

54 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Artunc Sedat M TUR 53.80 110.0 140.0 250.0
2 Tamas Marius M ROU 53.20 92.5 120.0 212.5
3 Tancsics Laszlo M HUN 51.00 90.0 110.0 200.0
4 Patti Michelangelo M ITA 53.80 90.0 107.5 197.5

59 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 58.70 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
2 Bortkov Aleksei M RUS 58.90 *120.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
3 Wojcisch Natusiewicz M POL 58.70 110.0 115.0 117.5 117.5
4 Palionka Anatoli M UKR 58.80 112.5 *117.5 *117.5 112.5
5 Coassin Francesc M ITA 58.90 100.0 105.0 *110.0 105.0
6 Padreno Laurent M FRA 58.30 95.0 *102.5 102.5 102.5
7 Kiligaridis Tilemachos M GRE 58.70 *100.0 100.0 *105.0 100.0
8 Portillo Medrano Alfonso M ESP 55.30 92.5 *97.5 97.5 97.5
9 Zola Nunzio Graziano M ITA 58.20 95.0 *100.0 *100.0 95.0
10 Atmaca Ismail M TUR 58.30 *95.0 95.0 *100.0 95.0
11 Shavalov Anatoli M ISR 57.90 82.5 87.5 *90.0 87.5
12 Healy Wayne M IRL 58.20 *85.0 *85.0 85.0 85.0

59 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Palionka Anatoli M UKR 58.80 142.5 147.5 *150.0 147.5
2 Bortkov Aleksei M RUS 58.90 142.5 *147.5 147.5 147.5
3 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 58.70 *145.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
4 Wojcisch Natusiewicz M POL 58.70 142.5 *147.5 *150.0 142.5
5 Kiligaridis Tilemachos M GRE 58.70 125.0 130.0 135.0 135.0
6 Atmaca Ismail M TUR 58.30 120.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
7 Portillo Medrano Alfonso M ESP 55.30 122.5 *127.5 *127.5 122.5
8 Coassin Francesc M ITA 58.90 *120.0 120.0 122.5 122.5
9 Padreno Laurent M FRA 58.30 120.0 *125.0 *125.0 120.0
10 Zola Nunzio Graziano M ITA 58.20 115.0 *120.0 *120.0 115.0
11 Shavalov Anatoli M ISR 57.90 105.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0
12 Healy Wayne M IRL 58.20 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0

59 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Bortkov Aleksei M RUS 58.90 120.0 147.5 267.5
2 Georgiev Stefan M BUL 58.70 120.0 145.0 265.0
3 Wojcisch Natusiewicz M POL 58.70 117.5 142.5 260.0
4 Palionka Anatoli M UKR 58.80 112.5 147.5 260.0
5 Kiligaridis Tilemachos M GRE 58.70 100.0 135.0 235.0
6 Coassin Francesc M ITA 58.90 105.0 122.5 227.5
7 Padreno Laurent M FRA 58.30 102.5 120.0 222.5
8 Portillo Medrano Alfonso M ESP 55.30 97.5 122.5 220.0
9 Atmaca Ismail M TUR 58.30 95.0 125.0 220.0
10 Zola Nunzio Graziano M ITA 58.20 95.0 115.0 210.0
11 Shavalov Anatoli M ISR 57.90 87.5 110.0 197.5
12 Healy Wayne M IRL 58.20 85.0 110.0 195.0

64 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Arslan Yasin M TUR 63.20 *127.5 127.5 132.5 132.5
2 Sarov Valentin M BUL 63.60 120.0 125.0 127.5 127.5
3 Ciharean Marius M ROU 63.65 *127.5 *127.5 127.5 127.5
4 Takac Martin M CZE 63.40 120.0 125.0 *127.5 125.0
5 Höller Werner M AUT 63.00 117.5 122.5 *125.0 122.5
6 Mkrtchian Mamikon M RUS 63.60 122.5 *127.5 *127.5 122.5
7 Kirakossian Artyom M ARM 63.30 115.0 120.0 *122.5 120.0
8 Kalkanli Murat M TUR 63.70 110.0 *117.5 117.5 117.5
9 Podser Milos M CZE 63.80 110.0 115.0 117.5 117.5
10 Ernault Romuald M FRA 62.60 110.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
11 Magrin Lucas M FRA 62.70 *115.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0
12 Roberts Arfon M GBR 63.30 92.5 *97.5 97.5 97.5
13 Gozalan Daviv M ISR 63.50 87.5 *92.5 92.5 92.5

