Çeliksoft Yazılım Hizmetleri
BACK TO EWFED.COM
Search competition or country or city or year
Search weightlifters
EUROPEAN WEIGHTLIFTING FEDARATION
EXPORT AS EXCEL
RESULTS MEDALIST TEAM CLASSIFICATION MEDALS & PLACES SINCLAIR LIST OFFICIALS DOCS

FILTER RESULTS

52 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Chiharean Traian M ROU 52.00 115.0
2 Minchev Sevdalin M BUL 52.00 110.0
3 Mutlu Halil M TUR 51.50 105.0
4 Scarantino Giovanni M ITA 52.00 100.0
5 Gdanietz Volker M GER 51.60 97.5
6 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 51.70 90.0
7 Kokonozi Adrian M ALB 51.80 85.0

52 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Minchev Sevdalin M BUL 52.00 142.5
2 Chiharean Traian M ROU 52.00 140.0
3 Mutlu Halil M TUR 51.50 135.0
4 Gdanietz Volker M GER 51.60 125.0
5 Scarantino Giovanni M ITA 52.00 125.0
6 Kokonozi Adrian M ALB 51.80 120.0
7 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 51.70 117.5

52 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Chiharean Traian M ROU 52.00 115.0 140.0 255.0
2 Minchev Sevdalin M BUL 52.00 110.0 142.5 252.5
3 Mutlu Halil M TUR 51.50 105.0 135.0 240.0
4 Scarantino Giovanni M ITA 52.00 100.0 125.0 225.0
5 Gdanietz Volker M GER 51.60 97.5 125.0 222.5
6 Barkiqi Gene M ALB 51.70 90.0 117.5 207.5
7 Kokonozi Adrian M ALB 51.80 85.0 120.0 205.0

56 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sinyak Victor M URS 55.70 125.0
2 Süleymanoglu Hafiz M TUR 56.00 125.0
3 Lenart Ferenc M HUN 56.00 117.5
4 Gorzelniak Marek M POL 55.60 115.0
5 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.80 115.0
6 Sirbu Aurel M ROU 55.60 110.0
7 Arnou Pascal M FRA 55.70 110.0
8 Karczag Tibor M HUN 55.80 107.5
9 Ojalehto Arvo M FIN 55.70 102.5
10 Alves Nuno M POR 55.50 90.0

56 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.80 150.0
2 Süleymanoglu Hafiz M TUR 56.00 147.5
3 Gorzelniak Marek M POL 55.60 145.0
4 Arnou Pascal M FRA 55.70 145.0
5 Sinyak Victor M URS 55.70 145.0
6 Sirbu Aurel M ROU 55.60 142.5
7 Lenart Ferenc M HUN 56.00 140.0
8 Ojalehto Arvo M FIN 55.70 132.5
9 Karczag Tibor M HUN 55.80 132.5
10 Alves Nuno M POR 55.50 112.5

56 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Süleymanoglu Hafiz M TUR 56.00 125.0 147.5 272.5
2 Sinyak Victor M URS 55.70 125.0 145.0 270.0
3 Ivanov Ivan M BUL 55.80 115.0 150.0 265.0
4 Gorzelniak Marek M POL 55.60 115.0 145.0 260.0
5 Lenart Ferenc M HUN 56.00 117.5 140.0 257.5
6 Arnou Pascal M FRA 55.70 110.0 145.0 255.0
7 Sirbu Aurel M ROU 55.60 110.0 142.5 252.5
8 Karczag Tibor M HUN 55.80 107.5 132.5 240.0
9 Ojalehto Arvo M FIN 55.70 102.5 132.5 235.0
10 Alves Nuno M POR 55.50 90.0 112.5 202.5

60 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Peshalov Nikolai M BUL 59.80 137.5
2 Czanka Attila M HUN 59.70 130.0
3 Serkisjan Yourik M URS 59.80 130.0
4 Guclu Bahtiyar M TUR 60.00 125.0
5 Terziyski Neno M BUL 59.80 122.5
6 Lakatos Istvan M HUN 59.50 120.0
7 Toroczoi Radu M ROU 59.60 120.0
8 Gondran Lionel M FRA 59.70 120.0
9 Spanehl Marco M GER 60.00 120.0
10 Kuhles Andreas M GER 59.80 117.5
11 Kiartsidis Charalambos M GRE 59.60 115.0
12 Rinne Tommi M FIN 59.60 110.0
13 Khadinatov Reuven M ISR 59.80 110.0
14 Suli Erion M ALB 59.50 105.0