64 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ciharean Marius M ROU 63.65 152.5 157.5 *160.0 157.5
2 Arslan Yasin M TUR 63.20 *155.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
3 Sarov Valentin M BUL 63.60 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
4 Kirakossian Artyom M ARM 63.30 147.5 152.5 *155.0 152.5
5 Kalkanli Murat M TUR 63.70 145.0 152.5 *155.0 152.5
6 Mkrtchian Mamikon M RUS 63.60 145.0 150.0 *157.5 150.0
7 Takac Martin M CZE 63.40 140.0 145.0 *150.0 145.0
8 Höller Werner M AUT 63.00 137.5 142.5 *147.5 142.5
9 Magrin Lucas M FRA 62.70 140.0 *150.0 *150.0 140.0
10 Podser Milos M CZE 63.80 *135.0 135.0 *140.0 135.0
11 Ernault Romuald M FRA 62.60 132.5 *140.0 *140.0 132.5
12 Gozalan Daviv M ISR 63.50 *115.0 115.0 122.5 122.5
13 Roberts Arfon M GBR 63.30 110.0 115.0 *120.0 115.0

64 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Arslan Yasin M TUR 63.20 132.5 155.0 287.5
2 Ciharean Marius M ROU 63.65 127.5 157.5 285.0
3 Sarov Valentin M BUL 63.60 127.5 155.0 282.5
4 Kirakossian Artyom M ARM 63.30 120.0 152.5 272.5
5 Mkrtchian Mamikon M RUS 63.60 122.5 150.0 272.5
6 Takac Martin M CZE 63.40 125.0 145.0 270.0
7 Kalkanli Murat M TUR 63.70 117.5 152.5 270.0
8 Höller Werner M AUT 63.00 122.5 142.5 265.0
9 Magrin Lucas M FRA 62.70 115.0 140.0 255.0
10 Podser Milos M CZE 63.80 117.5 135.0 252.5
11 Ernault Romuald M FRA 62.60 115.0 132.5 247.5
12 Gozalan Daviv M ISR 63.50 92.5 122.5 215.0
13 Roberts Arfon M GBR 63.30 97.5 115.0 212.5

70 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Spirou Christos M GRE 69.10 137.5 142.5 *145.0 142.5
2 Krasnyi Vladimir M RUS 69.90 137.5 142.5 *145.0 142.5
3 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 69.60 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
4 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 69.90 132.5 137.5 140.0 140.0
5 Ivanov Andrei M BUL 69.70 130.0 135.0 137.5 137.5
6 Smolka Arkadiusz M POL 69.20 135.0 *140.0 *140.0 135.0
7 Guman Viktor M SVK 68.70 125.0 *130.0 *130.0 125.0
8 Auque Stephane M FRA 69.80 *122.5 *122.5 122.5 122.5
9 Sotiris Lolis M GRE 68.60 115.0 120.0 *125.0 120.0
10 Cetin Fatih M TUR 70.00 120.0 *125.0 *125.0 120.0
11 Wachet Robert M AUT 69.10 115.0 *120.0 *120.0 115.0
12 Corradini Massimiliano M ITA 69.40 110.0 *115.0 *115.0 110.0
13 Milman Jevgeni M ISR 69.30 *125.0 *125.0 *125.0 0

70 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Krasnyi Vladimir M RUS 69.90 172.5 177.5 *183.0 177.5
2 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 69.60 172.5 *175.0 *175.0 172.5
3 Spirou Christos M GRE 69.10 *170.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
4 Ivanov Andrei M BUL 69.70 167.5 *172.5 *172.5 167.5
5 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 69.90 160.0 167.5 *170.0 167.5
6 Smolka Arkadiusz M POL 69.20 160.0 *170.0 *172.5 160.0
7 Auque Stephane M FRA 69.80 150.0 157.5 *162.5 157.5
8 Sotiris Lolis M GRE 68.60 150.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
9 Cetin Fatih M TUR 70.00 147.5 *152.5 0.0 0.0
10 Wachet Robert M AUT 69.10 140.0 *145.0 145.0 145.0
11 Guman Viktor M SVK 68.70 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
12 Milman Jevgeni M ISR 69.30 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
13 Corradini Massimiliano M ITA 69.40 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

70 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Krasnyi Vladimir M RUS 69.90 142.5 177.5 320.0
2 Spirou Christos M GRE 69.10 142.5 170.0 312.5
3 Perepetchonov Oleg M RUS 69.60 140.0 172.5 312.5
4 Melikyan Arsen M ARM 69.90 140.0 167.5 307.5
5 Ivanov Andrei M BUL 69.70 137.5 167.5 305.0
6 Smolka Arkadiusz M POL 69.20 135.0 160.0 295.0
7 Auque Stephane M FRA 69.80 122.5 157.5 280.0
8 Sotiris Lolis M GRE 68.60 120.0 155.0 275.0
9 Cetin Fatih M TUR 70.00 120.0 0.0 267.5
10 Guman Viktor M SVK 68.70 125.0 140.0 265.0
11 Wachet Robert M AUT 69.10 115.0 145.0 260.0
12 Milman Jevgeni M ISR 69.30 0 0.0 0.0
13 Corradini Massimiliano M ITA 69.40 110.0 0.0 0.0

76 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Filimonov Sergei M RUS 75.40 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
2 Ilie Razvan M ROU 75.50 150.0 *155.0 *157.5 150.0
3 Gardev Georgi M BUL 75.60 *140.0 140.0 142.5 142.5
4 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 75.00 130.0 135.0 140.0 140.0
5 Szypkowski Marko M GER 74.90 130.0 135.0 *140.0 135.0
6 Vitsaras Giorgos M GRE 75.60 120.0 125.0 *127.5 125.0
7 Olsen Tommy M NOR 75.70 117.5 *122.5 122.5 122.5
8 Goswell Andrew M GBR 74.70 117.5 *122.5 *122.5 117.5
9 Messias Marco M POR 72.80 110.0 115.0 *117.5 115.0
10 Mandat Jiri M CZE 74.30 115.0 *120.0 *120.0 115.0
11 Feller Alexander M ISR 75.30 105.0 110.0 *115.0 110.0
12 Krcmar Bojan M YUG 74.70 90.0 *100.0 *100.0 90.0

76 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Filimonov Sergei M RUS 75.40 180.0 185.0 192.5 192.5
2 Ilie Razvan M ROU 75.50 177.5 *187.5 *187.5 177.5
3 Szypkowski Marko M GER 74.90 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
4 Gardev Georgi M BUL 75.60 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
5 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 75.00 *160.0 160.0 *167.5 160.0
6 Olsen Tommy M NOR 75.70 150.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
7 Mandat Jiri M CZE 74.30 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
8 Messias Marco M POR 72.80 142.5 147.5 *150.0 147.5
9 Goswell Andrew M GBR 74.70 147.5 *152.5 *152.5 147.5
10 Vitsaras Giorgos M GRE 75.60 145.0 *150.0 *150.0 145.0
11 Feller Alexander M ISR 75.30 130.0 *137.5 *137.5 130.0
12 Krcmar Bojan M YUG 74.70 110.0 117.5 *120.0 117.5

76 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Filimonov Sergei M RUS 75.40 155.0 192.5 347.5
2 Ilie Razvan M ROU 75.50 150.0 177.5 327.5
3 Gardev Georgi M BUL 75.60 142.5 170.0 312.5
4 Szypkowski Marko M GER 74.90 135.0 170.0 305.0
5 Rytkowski Mariusz M POL 75.00 140.0 160.0 300.0
6 Olsen Tommy M NOR 75.70 122.5 155.0 277.5
7 Vitsaras Giorgos M GRE 75.60 125.0 145.0 270.0
8 Mandat Jiri M CZE 74.30 115.0 150.0 265.0
9 Goswell Andrew M GBR 74.70 117.5 147.5 265.0
10 Messias Marco M POR 72.80 115.0 147.5 262.5
11 Feller Alexander M ISR 75.30 110.0 130.0 240.0
12 Krcmar Bojan M YUG 74.70 90.0 117.5 207.5