60 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Peshalov Nikolai M BUL 59.80 165.0
2 Serkisjan Yourik M URS 59.80 160.0
3 Czanka Attila M HUN 59.70 157.5
4 Toroczoi Radu M ROU 59.60 155.0
5 Terziyski Neno M BUL 59.80 155.0
6 Kuhles Andreas M GER 59.80 152.5
7 Guclu Bahtiyar M TUR 60.00 150.0
8 Spanehl Marco M GER 60.00 150.0
9 Kiartsidis Charalambos M GRE 59.60 145.0
10 Lakatos Istvan M HUN 59.50 140.0
11 Rinne Tommi M FIN 59.60 140.0
12 Suli Erion M ALB 59.50 135.0
13 Khadinatov Reuven M ISR 59.80 135.0
14 Gondran Lionel M FRA 59.70 0.0

60 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Peshalov Nikolai M BUL 59.80 137.5 165.0 302.5
2 Serkisjan Yourik M URS 59.80 130.0 160.0 290.0
3 Czanka Attila M HUN 59.70 130.0 157.5 287.5
4 Terziyski Neno M BUL 59.80 122.5 155.0 277.5
5 Toroczoi Radu M ROU 59.60 120.0 155.0 275.0
6 Guclu Bahtiyar M TUR 60.00 125.0 150.0 275.0
7 Kuhles Andreas M GER 59.80 117.5 152.5 270.0
8 Spanehl Marco M GER 60.00 120.0 150.0 270.0
9 Lakatos Istvan M HUN 59.50 120.0 140.0 260.0
10 Kiartsidis Charalambos M GRE 59.60 115.0 145.0 260.0
11 Rinne Tommi M FIN 59.60 110.0 140.0 250.0
12 Khadinatov Reuven M ISR 59.80 110.0 135.0 245.0
13 Suli Erion M ALB 59.50 105.0 135.0 240.0
14 Gondran Lionel M FRA 59.70 120.0 0.0 0.0

67,5 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Yotov Yoto M BUL 67.30 155.0
2 Militosyan Israil M URS 67.20 152.5
3 Batmaz Ergun M TUR 67.40 142.5
4 Güler Fedail M TUR 67.10 140.0
5 Behm Andreas M GER 67.00 137.5
6 Bushi Fatmir M ALB 67.50 135.0
7 Feri Attila M ROU 67.00 130.0
8 Bishanaku Sokol M ALB 67.20 120.0
9 Cruickshank Stewart M GBR 66.70 115.0

67,5 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Militosyan Israil M URS 67.20 185.0
2 Yotov Yoto M BUL 67.30 185.0
3 Behm Andreas M GER 67.00 180.0
4 Feri Attila M ROU 67.00 175.0
5 Güler Fedail M TUR 67.10 175.0
6 Batmaz Ergun M TUR 67.40 170.0
7 Bushi Fatmir M ALB 67.50 167.5
8 Bishanaku Sokol M ALB 67.20 150.0
9 Cruickshank Stewart M GBR 66.70 145.0

67,5 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Yotov Yoto M BUL 67.30 155.0 185.0 340.0
2 Militosyan Israil M URS 67.20 152.5 185.0 337.5
3 Behm Andreas M GER 67.00 137.5 180.0 317.5
4 Güler Fedail M TUR 67.10 140.0 175.0 315.0
5 Batmaz Ergun M TUR 67.40 142.5 170.0 312.5
6 Feri Attila M ROU 67.00 130.0 175.0 305.0
7 Bushi Fatmir M ALB 67.50 135.0 167.5 302.5
8 Bishanaku Sokol M ALB 67.20 120.0 150.0 270.0
9 Cruickshank Stewart M GBR 66.70 115.0 145.0 260.0

75 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Socaci Andrei M ROU 74.90 157.5
2 Kasapu Fedor M URS 74.50 152.5
3 Cofalik Andrzej M POL 74.90 152.5
4 Stoyanov Rumen M BUL 74.40 150.0
5 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 74.20 135.0
6 Grammatikopoulos Panagiotis M GRE 74.70 135.0
7 Morgan Anthony M GRE 74.20 130.0
8 Kraushofer Manfred M AUT 74.20 125.0
9 Andersen Henrik M DEN 74.70 125.0
10 Konstantinidis Christos M GRE 71.80 0.0

75 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Stoyanov Rumen M BUL 74.40 195.0
2 Kasapu Fedor M URS 74.50 192.5
3 Socaci Andrei M ROU 74.90 192.5
4 Cofalik Andrzej M POL 74.90 180.0
5 Grammatikopoulos Panagiotis M GRE 74.70 175.0
6 Kraushofer Manfred M AUT 74.20 162.5
7 Konstantinidis Christos M GRE 71.80 160.0
8 Andersen Henrik M DEN 74.70 160.0
9 Morgan Anthony M GRE 74.20 157.5
10 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 74.20 0.0

75 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Socaci Andrei M ROU 74.90 157.5 192.5 350.0
2 Stoyanov Rumen M BUL 74.40 150.0 195.0 345.0
3 Kasapu Fedor M URS 74.50 152.5 192.5 345.0
4 Cofalik Andrzej M POL 74.90 152.5 180.0 332.5
5 Grammatikopoulos Panagiotis M GRE 74.70 135.0 175.0 310.0
6 Morgan Anthony M GRE 74.20 130.0 157.5 287.5
7 Kraushofer Manfred M AUT 74.20 125.0 162.5 287.5
8 Andersen Henrik M DEN 74.70 125.0 160.0 285.0
9 Konstantinidis Christos M GRE 71.80 0.0 160.0 0.0
10 Mannironi Sergio M ITA 74.20 135.0 0.0 0.0

82,5 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Huster Marc M GER 80.70 145.0
2 Morgan David M GBR 82.00 150.0
3 Plancon Cedric M FRA 81.60 150.0
4 Chlebosz Miroslaw M POL 81.70 157.5
5 Siemion Krzysztof M POL 81.40 160.0
6 Orazdurdyev Altimurat M URS 80.80 172.5
7 Callard Andrew M GBR 82.50 135.0
8 Prapi Arben M ALB 80.90 137.5
9 Ronning A. M NOR 82.40 130.0
10 Durbak Rene M TCH 82.50 142.5
11 Scholz Eckehard M GER 82.00 155.0
12 Bulut Sunay M TUR 82.20 160.0
13 Bratoichev Plamen M BUL 81.50 165.0
14 Goosen Maurice M NED 82.40 135.0
15 Nielsen Kenneth M DEN 81.30 140.0

82,5 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Orazdurdyev Altimurat M URS 80.80 0.0
2 Bratoichev Plamen M BUL 81.50 0.0
3 Siemion Krzysztof M POL 81.40 0.0
4 Bulut Sunay M TUR 82.20 0.0
5 Chlebosz Miroslaw M POL 81.70 0.0
6 Scholz Eckehard M GER 82.00 0.0
7 Plancon Cedric M FRA 81.60 0.0
8 Morgan David M GBR 82.00 0.0
9 Durbak Rene M TCH 82.50 0.0
10 Nielsen Kenneth M DEN 81.30 0.0
11 Prapi Arben M ALB 80.90 0.0
12 Goosen Maurice M NED 82.40 0.0
13 Callard Andrew M GBR 82.50 0.0
14 Ronning A. M NOR 82.40 0.0
15 Huster Marc M GER 80.70 7.

82,5 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Orazdurdyev Altimurat M URS 80.80 172.5 0.0 375.0
2 Bratoichev Plamen M BUL 81.50 165.0 0.0 360.0
3 Bulut Sunay M TUR 82.20 160.0 0.0 360.0
4 Siemion Krzysztof M POL 81.40 160.0 0.0 355.0
5 Chlebosz Miroslaw M POL 81.70 157.5 0.0 355.0
6 Scholz Eckehard M GER 82.00 155.0 0.0 340.0
7 Huster Marc M GER 80.70 145.0 7. 335.0
8 Plancon Cedric M FRA 81.60 150.0 0.0 330.0
9 Morgan David M GBR 82.00 150.0 0.0 330.0
10 Durbak Rene M TCH 82.50 142.5 0.0 320.0
11 Ronning A. M NOR 82.40 130.0 0.0 307.5
12 Nielsen Kenneth M DEN 81.30 140.0 0.0 305.0
13 Goosen Maurice M NED 82.40 135.0 0.0 300.0
14 Prapi Arben M ALB 80.90 137.5 0.0 297.5
15 Callard Andrew M GBR 82.50 135.0 0.0 0.0