83 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 82.20 157.5 *162.5 162.5 162.5
2 Drzazga Tadeusz M POL 82.40 152.5 *157.5 157.5 157.5
3 Bozouk Pavel M BLR 82.10 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
4 Nikolov Svetoslav M BUL 82.60 145.0 150.0 155.0 155.0
5 Tlehuzes Nurbi M RUS 81.60 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
6 Bazinas Dionysis M GRE 82.60 135.0 *145.0 145.0 145.0
7 Griffin Leon M GBR 80.90 135.0 140.0 *142.5 140.0
8 Schnirpel Jan M GER 81.30 132.5 137.5 140.0 140.0
9 Aynacioglu Salim M TUR 81.00 125.0 *130.0 130.0 130.0
10 Papo Pascal M FRA 82.40 125.0 130.0 *132.5 130.0
11 Larsson Daniel M SWE 80.70 125.0 *130.0 *130.0 125.0
12 Earwicker Robert M GBR 83.00 117.5 122.5 *125.0 122.5
13 Theocharis Papadopou M GRE 82.70 *130.0 *130.0 *130.0 0

83 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Nikolov Svetoslav M BUL 82.60 190.0 197.5 0.0 0.0
2 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 82.20 *187.5 187.5 *192.5 187.5
3 Bozouk Pavel M BLR 82.10 185.0 *190.0 *191.0 185.0
4 Drzazga Tadeusz M POL 82.40 180.0 *185.0 *185.0 180.0
5 Bazinas Dionysis M GRE 82.60 165.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
6 Tlehuzes Nurbi M RUS 81.60 177.5 *187.5 *187.5 177.5
7 Griffin Leon M GBR 80.90 175.0 *185.0 *185.0 175.0
8 Aynacioglu Salim M TUR 81.00 155.0 160.0 165.0 165.0
9 Schnirpel Jan M GER 81.30 160.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0
10 Larsson Daniel M SWE 80.70 150.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
11 Earwicker Robert M GBR 83.00 147.5 152.5 *157.5 152.5
12 Theocharis Papadopou M GRE 82.70 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0
13 Papo Pascal M FRA 82.40 *175.0 *175.0 *175.0 0

83 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Nikolov Svetoslav M BUL 82.60 155.0 0.0 352.5
2 Asanidze Georgi Leonidov M GEO 82.20 162.5 187.5 350.0
3 Bozouk Pavel M BLR 82.10 155.0 185.0 340.0
4 Drzazga Tadeusz M POL 82.40 157.5 180.0 337.5
5 Tlehuzes Nurbi M RUS 81.60 150.0 177.5 327.5
6 Bazinas Dionysis M GRE 82.60 145.0 180.0 325.0
7 Griffin Leon M GBR 80.90 140.0 175.0 315.0
8 Schnirpel Jan M GER 81.30 140.0 165.0 305.0
9 Aynacioglu Salim M TUR 81.00 130.0 165.0 295.0
10 Larsson Daniel M SWE 80.70 125.0 155.0 280.0
11 Earwicker Robert M GBR 83.00 122.5 152.5 275.0
12 Papo Pascal M FRA 82.40 130.0 0 0.0
13 Theocharis Papadopou M GRE 82.70 0 150.0 0.0

91 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Pisarvski Gleb M RUS 85.50 152.5 *157.5 157.5 157.5
2 Paspolov Ilian M BUL 90.90 *150.0 150.0 155.0 155.0
3 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 88.20 145.0 150.0 152.5 152.5
4 Pisanets Alexander M UKR 90.40 152.5 *157.5 *157.5 152.5
5 Haralambie Gheorghe M ROU 89.40 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
6 Grzegorz Kleszoz M POL 90.50 145.0 150.0 *152.5 150.0
7 Juhasz Istvan M HUN 87.60 *142.5 142.5 *147.5 142.5
8 Puski Istvan M HUN 90.40 142.5 *147.5 *147.5 142.5
9 Modig Kristofer M SWE 90.90 127.5 132.5 *137.5 132.5
10 Dimitris Seirandidis M GRE 83.40 *125.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
11 McQueen Delroy M GBR 88.70 120.0 125.0 *130.0 125.0
12 Guest David M GBR 88.60 110.0 117.5 120.0 120.0
13 Mazur Jörg M GER 88.40 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
14 Kovalenko Oleg M UKR 90.50 *147.5 *147.5 *147.5 0