90 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Chakarov Ivan M BUL 88.70 180.0
2 Zawada Slawomir M POL 89.50 177.5
3 Eroglu Ali M TUR 89.40 162.5
4 Malak Waldemar M POL 89.20 160.0
5 Talat Unlu M TUR 89.40 155.0
6 Magrini Fabio M ITA 89.70 150.0
7 Halasz Istvan M HUN 88.40 147.5
8 Jokel Jaroslav M TCH 89.80 147.5
9 Larsson Stig Arne M SWE 90.00 145.0
10 Singh Dhesi M GBR 88.40 140.0
11 Graillot Francosis M FRA 88.70 140.0
12 Vivaldi Yves M NED 89.80 140.0
13 Leenders Ton M NED 89.50 130.0
14 Leister Andreas M AUT 89.70 130.0
15 May Peter M GBR 89.20 0.0

90 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Chakarov Ivan M BUL 88.70 210.0
2 Zawada Slawomir M POL 89.50 210.0
3 Eroglu Ali M TUR 89.40 192.5
4 Talat Unlu M TUR 89.40 190.0
5 Halasz Istvan M HUN 88.40 187.5
6 Graillot Francosis M FRA 88.70 185.0
7 Jokel Jaroslav M TCH 89.80 185.0
8 Singh Dhesi M GBR 88.40 180.0
9 Magrini Fabio M ITA 89.70 180.0
10 Larsson Stig Arne M SWE 90.00 177.5
11 Vivaldi Yves M NED 89.80 175.0
12 Leister Andreas M AUT 89.70 172.5
13 Leenders Ton M NED 89.50 167.5
14 May Peter M GBR 89.20 0.0
15 Malak Waldemar M POL 89.20 0.0

90 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Chakarov Ivan M BUL 88.70 180.0 210.0 390.0
2 Zawada Slawomir M POL 89.50 177.5 210.0 387.5
3 Eroglu Ali M TUR 89.40 162.5 192.5 355.0
4 Talat Unlu M TUR 89.40 155.0 190.0 345.0
5 Halasz Istvan M HUN 88.40 147.5 187.5 335.0
6 Jokel Jaroslav M TCH 89.80 147.5 185.0 332.5
7 Magrini Fabio M ITA 89.70 150.0 180.0 330.0
8 Graillot Francosis M FRA 88.70 140.0 185.0 325.0
9 Larsson Stig Arne M SWE 90.00 145.0 177.5 322.5
10 Singh Dhesi M GBR 88.40 140.0 180.0 320.0
11 Vivaldi Yves M NED 89.80 140.0 175.0 315.0
12 Leister Andreas M AUT 89.70 130.0 172.5 302.5
13 Leenders Ton M NED 89.50 130.0 167.5 297.5
14 May Peter M GBR 89.20 0.0 0.0 0.0
15 Malak Waldemar M POL 89.20 160.0 0.0 0.0

100 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sadykov Igor M URS 98.90 185.0
2 Triegubov Wiktor M URS 95.20 180.0
3 Stefanov Petar M BUL 99.30 170.0
4 Dandik Yuri M ISR 98.20 165.0
5 Ostapski Wlodzimierz M POL 96.70 162.5
6 Krol Petr M TCH 99.00 162.5
7 Drakopoulos Panagiotis M GRE 99.30 160.0
8 Nikolla Erwlin M ALB 96.70 157.5
9 Razaei Bijan M SWE 96.80 155.0
10 Roland Gerald M FRA 99.60 155.0
11 Saxton Andrew M GBR 98.80 150.0
12 Pedersen Kim-Lynge M DEN 94.70 147.5
13 Fombertase Laurent M FRA 99.00 140.0
14 Guse Udo M GER 99.60 0.0
15 Tauschl Heinz M AUT 99.00 0.0