91 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Paspolov Ilian M BUL 90.90 190.0 195.0 *200.0 195.0
2 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 88.20 182.5 187.5 190.0 190.0
3 Pisarvski Gleb M RUS 85.50 182.5 187.5 *192.5 187.5
4 Haralambie Gheorghe M ROU 89.40 182.5 187.5 *192.5 187.5
5 Grzegorz Kleszoz M POL 90.50 182.5 187.5 *195.0 187.5
6 Pisanets Alexander M UKR 90.40 182.5 *187.5 *190.0 182.5
7 Juhasz Istvan M HUN 87.60 175.0 *180.0 180.0 180.0
8 Puski Istvan M HUN 90.40 175.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
9 McQueen Delroy M GBR 88.70 165.0 170.0 175.0 175.0
10 Modig Kristofer M SWE 90.90 *167.5 170.0 *175.0 170.0
11 Guest David M GBR 88.60 *135.0 *135.0 135.0 135.0
12 Dimitris Seirandidis M GRE 83.40 *157.5 *157.5 *157.5 0
13 Mazur Jörg M GER 88.40 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
14 Kovalenko Oleg M UKR 90.50 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0

91 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Paspolov Ilian M BUL 90.90 155.0 195.0 350.0
2 Pisarvski Gleb M RUS 85.50 157.5 187.5 345.0
3 Alpak Abdulaziz M TUR 88.20 152.5 190.0 342.5
4 Haralambie Gheorghe M ROU 89.40 150.0 187.5 337.5
5 Grzegorz Kleszoz M POL 90.50 150.0 187.5 337.5
6 Pisanets Alexander M UKR 90.40 152.5 182.5 335.0
7 Juhasz Istvan M HUN 87.60 142.5 180.0 322.5
8 Puski Istvan M HUN 90.40 142.5 180.0 322.5
9 Modig Kristofer M SWE 90.90 132.5 170.0 302.5
10 McQueen Delroy M GBR 88.70 125.0 175.0 300.0
11 Guest David M GBR 88.60 120.0 135.0 255.0
12 Dimitris Seirandidis M GRE 83.40 125.0 0 0.0
13 Mazur Jörg M GER 88.40 0.0 0.0 0.0
14 Kovalenko Oleg M UKR 90.50 0 0.0 0.0

99 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 98.90 *170.0 170.0 175.0 175.0
2 Ivanovski Viacheslav M ISR 98.40 162.5 170.0 *175.0 170.0
3 Khomovsky Alexander M UKR 95.90 150.0 155.0 *157.5 155.0
4 Lepszy Piotr M POL 97.50 145.0 150.0 *155.0 150.0
5 Rohde Andre M GER 94.30 135.0 140.0 145.0 145.0
6 Tamton Peter M HUN 91.10 140.0 *145.0 *145.0 140.0
7 Jeanne Julien M FRA 91.10 132.5 137.5 *140.0 137.5
8 Boer Moreno M ITA 96.70 125.0 130.0 135.0 135.0
9 Evthimis Vitsaras M GRE 98.30 130.0 135.0 *137.5 135.0
10 Stuart Yule M GBR 91.80 125.0 130.0 *132.5 130.0
11 Goktas Gokhan M TUR 91.30 120.0 *130.0 *130.0 120.0
12 Stavros Magoulas M GRE 91.10 *117.5 *117.5 *117.5 0
13 Kelemen Zsolt M HUN 98.50 *140.0 *140.0 *140.0 0

99 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 98.90 195.0 200.0 210.0 210.0
2 Ivanovski Viacheslav M ISR 98.40 190.0 200.0 *210.0 200.0
3 Lepszy Piotr M POL 97.50 187.5 190.0 *195.0 190.0
4 Rohde Andre M GER 94.30 170.0 175.0 180.0 180.0
5 Khomovsky Alexander M UKR 95.90 *180.0 180.0 *185.0 180.0
6 Kelemen Zsolt M HUN 98.50 170.0 177.5 *182.5 177.5
7 Tamton Peter M HUN 91.10 167.5 *172.5 *172.5 167.5
8 Evthimis Vitsaras M GRE 98.30 165.0 *170.0 *170.0 165.0
9 Jeanne Julien M FRA 91.10 162.5 *167.5 *167.5 162.5
10 Stuart Yule M GBR 91.80 155.0 160.0 *162.5 160.0
11 Boer Moreno M ITA 96.70 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
12 Goktas Gokhan M TUR 91.30 150.0 *155.0 155.0 155.0
13 Stavros Magoulas M GRE 91.10 150.0 *155.0 *155.0 150.0