100 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Sadykov Igor M URS 98.90 220.0
2 Triegubov Wiktor M URS 95.20 212.5
3 Guse Udo M GER 99.60 207.5
4 Ostapski Wlodzimierz M POL 96.70 202.5
5 Stefanov Petar M BUL 99.30 202.5
6 Krol Petr M TCH 99.00 197.5
7 Razaei Bijan M SWE 96.80 195.0
8 Pedersen Kim-Lynge M DEN 94.70 192.5
9 Dandik Yuri M ISR 98.20 190.0
10 Drakopoulos Panagiotis M GRE 99.30 190.0
11 Roland Gerald M FRA 99.60 185.0
12 Nikolla Erwlin M ALB 96.70 180.0
13 Saxton Andrew M GBR 98.80 180.0
14 Tauschl Heinz M AUT 99.00 170.0
15 Fombertase Laurent M FRA 99.00 0.0

100 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Sadykov Igor M URS 98.90 185.0 220.0 405.0
2 Triegubov Wiktor M URS 95.20 180.0 212.5 392.5
3 Stefanov Petar M BUL 99.30 170.0 202.5 372.5
4 Ostapski Wlodzimierz M POL 96.70 162.5 202.5 365.0
5 Krol Petr M TCH 99.00 162.5 197.5 360.0
6 Dandik Yuri M ISR 98.20 165.0 190.0 355.0
7 Razaei Bijan M SWE 96.80 155.0 195.0 350.0
8 Drakopoulos Panagiotis M GRE 99.30 160.0 190.0 350.0
9 Pedersen Kim-Lynge M DEN 94.70 147.5 192.5 340.0
10 Roland Gerald M FRA 99.60 155.0 185.0 340.0
11 Nikolla Erwlin M ALB 96.70 157.5 180.0 337.5
12 Saxton Andrew M GBR 98.80 150.0 180.0 330.0
13 Fombertase Laurent M FRA 99.00 140.0 0.0 0.0
14 Guse Udo M GER 99.60 0.0 207.5 0.0
15 Tauschl Heinz M AUT 99.00 0.0 170.0 0.0

110 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Akoev Artur M URS 109.40 185.0
2 Banaszak Piotr M POL 108.20 182.5
3 Davies Andrew M GBR 107.00 167.5
4 Szanyi Andor M HUN 100.60 165.0
5 Dandik Yuri M ISR 103.20 165.0
6 Seipelt Frank M GER 109.20 162.5
7 Savonen Arto Olavi M FIN 109.60 162.5
8 Osuch Dariusz M POL 104.50 160.0
9 Ciernik Milos M TCH 109.10 160.0
10 Bökfi Janos M HUN 105.50 155.0
11 Lindsjö Anders M SWE 106.30 155.0
12 Dekaj Dede M ALB 108.50 150.0
13 Stanila Gelu M ROU 102.80 145.0
14 Thomas Mark M GBR 106.80 145.0

110 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Akoev Artur M URS 109.40 235.0
2 Banaszak Piotr M POL 108.20 210.0
3 Szanyi Andor M HUN 100.60 207.5
4 Osuch Dariusz M POL 104.50 205.0
5 Dekaj Dede M ALB 108.50 202.5
6 Seipelt Frank M GER 109.20 197.5
7 Davies Andrew M GBR 107.00 195.0
8 Stanila Gelu M ROU 102.80 192.5
9 Ciernik Milos M TCH 109.10 192.5
10 Bökfi Janos M HUN 105.50 190.0
11 Savonen Arto Olavi M FIN 109.60 190.0
12 Dandik Yuri M ISR 103.20 185.0
13 Thomas Mark M GBR 106.80 185.0
14 Lindsjö Anders M SWE 106.30 0.0

110 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Akoev Artur M URS 109.40 185.0 235.0 420.0
2 Banaszak Piotr M POL 108.20 182.5 210.0 392.5
3 Szanyi Andor M HUN 100.60 165.0 207.5 372.5
4 Osuch Dariusz M POL 104.50 160.0 205.0 365.0
5 Davies Andrew M GBR 107.00 167.5 195.0 362.5
6 Seipelt Frank M GER 109.20 162.5 197.5 360.0
7 Dekaj Dede M ALB 108.50 150.0 202.5 352.5
8 Ciernik Milos M TCH 109.10 160.0 192.5 352.5
9 Savonen Arto Olavi M FIN 109.60 162.5 190.0 352.5
10 Dandik Yuri M ISR 103.20 165.0 185.0 350.0
11 Bökfi Janos M HUN 105.50 155.0 190.0 345.0
12 Stanila Gelu M ROU 102.80 145.0 192.5 337.5
13 Thomas Mark M GBR 106.80 145.0 185.0 330.0
14 Lindsjö Anders M SWE 106.30 155.0 0.0 0.0