99 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Chichliannikov Evgeni M RUS 98.90 175.0 210.0 385.0
2 Ivanovski Viacheslav M ISR 98.40 170.0 200.0 370.0
3 Lepszy Piotr M POL 97.50 150.0 190.0 340.0
4 Khomovsky Alexander M UKR 95.90 155.0 180.0 335.0
5 Rohde Andre M GER 94.30 145.0 180.0 325.0
6 Tamton Peter M HUN 91.10 140.0 167.5 307.5
7 Jeanne Julien M FRA 91.10 137.5 162.5 300.0
8 Evthimis Vitsaras M GRE 98.30 135.0 165.0 300.0
9 Boer Moreno M ITA 96.70 135.0 160.0 295.0
10 Stuart Yule M GBR 91.80 130.0 160.0 290.0
11 Goktas Gokhan M TUR 91.30 120.0 155.0 275.0
12 Stavros Magoulas M GRE 91.10 0 150.0 0.0
13 Kelemen Zsolt M HUN 98.50 0 177.5 0.0

108 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Chikov Marin M BUL 106.70 170.0 175.0 177.5 177.5
2 Titov Alexander M RUS 104.90 165.0 170.0 *175.0 170.0
3 Krzywanski Robert M POL 107.30 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
4 Marchokov Yani M BUL 106.10 160.0 *165.0 *165.0 160.0
5 Wysocki Piotr M POL 103.50 150.0 155.0 *160.0 155.0
6 Tecedor Aguinaga Jon M ESP 107.10 *140.0 140.0 145.0 145.0
7 Celik Huseyin M TUR 99.10 120.0 130.0 132.5 132.5

108 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Chikov Marin M BUL 106.70 200.0 205.0 210.0 210.0
2 Marchokov Yani M BUL 106.10 192.5 200.0 *210.0 200.0
3 Titov Alexander M RUS 104.90 197.5 *207.5 *207.5 197.5
4 Krzywanski Robert M POL 107.30 190.0 197.5 *200.0 197.5
5 Wysocki Piotr M POL 103.50 187.5 *195.0 *195.0 187.5
6 Tecedor Aguinaga Jon M ESP 107.10 180.0 *185.0 *185.0 180.0
7 Celik Huseyin M TUR 99.10 155.0 165.0 *170.0 165.0

108 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Chikov Marin M BUL 106.70 177.5 210.0 387.5
2 Titov Alexander M RUS 104.90 170.0 197.5 367.5
3 Marchokov Yani M BUL 106.10 160.0 200.0 360.0
4 Krzywanski Robert M POL 107.30 162.5 197.5 360.0
5 Wysocki Piotr M POL 103.50 155.0 187.5 342.5
6 Tecedor Aguinaga Jon M ESP 107.10 145.0 180.0 325.0
7 Celik Huseyin M TUR 99.10 132.5 165.0 297.5

+108 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sobotka Petr M CZE 139.50 170.0 175.0 178.0 178.0
2 Pavlov Pavel M BUL 142.00 170.0 175.0 *180.0 175.0
3 Güclü Sezgin M TUR 131.20 *170.0 170.0 *178.0 170.0
4 Naniev Batras M RUS 112.70 *165.0 *165.0 165.0 165.0
5 Khachatryan Sos M ARM 162.50 162.5 *167.5 *167.5 162.5
6 Zlatkov Anton M BUL 120.30 *155.0 155.0 160.0 160.0
7 Kowalski Krzystof M POL 117.20 140.0 145.0 150.0 150.0

+108 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sobotka Petr M CZE 139.50 210.0 *215.0 *215.0 210.0
2 Pavlov Pavel M BUL 142.00 210.0 *215.0 *215.0 210.0
3 Güclü Sezgin M TUR 131.20 200.0 207.5 *212.5 207.5
4 Naniev Batras M RUS 112.70 190.0 200.0 205.0 205.0
5 Khachatryan Sos M ARM 162.50 202.5 *210.0 *210.0 202.5
6 Kowalski Krzystof M POL 117.20 180.0 185.0 190.0 190.0
7 Zlatkov Anton M BUL 120.30 190.0 *197.5 *197.5 190.0

+108 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Sobotka Petr M CZE 139.50 178.0 210.0 387.5
2 Pavlov Pavel M BUL 142.00 175.0 210.0 385.0
3 Güclü Sezgin M TUR 131.20 170.0 207.5 377.5
4 Naniev Batras M RUS 112.70 165.0 205.0 370.0
5 Khachatryan Sos M ARM 162.50 162.5 202.5 365.0
6 Zlatkov Anton M BUL 120.30 160.0 190.0 350.0
7 Kowalski Krzystof M POL 117.20 150.0 190.0 340.0