+110 KG - MEN SNATCH

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Taranenko Leonid M URS 146.00 200.0
2 Guniashev Sergev M URS 117.20 190.0
3 Kolev Kolio M BUL 125.00 185.0
4 Nerlinger Manfred M GER 144.90 185.0
5 Zawieja Martin M GER 126.80 182.5
6 Zubricky Jiri M TCH 164.70 180.0
7 Hudecek Petr M TCH 132.10 172.5
8 Udrea Constantin M ROU 123.00 170.0
9 Malysa Stanislav M POL 114.30 165.0
10 Arslan Erdinc M TUR 131.40 165.0
11 Lauzana Vanni M ITA 118.50 160.0
12 Tsintsaris Ioannis M GRE 130.40 160.0
13 Ovrebo Stig M GDR 118.80 155.0
14 Günes Tamer M TUR 110.50 150.0
15 Laggner Stefan M AUT 118.90 150.0
16 Vischi Ladislav M ROU 137.70 147.5
17 Olah Imre M HUN 144.00 0.0
18 Bergström Anders M SWE 118.90 0.0

+110 KG - MEN CLEAN & JERK

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight 1 2 3 Result
1 Taranenko Leonid M URS 146.00 247.5
2 Nerlinger Manfred M GER 144.90 237.5
3 Zubricky Jiri M TCH 164.70 232.5
4 Guniashev Sergev M URS 117.20 225.0
5 Kolev Kolio M BUL 125.00 222.5
6 Zawieja Martin M GER 126.80 215.0
7 Arslan Erdinc M TUR 131.40 215.0
8 Hudecek Petr M TCH 132.10 212.5
9 Lauzana Vanni M ITA 118.50 210.0
10 Udrea Constantin M ROU 123.00 200.0
11 Laggner Stefan M AUT 118.90 197.5
12 Günes Tamer M TUR 110.50 195.0
13 Malysa Stanislav M POL 114.30 195.0
14 Tsintsaris Ioannis M GRE 130.40 195.0
15 Olah Imre M HUN 144.00 190.0
16 Vischi Ladislav M ROU 137.70 185.0
17 Ovrebo Stig M GDR 118.80 0.0
18 Bergström Anders M SWE 118.90 0.0

+110 KG - MEN TOTAL

Rank Name Gender Born Nation Body Weight Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 Taranenko Leonid M URS 146.00 200.0 247.5 447.5
2 Nerlinger Manfred M GER 144.90 185.0 237.5 422.5
3 Guniashev Sergev M URS 117.20 190.0 225.0 415.0
4 Zubricky Jiri M TCH 164.70 180.0 232.5 412.5
5 Kolev Kolio M BUL 125.00 185.0 222.5 407.5
6 Zawieja Martin M GER 126.80 182.5 215.0 397.5
7 Hudecek Petr M TCH 132.10 172.5 212.5 385.0
8 Arslan Erdinc M TUR 131.40 165.0 215.0 380.0
9 Lauzana Vanni M ITA 118.50 160.0 210.0 370.0
10 Udrea Constantin M ROU 123.00 170.0 200.0 370.0
11 Malysa Stanislav M POL 114.30 165.0 195.0 360.0
12 Tsintsaris Ioannis M GRE 130.40 160.0 195.0 355.0
13 Laggner Stefan M AUT 118.90 150.0 197.5 347.5
14 Günes Tamer M TUR 110.50 150.0 195.0 345.0
15 Vischi Ladislav M ROU 137.70 147.5 185.0 332.5
16 Ovrebo Stig M GDR 118.80 155.0 0.0 0.0
17 Olah Imre M HUN 144.00 0.0 190.0 0.0
18 Bergström Anders M SWE 118.90 0.0 0.0 0.0